Milton Keynes CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ashley Cox Male CC Luton 20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
2 Simon Cannings Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 21:19 28.146 Mph
3 Simon Norman Male Bedfordshire Road CC 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
4 Simon Smart Male 21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
5 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 22:35 26.568 Mph
6 Glenn McMenamin Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
7 Anthony Morris Male CC Ashwell 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
8 Jon Friend Male Bedfordshire Road CC 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
8 Julian King Male Welwyn Whs 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
10 Anthony Batt Male North Bucks RC 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
11 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
12 Simon Doyle Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:21 25.695 Mph
13 Richard Golding Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
14 James Vaughan Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
15 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
16 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
17 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 24:17 24.708 Mph
17 Matt Rushton Male 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
19 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 24:21 24.64 Mph
20 Elizabeth Malins Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
21 Simon Holder Male Senior PBscience.com 24:38 24.357 Mph
22 Joseph Wood Male 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
23 George Clark Male High Wycombe CC 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
23 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 24:43 24.274 Mph
25 Yvonne Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
26 Chris Pearce Male CC Ashwell 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
27 Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs 25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
28 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
29 Trevor Avis Male Team Cambridge 25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
30 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 25:57 23.121 Mph
31 David Carrington Male Team Milton Keynes 26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
31 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 26:21 22.77 Mph
33 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
34 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
35 Ryan Savage Male Team Milton Keynes 26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
36 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 27:05 22.153 Mph
37 Richard Clark Male High Wycombe CC 27:12 22.058 Mph Claim
38 Rhian Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 27:25 21.884 Mph Claim
39 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 27:45 21.621 Mph Claim
40 Sam Carrington Male Team Milton Keynes 27:51 21.543 Mph Claim
41 Danielle Parker Male Team Cambridge 28:12 21.276 Mph Claim
42 Carol MacDonald Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 29:35 20.281 Mph
43 Rob Page Male Bedfordshire Road CC 30:31 19.661 Mph Claim
44 Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell 30:36 19.607 Mph Claim
45 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 33:47 17.76 Mph Claim
46 Oliver Bates Male 45 RC 34:06 17.595 Mph Claim
DNS Stephen Morrell Male Aylesbury CC Claim
DNS Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Lucy Moid Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS David Gill Male A5 Rangers CC Claim
DNS Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC