Otley CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 1:45:02 28.562 Mph 0 Claim
2 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 1:49:07 27.493 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 1:51:20 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
4 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 1:51:47 26.838 Mph 0 Claim
5 Johnathon Evans Male 1:53:35 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Hamilton Male 1:53:42 26.385 Mph 0 Claim
7 Julian Read Male Team Swift 1:53:50 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
8 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:54:16 26.254 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:55:14 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
10 Chris Yates Male 1:55:20 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:55:26 25.989 Mph 0
12 Gareth Metcalfe Male 1:57:00 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 1:57:15 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
14 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 1:58:39 25.284 Mph 0 Claim
15 Rod Brooks Male 1:59:26 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul Hickman Male Malton Whs 2:00:09 24.969 Mph 0 Claim
17 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 2:01:53 24.614 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jon Cocker Male 2:02:18 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
19 Matthew Wilde Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 2:02:51 24.42 Mph 0
20 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:03:39 24.262 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 2:05:11 23.965 Mph 0 Claim
22 James Cullen Male 2:05:11 23.965 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Lunt Male Senior 2:05:35 23.889 Mph 0
24 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 2:06:36 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mark Scatchard Male 2:07:35 23.514 Mph 0 Claim
26 Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 2:09:04 23.244 Mph 0 Claim
27 Thomas Butler Male Calder Clarion 2:09:05 23.241 Mph 0 Claim
28 Chris Gilbertson Male Weaver Valley CC 2:10:27 22.997 Mph 0 Claim
29 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 2:11:05 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Hardie Male 2:11:35 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
31 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:12:03 22.719 Mph 0 Claim
32 Chris Goode Male 2:12:40 22.613 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Lee Male Calder Clarion 2:12:44 22.602 Mph 0 Claim
34 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 2:16:11 22.029 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Croft Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 2:17:35 21.805 Mph 0 Claim
36 Leanne Farrow Male Ilkley CC 2:19:59 21.431 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:20:07 21.411 Mph 0 Claim
38 Michael Weaver Male 2:20:23 21.37 Mph 0 Claim
39 Claire Jessop Male Ilkley CC 2:20:28 21.357 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 2:20:55 21.289 Mph 0 Claim
41 Stephen Broadley Male 2:21:01 21.274 Mph 0 Claim
42 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:22:05 21.114 Mph 0 Claim
43 Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:22:05 21.114 Mph 0 Claim
44 Brian Ward Male 2:24:00 20.833 Mph 0 Claim
45 Keith Richardson Male 2:39:57 18.756 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Heather Greening Male 0 Claim
DNS Lynn Hamel Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Heywood Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Peach Male Crewe Clarion Whs 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Belt Male Stockton Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Townsend Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Rodney Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Fuller Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Sides Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Jobling Male Houghton CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Lee Male Bury Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Marshall Male 0
DNS David Cullen Male Chester Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Charles Rhodes Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC 0 Claim