Addiscombe CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 52:36 28.517 Mph Claim
2 Pete Tadros Male In-Gear 52:40 28.481 Mph Claim
3 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 53:55 27.821 Mph Claim
4 Steve Kane Male Brighton Excelsior CC 54:33 27.498 Mph Claim
5 Chris McNamara Male 55:05 27.232 Mph Claim
5 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 55:05 27.232 Mph Claim
7 Simon McNamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 55:33 27.003 Mph Claim
8 Tim Stevens Male 34 Nomads CC 55:39 26.954 Mph Claim
9 Joanna Rowsell Male 55:57 26.81 Mph Claim
10 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
11 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 56:45 26.432 Mph Claim
12 Phil Allen Male Lewes Wanderers CC 57:22 26.148 Mph Claim
13 Lee Turner Male 57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
14 Philip Hersey Male Eagle Road Club 57:30 26.087 Mph Claim
15 Gordon Kenneway Male London Dynamo 57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
16 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 58:23 25.693 Mph
17 Damian Poulter Male 58:32 25.627 Mph Claim
18 Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
19 Richard Newey Male 58:49 25.503 Mph Claim
20 Craig McLean Male London Dynamo 58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
21 David Motton Male Redhill CC 59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
22 Mark Frost Male Lewes Wanderers CC 59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
23 Charl Jordaan Male In-Gear 59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
24 Steven Home Male Twickenham CC 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
25 Carl Trevis Male Worthing Excelsior CC 59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
25 Keith Lea Male Vet Addiscombe CC 59:44 25.112 Mph
27 Pete Morris + Extra Miles Male Lewes Wanderers CC 59:45 25.105 Mph Claim
28 Mark Bernhardt Male Worthing Excelsior CC 59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
29 Jason Le Goff Male In-Gear 59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
30 Jon Masters Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph Claim
31 Robert Taylor Male Senior 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
32 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
33 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 1:00:22 24.848 Mph Claim
34 David Webborn Male London Dynamo 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
35 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph Claim
36 Matthew Butt Male Team TMC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
36 Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
38 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph Claim
39 Kevin Wolff Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph Claim
40 Kevin Wilson Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph Claim
41 Peter Rowe Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
42 Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph Claim
43 Garry Christopher Male Crawley Wheelers 1:01:55 24.226 Mph Claim
43 Steve Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph Claim
45 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:02:15 24.097 Mph
46 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
47 John Owen Male London Dynamo 1:02:31 23.994 Mph Claim
48 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 1:02:42 23.924 Mph Claim
49 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:02:53 23.854 Mph Claim
50 Mark Cole Male Vet 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
51 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
52 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph Claim
53 Neil Midgley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:24 23.66 Mph Claim
54 Paul Smith Male Elite Cycling 1:03:31 23.616 Mph Claim
55 Mel Robertson Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph Claim
56 Andy Martin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph Claim
56 Nick Davy Male Redhill CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph Claim
58 Fraser Dawson Male 1:03:50 23.499 Mph Claim
59 Andrew Seltzer Male In-Gear 1:04:10 23.377 Mph Claim
59 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph Claim
61 James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:04:12 23.365 Mph Claim
62 Mark Newnham Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph Claim
63 Brian Hennessey Male Redhill CC 1:04:48 23.148 Mph Claim
64 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:05:13 23.001 Mph Claim
64 Peter Wright Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:05:13 23.001 Mph Claim
66 Sam Cheesman Male Team TMC 1:05:23 22.942 Mph Claim
67 Laura Fidler Male Elite Cycling 1:05:40 22.843 Mph Claim
68 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:05:44 22.82 Mph Claim
69 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph Claim
70 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC 1:06:03 22.71 Mph Claim
71 Michelle Arthurs Male Redhill CC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph Claim
72 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:06:42 22.489 Mph Claim
73 Andy Hamilton Male Addiscombe CC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph Claim
74 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:06:51 22.439 Mph Claim
75 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:07:24 22.255 Mph Claim
76 Stephen Emmerson 2m33 Ls Male Epsom CC 1:07:33 22.206 Mph Claim
77 Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 1:07:42 22.157 Mph Claim
78 Naomi Gayler Male Addiscombe CC 1:07:52 22.102 Mph Claim
79 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph Claim
80 Graham Brook Male Clarence Wheelers CC 1:08:13 21.989 Mph Claim
81 Matthew Webber Male Addiscombe CC 1:08:20 21.951 Mph Claim
82 John Powell Male Team TMC 1:08:41 21.84 Mph Claim
83 Stephen Alden Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:09:09 21.692 Mph Claim
84 Michael Cownley +Extra Miles Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:09:19 21.64 Mph Claim
85 Rachel Baker Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:09:43 21.516 Mph
86 Steve Chandler Burrows Male 1:09:50 21.48 Mph Claim
87 Sarah Nisbett Male ...a3crg 1:10:20 21.327 Mph Claim
88 Katie Crowe Male Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:10:33 21.262 Mph Claim
89 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 1:11:19 21.033 Mph Claim
90 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:11:38 20.94 Mph Claim
91 Richard Carrington Male London Dynamo 1:12:03 20.819 Mph Claim
92 Jason Pegler Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:12:12 20.776 Mph Claim
93 Sarah Brook Male VC de Londres 1:13:18 20.464 Mph Claim
94 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:14:06 20.243 Mph Claim
95 Stuart Jago Male GS Stella 1:14:35 20.112 Mph Claim
96 Elizabet Stojanoska Male Elite Cycling 1:14:49 20.049 Mph Claim
97 Chris Lewis Male Pearson Cycling Club 1:15:48 19.789 Mph Claim
98 Michael Valks 2m20 Ls Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:17:29 19.359 Mph Claim
99 Lizzie Stanger Male Addiscombe CC 1:21:42 18.36 Mph Claim
100 David Churchill 16m Ls Male Bigfoot CC 1:22:09 18.259 Mph Claim
101 Ian McLaren Male Addiscombe CC 1:23:36 17.943 Mph Claim
102 Lewis McLaren Bird Strike! Male Addiscombe CC 1:25:29 17.547 Mph Claim
DNS Philip Hawkes Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Sarah Yates Male Pearson Cycling Club Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Robert Bell Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Robert Hoodless Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Michael Deen Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Nigel Stevens Male Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male Claim
DNS Martin Williamson Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Mark Paton Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS John Froud Male
DNS Ivor Hewitt Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Ben Dixon Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Claim
DNS Richard Legge Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Kerry Bircher Male Cranleigh Cycling Club Claim
DNS Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Drew Scott-Dawkins Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male 34 Nomads CC