Crawley Whs 42

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 42 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris McNamara Male 1:35:32 26.378 Mph Claim
2 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 1:36:26 26.132 Mph Claim
3 Chris Twine Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:39:59 25.204 Mph Claim
4 Edward Renwick Male Oxford City RC 1:41:16 24.885 Mph Claim
5 Niall Digby Male 1:41:17 24.881 Mph Claim
6 Charl Jordaan Male 1:42:10 24.665 Mph Claim
7 Phil Allen Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:42:50 24.506 Mph Claim
8 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 1:43:29 24.352 Mph Claim
9 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 1:43:34 24.332 Mph Claim
9 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 1:43:34 24.332 Mph Claim
11 Keith Lea Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:46:26 23.677 Mph
12 Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:46:33 23.651 Mph Claim
13 Mark Smith Male Crawley Wheelers 1:46:38 23.632 Mph Claim
14 Philip Watkins Male 34 Nomads CC 1:47:48 23.377 Mph Claim
15 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 1:47:49 23.373 Mph Claim
16 David Twin Male Sydenham Whs 1:48:18 23.269 Mph Claim
17 Tim Smith Male 1:48:23 23.251 Mph Claim
18 Peter Anderson Male 1:48:52 23.147 Mph Claim
19 Neil Midgley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:48:53 23.144 Mph Claim
20 Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs 1:49:19 23.052 Mph Claim
21 Ishmael Burdeau Male 1:49:52 22.937 Mph Claim
22 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:50:29 22.809 Mph Claim
23 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:50:32 22.798 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Seltzer Male 1:50:47 22.747 Mph Claim
25 Steve Thurgood Male Sydenham Whs 1:50:51 22.733 Mph Claim
26 Sam Storer Male Crawley Wheelers 1:50:56 22.716 Mph Claim
27 Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC 1:51:01 22.699 Mph Claim
28 Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:51:08 22.675 Mph Claim
29 Keith Carter Male Horsham Cycling 1:51:11 22.665 Mph Claim
30 Tristan Natolie Male 1:51:23 22.624 Mph Claim
31 Ian Leeding Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:51:45 22.55 Mph Claim
32 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:51:49 22.537 Mph Claim
33 Garry Christopher Male Crawley Wheelers 1:51:57 22.51 Mph Claim
34 James Stone Male West Kent RC 1:52:08 22.473 Mph Claim
35 Bob Norton Male 1:52:31 22.397 Mph Claim
36 Nick Davy Male Redhill CC 1:52:49 22.337 Mph Claim
37 Samuel Ramsey Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:53:10 22.268 Mph Claim
38 Oliver Hurrell Male 1:53:40 22.17 Mph Claim
39 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 1:56:03 21.715 Mph Claim
40 Nigel Stevens Male 1:56:05 21.708 Mph Claim
41 Andytedd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:56:39 21.603 Mph
42 Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC 1:57:25 21.462 Mph Claim
43 Stefano Arcidiacono Male East Grinstead CC 1:58:01 21.353 Mph Claim
44 Trevor Montague Male Crawley Wheelers 1:58:13 21.317 Mph Claim
45 Tim Rees Male 1:58:17 21.305 Mph Claim
46 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:59:19 21.12 Mph Claim
47 Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:59:34 21.076 Mph
48 Jayne Wadsworth Male De Laune CC 1:59:55 21.014 Mph Claim
49 Simon Lowe Male De Laune CC 2:00:48 20.861 Mph Claim
50 Nathan Gale Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:01:39 20.715 Mph Claim
51 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 2:02:12 20.622 Mph Claim
52 Stuart McGhee Male 2:02:55 20.502 Mph Claim
53 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC 2:03:35 20.391 Mph Claim
54 Sam Weaving Male 2:05:41 20.05 Mph Claim
55 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 2:08:21 19.634 Mph Claim
56 Nicola Whatford Male Crawley Wheelers 2:08:31 19.608 Mph Claim
57 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 2:12:11 19.064 Mph Claim
58 Hilary Harber Male Crawley Wheelers 2:16:23 18.477 Mph Claim
59 Keith Johnson Male 2:18:58 18.134 Mph Claim
60 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 2:19:49 18.024 Mph Claim
61 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 2:30:08 16.785 Mph
DNS George Thomas Male Claim
DNS Pete Morris Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Andy Mortimer Male Claim
DNS Stephen Roach Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Jon Masters Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Ben Lewis Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Jonathan Saunders Male Claim
DNS Sarah Nisbett Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Justin Coombes Male Claim
DNS Dominic Hill Male Claim
DNS Simon Bell Male Claim
DNS Stephen Wilkinson Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Matt Harris Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Jordan Trace Male Claim
DNS James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Thomas Roberts Male Claim
DNS Marc Robinson Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Roger Smith Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Claim
DNS Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Mark Lee Male Claim