WCA 25 (W,J & Overflow)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Luke Davies Male Velo Club St Raphael 53:56 27.812 Mph 0 Claim
2 Dan Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
3 Daniel Alderton Male 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
4 Nathan Gosling Male Senior 55:59 26.794 Mph 0
5 Hayley Simmonds Male GBCycles.co.uk 56:01 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
6 Will Houghton Male Hillingdon CC 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
7 Russell White Male Unknown 56:25 26.588 Mph 0
8 Gillian Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 56:43 26.448 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paula Moseley Male Climb on Bikes RT 56:43 26.448 Mph 0 Claim
10 Alex Haines Male 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Curtis-whitfield Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andy Cook Male Vet 57:53 25.914 Mph 0
13 Suzanne Robinson Male VC 10 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
14 Bronwen Ewing Male 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
15 Steven Skinner Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
16 James Manson Male Cardiff Triathletes 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
17 Patrick Lees Male Cardiff Triathletes 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
18 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
19 Karina Bowie Male Vet 59:06 25.381 Mph 0
20 Neale Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
20 Alexis Barnes Male Cardiff Ajax CC 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
23 Des Astley Male Merthyr CC 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jill Wilkinson Male 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
25 Gareth Jones Male 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andrew Curley Male Beacon Roads CC 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
27 Kevin Bartlemore Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
28 Maria Powell Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
29 Teresa Goddard Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
30 Clare Ella Male 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
31 Claire Lee Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0
32 Paul Greer Male 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
34 Heather Greening Male 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
35 Colin White Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
36 Rebecca Timothy Male Revo Racing 1:01:22 24.444 Mph 0 Claim
37 Lee Watts Male 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
38 Sarah Lloyd-stephens Male 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
39 Neil Downes Male 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Brecon Wheelers 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jeff Adams Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
42 Sharon Elaine Clifford Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andrew Grist Male 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 0 Claim
44 Kevin Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nic Forbes Male 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0
47 Barry Williams Male 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0 Claim
48 Tom Woodward Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
48 Larraine White Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
50 Sam Powell Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
51 Susan Burnett Male Newport Phoenix CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 0 Claim
52 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ed Hadley Male 1:05:57 22.745 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Griffiths Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ron Boast Male 1:07:00 22.388 Mph 0 Claim
56 Jill Bartlett Male 1:07:05 22.361 Mph 0 Claim
57 Clive Chappe Male 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 0 Claim
58 Fenella Brown Male 1:07:46 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
59 John Evans Male 1:10:21 21.322 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jodie Lloyd Male 1:10:50 21.177 Mph 0 Claim
61 Chris Holmes Male Chelmer CC 1:11:30 20.979 Mph 0 Claim
62 Jeff Chambers Male 1:15:08 19.965 Mph 0 Claim
63 Sandra Hustin Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:15:59 19.741 Mph 0 Claim
64 Adrian Sullivan Male Merthyr CC 1:21:18 18.45 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Tom Samuel Male 0 Claim
DNS Scott O'neill Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Arblaster Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Hennessey Male Exeter Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Jacqueline Hobson Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 0
DNS Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 0 Claim