East Sussex CA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Conall Yates Male 52:30 28.572 Mph 0 Claim
2 Nick Dwyer Male 53:50 27.864 Mph 0 Claim
3 Pete Morris Male 55:15 27.15 Mph 0 Claim
4 Iain Brogden Male 55:16 27.141 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tom Glandfield Male Vet 55:26 27.06 Mph 0
6 Richard Gifford Male 55:43 26.922 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Kane Male 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
8 Rob Pelham Male 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 56:04 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
10 Matthew Woods Male 56:15 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
11 Chris Wotton Male 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
12 Robert Rollings Male 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Ryan Male 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
14 Keith Brown Male VO2 Maximum RT 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Cordner Male 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stefan Stone Male 7Oaks Tri Club 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jimmy George Male VO2 Maximum RT 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
18 Duncan Fuller Male 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
19 Marc Townsend Male Senior 58:40 25.568 Mph 0
20 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
21 Adrian Elliott Male 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
22 Charl Jordaan Male 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
23 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 59:02 25.41 Mph 0
24 Mark Gower Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stuart Davis Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jason le Goff Male 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dominic Lowden Male Vet 59:36 25.168 Mph 0
28 Carl Richardson Male 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ian Hodge Male 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stewart Gregory Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mel Roberton Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
35 Sam Dix Male 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
36 Neil Midgley Male 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0
38 Michael Davey Male Senior 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0
39 James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mark Paton Male 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
41 Elisabeth Brama Male Senior 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0
42 Peter Baker Male 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
43 Michael Valks Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
43 Duncan Murdoch Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
45 Malcolm Daly Male 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Seltzer Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
47 Geoff Smith Male 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
48 Samuel Ramsey Male 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
49 Michael Turner Male 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 0 Claim
50 Dan Henchy Male 1:04:12 23.365 Mph 0 Claim
51 Dave Willumsen Male 7Oaks Tri Club 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
52 Gary Burgess Male 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0 Claim
53 Simon Newell Male 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0 Claim
54 Helen Bullimore Male 1:06:04 22.705 Mph 0 Claim
55 Robert Hoodless Male Crawley Wheelers 1:06:11 22.665 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mike Hawkins Male 1:06:22 22.602 Mph 0 Claim
57 Trevor Deeble Male 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:06:39 22.506 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 1:06:49 22.45 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mark Amon Male 1:06:49 22.45 Mph 0 Claim
61 Geoff Watson Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:06:50 22.444 Mph 0 Claim
62 Stephen Gaston Male 1:07:00 22.388 Mph 0 Claim
63 Joe Hyatt Male 1:07:01 22.383 Mph 0 Claim
64 Martin Sanwell Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:07:17 22.294 Mph 0 Claim
64 Stuart Hodd Male 1:07:17 22.294 Mph 0 Claim
64 Martin Komen Male 1:07:17 22.294 Mph 0 Claim
67 Gina McGeever Male 1:07:37 22.184 Mph 0 Claim
68 Emma Richards Male 1:07:44 22.146 Mph 0 Claim
69 Chris Cowlard Male De Laune CC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 0 Claim
70 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:08:04 22.037 Mph 0 Claim
71 Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:09:04 21.718 Mph 0 Claim
72 Nathan Gale Male 1:09:10 21.687 Mph 0 Claim
73 Stephen Alden Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:09:24 21.614 Mph 0 Claim
74 Tom Cosgrove Male 1:10:08 21.388 Mph 0 Claim
75 Duncan Wood-Allum Male 1:11:12 21.068 Mph 0 Claim
76 Kaye Dwyer Male 1:12:41 20.638 Mph 0 Claim
77 Andy Foster Male 1:12:43 20.628 Mph 0 Claim
78 David Beale Male 1:13:38 20.371 Mph 0 Claim
79 Charlotte Little Male 1:13:54 20.298 Mph 0 Claim
80 Chris Parker Male 1:14:13 20.211 Mph 0 Claim
81 Paul Valks Male 1:14:23 20.166 Mph 0 Claim
82 Peter Hayward Male 1:14:42 20.081 Mph 0 Claim
83 Tim Miles Male 1:15:26 19.885 Mph 0 Claim
84 Debbie Evers Male 1:17:01 19.477 Mph 0 Claim
85 Andrew Thomas Male 1:17:18 19.405 Mph 0 Claim
86 Robin Johnson Male 1:17:21 19.393 Mph 0 Claim
87 Jay Miles Male 1:18:35 19.088 Mph 0 Claim
88 Simon Yates Male 1:22:58 18.08 Mph 0 Claim
89 Oliver Chapman Male 1:32:24 16.234 Mph 0 Claim
90 Horry Hemsley Male 1:36:30 15.544 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Dan Cole Male i-Team Cyclists Club 0 Claim
DNS Dan Sadler Male RT 316 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Connery Male 0 Claim
DNS Caroline Little Male 0 Claim
DNS Katie Crowe Male 0 Claim
DNS Yuriy Tymchenko Male 0 Claim
DNS Claire Holden Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Smith Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0 Claim
DNS Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Benjamin Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Frost Male 0 Claim
DNS Rory Maguire Male Serpentine Running Club 0 Claim
DNS Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Jay Chisnall Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Joe Jenner Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Burton Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Lloyd Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male 0 Claim