RTTC CLASSIC SERIES (3 of 6)(Beacon RCC)(Cheques to J Hitchcock)(Entries close 07/04/2015)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Apr-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 39 Miles
  • Course: K22/39
  • Closing Date: 07-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 1:32:29 25.302 Mph Claim
2 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 1:34:08 24.858 Mph Claim
3 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:35:22 24.537 Mph
4 Dean Robson Male 1:35:39 24.464 Mph Claim
5 Christopher Fennell Male Senior 1:38:19 23.801 Mph
6 Matt Clinton Male Senior 1:39:25 23.537 Mph
7 Mark Nulty Male Senior 1:41:06 23.145 Mph
8 Scott Walker Male Senior 1:41:11 23.126 Mph
9 Peter Nicholls Male Senior Team PB Performance 1:41:48 22.986 Mph
10 Tim Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 1:43:42 22.565 Mph
11 Henry Sleight Male 1:43:52 22.529 Mph Claim
12 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 1:45:08 22.257 Mph
13 Jack O'Neill Male 1:45:23 22.205 Mph Claim
14 James Middleton Male Senior 1:46:36 21.951 Mph
15 Will Vousden Male AeroCoach 1:47:48 21.707 Mph Claim
16 Sean Mungovan Male Beacon Roads CC 1:48:52 21.494 Mph Claim
17 Tom Willemsen Male Senior 1:50:40 21.144 Mph
18 Ryan Milne Male 1:52:17 20.84 Mph Claim
19 John Hunt Male Beacon Roads CC 1:52:30 20.8 Mph Claim
20 Steve Clarke Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:53:35 20.602 Mph Claim
21 Elliott Joseph Male 1:53:42 20.58 Mph Claim
22 Oliver Hayward Male 1:53:43 20.577 Mph Claim
23 Dan Geisler Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:53:44 20.574 Mph Claim
24 Mark Patton Male Beacon Roads CC 1:56:48 20.034 Mph Claim
25 Adam Darke Male Royal Sutton CC 1:56:50 20.028 Mph Claim
26 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 1:57:08 19.977 Mph
27 Steven Chapman Male 1:57:54 19.847 Mph Claim
28 Mark Allen Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:59:08 19.642 Mph Claim
29 Harry Thomas Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:59:08 19.642 Mph Claim
30 Joshua Vinden Male Team Milton Keynes 1:59:58 19.505 Mph Claim
31 Stuart Walker Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:00:39 19.395 Mph Claim
32 Christopher Ashford Male 2:01:22 19.28 Mph Claim
33 Alex Taylor Male Senior 2:01:25 19.272 Mph
34 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 2:03:09 19.001 Mph
35 Nick Shenton Male 2:04:27 18.803 Mph Claim
36 Tim Egan Male Beacon Roads CC 2:06:22 18.517 Mph Claim
37 Alistair Hey Male Beacon Roads CC 2:07:25 18.365 Mph Claim
38 Laurence Cooley Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 2:07:52 18.3 Mph
DNS Adam Clark Male Claim
DNS Matthew Burrows Male Claim
DNS Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Jon Tetley Male Hereford Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male Claim