Ilkley CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 52:53 28.365 Mph 0 Claim
2 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 54:28 27.54 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Thirling Male 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andy Fuller Male GS Metro 55:33 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 56:07 26.73 Mph 0
6 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 56:34 26.518 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 56:37 26.494 Mph 0
8 Richard Sharp Male Senior 56:43 26.448 Mph 0
9 David Kinloch Male Ilkley CC 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Dale Male Nottingham Clarion CC 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Coates Male 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Hamilton Male 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
13 Edward Rosser Male East Bradford CC 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Lamb Male Vet 58:19 25.722 Mph 0
15 Phil Pearce Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
16 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 58:45 25.532 Mph 0
18 Dan Taylor Male 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
19 Michael Schofield Male Vet 59:04 25.395 Mph 0
20 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Rowland Male Cyclesense CC 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
22 Martin Worner Male Teesdale CRC 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richmond Denton Male Ilkley CC 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
25 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
26 Pete Nixon Male Seacroft Whs 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Lilleker Male 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Mapletoft Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
29 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
30 Lynn Hamel Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nigel Warnes Male York Cycleworks 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
33 John Woods Male 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
34 Michael Lamb Male 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Di Mambro Male Ilkley CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
36 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
37 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
38 Nigel Austin Male Otley CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 0 Claim
39 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0
40 Hugh Smith Male 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0
42 Allen Bell Male 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ian Christie Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
44 Christopher Wood Male 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 0 Claim
45 Howard Firth Male 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mark Hardie Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
48 Martin Gargett Male Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
49 Robert Barnard Male 1:04:49 23.142 Mph 0 Claim
50 Steve Wilkinson Male Nelson Whs CC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0 Claim
51 Stephen Rhodes Male 1:05:37 22.86 Mph 0 Claim
52 Philip Morgan Male Vet 1:05:38 22.855 Mph 0
53 Peter Haigh Male Nelson Whs CC 1:06:07 22.687 Mph 0 Claim
54 James Pike Male Ilkley CC 1:06:08 22.682 Mph 0 Claim
55 Dawn Sherrin Male GS Metro 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
56 Matthew Cox Male Ilkley CC 1:06:40 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mike Shacklock Male 1:06:49 22.45 Mph 0 Claim
58 John Buddle Male Otley CC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Firth Male Wilsons Wheels RT 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0 Claim
60 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 0 Claim
61 Daniel Jay- Webster Male Ilkley CC 1:07:03 22.372 Mph 0 Claim
62 Stuart Hey Male Ilkley CC 1:07:13 22.316 Mph 0 Claim
63 Roger Williamson Male Huddersfield RC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jonathan Carpenter Male Ilkley CC 1:08:12 21.994 Mph 0 Claim
65 Roberttate Male 1:08:38 21.856 Mph 0 Claim
66 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:08:45 21.818 Mph 0
67 Paul Croft Male 1:08:45 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
68 Lynn Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 1:09:02 21.729 Mph 0 Claim
69 Tim Simpson Male Ilkley CC 1:09:03 21.724 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:09:22 21.624 Mph 0 Claim
71 Alison Sarmiento Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:09:32 21.573 Mph 0
72 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:09:35 21.557 Mph 0 Claim
73 Leanne Farrow Male Ilkley CC 1:09:43 21.516 Mph 0 Claim
74 John Baines Male 1:10:00 21.429 Mph 0 Claim
75 Christopher Gargett Male Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:10:06 21.398 Mph 0 Claim
76 Emily Hallworth Male Ilkley CC 1:10:13 21.363 Mph 0 Claim
77 Gill Crane Male 1:10:22 21.317 Mph 0 Claim
78 Philip Davies Male Otley CC 1:11:10 21.078 Mph 0 Claim
79 Stephen Homer Male Houghton CC 1:12:48 20.605 Mph 0 Claim
80 Christopher Beetham Male Seacroft Whs 1:15:34 19.85 Mph 0 Claim
81 Amman Boughan Male 1:15:34 19.85 Mph 0 Claim
82 Kirstie Hamilton Male 1:16:04 19.72 Mph 0 Claim
83 John Churchman Male Otley CC 1:16:28 19.617 Mph 0 Claim
84 Hugh Simpson Male Ilkley CC 1:17:45 19.293 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Craig Wilson Male Nelson Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Charlotte Cox Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Fiona Beard Male 0 Claim
DNS Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Woolley Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Carson Male 0 Claim
DNS David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Ashelford Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Lucy Fenwick Male Team Swift 0 Claim