Hounslow & District Whs 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 3:41:41 27.066 Mph Claim
2 Grigor Wallace Male 3:50:13 26.062 Mph Claim
3 Dominic Hill Male 3:51:09 25.957 Mph Claim
4 Steve Irwin Male Vet 3:51:52 25.877 Mph
5 Mark Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 3:53:29 25.698 Mph Claim
6 Robert Scott Male 3:56:28 25.374 Mph Claim
7 Alexander Lirk Male Dulwich Paragon CC 3:57:07 25.304 Mph Claim
8 Paul Dring Male 3:57:52 25.224 Mph Claim
9 David Sheoerd Male 3:59:43 25.03 Mph Claim
10 Stuart Birnie Male Willesden CC 4:01:07 24.884 Mph Claim
11 Nic Stagg Male 4:01:32 24.841 Mph Claim
12 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 4:01:59 24.795 Mph
13 Paul Holdsworth Male 4:03:34 24.634 Mph Claim
14 Simon Wix Male 4:04:25 24.548 Mph Claim
15 Andrew Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 4:07:17 24.264 Mph Claim
16 Richard Newey Male 4:07:24 24.252 Mph Claim
17 Loz Wintergold Male 4:08:51 24.111 Mph Claim
18 Shay Giles Male 4:09:28 24.051 Mph Claim
19 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 4:10:48 23.923 Mph
20 Steve Moore Male 4:12:08 23.797 Mph Claim
21 Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 4:12:49 23.733 Mph Claim
22 Chris Hopkinson Male 4:12:54 23.725 Mph Claim
23 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 4:13:00 23.715 Mph Claim
24 Simon Healey Male Andover Wheelers 4:13:13 23.695 Mph Claim
25 Andy Leatherbarrow Male Senior 4:13:35 23.661 Mph
26 David Dalton Male 4:17:16 23.322 Mph Claim
27 Andy Payne Male GS Stella 4:17:29 23.302 Mph Claim
28 Frank Pound Male 4:18:22 23.223 Mph Claim
29 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 4:18:34 23.205 Mph
30 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 4:19:05 23.159 Mph Claim
31 Colin Yates Male Sotonia CC 4:19:31 23.12 Mph Claim
32 Paul O'Drissscoll Male Swindon Road Club 4:19:33 23.117 Mph Claim
33 Den Tapping Male Hampshire Road Club 4:20:07 23.067 Mph Claim
34 Martin Grant Male Senior VC 10 4:20:32 23.03 Mph
35 Shane Townsend Male Senior 4:21:03 22.984 Mph
36 Robert Taylor Male Senior 4:22:57 22.818 Mph
37 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 4:23:31 22.769 Mph Claim
38 Karl Free Male 4:23:59 22.729 Mph Claim
39 Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 4:24:44 22.664 Mph
40 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 4:26:43 22.496 Mph Claim
41 Simon Treheam Male 4:26:58 22.475 Mph Claim
42 Mandy Hibberd Male North Hampshire RC 4:29:23 22.273 Mph Claim
43 Clare Ella Male 4:30:39 22.169 Mph Claim
44 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 4:33:27 21.942 Mph Claim
45 Robert Watson Male North Hampshire RC 4:33:56 21.903 Mph Claim
46 Robert Royal-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 4:34:50 21.831 Mph Claim
47 Robert Gilmour Male 4:35:49 21.754 Mph Claim
48 Alan Cockram Male 4:36:58 21.663 Mph Claim
49 Libby Free Male 4:42:55 21.208 Mph Claim
50 Jenny Hill Male Senior Sotonia CC 4:43:24 21.171 Mph
51 Michelle Ayres Male South Bucks RC 4:44:02 21.124 Mph Claim
52 Andrew Caldwell Male 4:44:13 21.111 Mph Claim
53 Jill Bartlett Male 4:44:50 21.065 Mph Claim
54 Paul Whitehead Male Hampshire Road Club 4:48:14 20.816 Mph Claim
55 Paul Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 4:52:18 20.527 Mph Claim
56 Mark Baylis Male Addiscombe CC 4:52:30 20.513 Mph Claim
57 Stuart Jago Male GS Stella 4:54:12 20.394 Mph Claim
58 Richard Claxton Male 4:56:40 20.225 Mph Claim
59 Lucy Ashdown-Parkes Male Addiscombe CC 4:58:43 20.086 Mph Claim
60 Tom Flicker Male Farnham RC 5:03:00 19.802 Mph Claim
61 Adrian Tansby Male 5:03:31 19.768 Mph Claim
62 Kenje Jesse Male 5:04:53 19.68 Mph Claim
63 Kevin Munt Male Vet 5:05:45 19.624 Mph
64 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 5:08:49 19.429 Mph Claim
65 Mick Foutain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 5:18:40 18.828 Mph Claim
66 Bruce McMicheal Male 5:25:31 18.432 Mph Claim
67 Simon Waller Male Kingston Phoenix RC 5:27:39 18.312 Mph Claim
68 Gupal Panesar Male 5:31:10 18.118 Mph Claim
69 Dougie Lawson Male North Hampshire RC 6:05:22 16.422 Mph Claim
70 Jenny Bonham Male 6:15:25 15.982 Mph Claim
DNS Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS Keith Jarrett Male Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Claim