Icknield RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 54:30 27.523 Mph Claim
2 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 54:34 27.49 Mph
3 Matthew Smith Male Senior 55:16 27.141 Mph
4 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 55:27 27.052 Mph Claim
5 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 55:38 26.963 Mph
6 Nigel Hale Male CC Ashwell 55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
7 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
8 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
9 Stewart Wilson Male 56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
10 Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 56:06 26.738 Mph Claim
11 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 56:08 26.722 Mph
12 Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
13 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 56:45 26.432 Mph Claim
14 Nick Green Male Vet 56:52 26.378 Mph
15 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 57:02 26.301 Mph Claim
16 Ian Hodge Male 57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
17 Neil Wood Male 57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
18 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 57:42 25.997 Mph Claim
19 Jon Friend Male Bedfordshire Road CC 57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
20 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
21 Adam Fisher Male St Ives CC 58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
22 Jason Alderman Male 58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
23 Thomas Rae Male Kingston Wheelers CC 58:29 25.649 Mph Claim
24 Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs 58:46 25.525 Mph
25 Andy Blower Male 58:57 25.446 Mph Claim
26 Tim Childs Male Vet 59:13 25.331 Mph
27 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
28 Julian Pegg Male CC Ashwell 59:42 25.126 Mph Claim
29 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 59:52 25.056 Mph
30 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
31 Greg Siggs Male Peterborough CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim
32 Steven Boat Male Welland Valley CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph Claim
33 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 1:00:16 24.89 Mph Claim
34 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
35 Ian Mead Male A5 Rangers CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
36 Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
37 Neil Allonby Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
38 Alan Crane Male Vet 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
39 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
40 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
41 Christopher Symonds Male North Road CC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph Claim
42 Gary Moore Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
43 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph Claim
44 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
45 Nicholas Hitchens Male Peterborough CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph Claim
46 John Stone Male 1:02:44 23.911 Mph Claim
47 Andrew R Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph Claim
48 Clare Ella Male 1:03:02 23.797 Mph Claim
49 Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
50 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
51 Mick Case Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
52 Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs 1:04:10 23.377 Mph Claim
53 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph Claim
54 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph Claim
55 Russell Watson Male 1:05:33 22.884 Mph Claim
56 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph Claim
57 Stu Levene Male Whitewebbs CC 1:06:15 22.642 Mph Claim
58 Joanna Spragg Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:07:05 22.361 Mph
59 Christine Pout Male Verulam CC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph Claim
60 Lawrence Evans Male Welwyn Whs 1:07:10 22.333 Mph Claim
61 Owen Goodspeed Male 1:07:16 22.3 Mph Claim
62 Jack Newall Male Icknield RC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph Claim
63 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:08:37 21.861 Mph Claim
64 Trevor Watson Male Bossard Whs 1:08:44 21.824 Mph Claim
65 Mike Gibbons Male South Eastern RC 1:09:05 21.713 Mph Claim
66 James Parsons Male North Road CC 1:11:30 20.979 Mph Claim
67 Merv Player Male 1:12:02 20.824 Mph Claim
68 Leon Thompson Male Ipswich BC 1:12:35 20.666 Mph Claim
69 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 1:20:07 18.723 Mph Claim
70 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:25:33 17.534 Mph Claim
DNS Robin Bevan Male Claim
DNS Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs Claim
DNS David Snowdon Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male Claim
DNS Peter Wright Male Claim
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet
DNS David Creese Male Chronos RT Claim