Wisbech Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 00:55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
2 Daniel Bloy Male 00:56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
3 Steve Gorbutt Male Diss & District CC 00:58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
4 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 00:59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
5 Paul Ashby Male 00:59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
6 Neil Palmer Male Spalding CC 00:59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
7 David Staff Male 1:00:10 24.931 Mph Claim
8 Richard Eve Male 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
9 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
10 Steven Neill Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
11 Matthew Webster Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph Claim
12 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph
13 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 1:02:04 24.168 Mph Claim
14 Mike McInerney Male 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
15 Matthew McClure Male 1:02:16 24.09 Mph Claim
16 Craig Lamb Male 1:02:35 23.968 Mph Claim
17 Chris Pearce Male 1:02:45 23.905 Mph Claim
18 Stuart Emmett Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
19 Douglas McClure Male 1:03:00 23.81 Mph Claim
20 Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
21 Gary Smith Male 1:06:41 22.495 Mph Claim
22 Sean Bradley Male Team Trident 1:06:52 22.433 Mph Claim
23 Ben Keeley Male 1:06:53 22.427 Mph Claim
24 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:07:35 22.195 Mph Claim
24 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:07:35 22.195 Mph
26 David Webster Male Vet 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
27 Nathan Steel Male 1:07:54 22.092 Mph Claim
28 Steve Bristow Male 1:08:32 21.887 Mph Claim
29 Andrew Ward Male 1:08:50 21.792 Mph Claim
30 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 1:10:40 21.227 Mph Claim
31 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 1:10:46 21.197 Mph Claim
32 David Saunders Male Kings Cliffe Flyers 1:10:48 21.187 Mph Claim
33 John Brown Male 1:11:23 21.014 Mph Claim
34 Bill Law Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:11:24 21.009 Mph Claim
35 Sam Parrin Male 1:17:04 19.464 Mph Claim
36 Elaine Roesner Male 1:17:32 19.347 Mph Claim
37 Lou Campion Male 1:17:57 19.243 Mph Claim
38 Ann Barrett Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:18:36 19.084 Mph Claim
39 John Thompson Male 1:20:48 18.565 Mph Claim
40 Robin Parker Male 1:22:39 18.149 Mph Claim
DNS Jonathon McClure Male Claim
DNS Ken Roesner Male Claim
DNS Jake Clare Male Fenland Road Club Claim
DNS Robert Day Male Claim
DNS Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club Claim
DNS Bobby De'Ath Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club Claim
DNS Gavin Costick Male Claim
DNS Roger Graham Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS James McClure Male Claim
DNS Jamie McRann Male Claim
DNS Pete Denham Male Claim