Club Corley Cycles 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 21:05 28.458 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
3 Kieron Lewis Male 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
4 Steve Batsford Male 21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
5 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
6 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
7 David Johnson Male VC 10 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
8 Andrew Herbert Male Hitchin Nomads CC 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
9 Julian King Male Welwyn Whs 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
10 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
11 Adam Fisher Male St Ives CC 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
12 David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
13 Steve McKeown Male Bedfordshire Road CC 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
14 Thomas Rae Male Kingston Wheelers CC 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
15 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
16 Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
17 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
18 David Creese Male Chronos RT 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
19 John Buchanan Male Corley Cycles RC 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
20 Roberto Luff Male Bossard Whs 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
21 Simon Doyle Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
22 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 22:48 26.315 Mph
23 James Vaughan Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
24 John Mitcalf Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 22:55 26.181 Mph
25 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:57 26.143 Mph
26 Malc Jacklin Male Fenland Clarion CC 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
27 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
28 Ryan Whtchell Male 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
29 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:00 26.086 Mph
30 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
31 Roger Foster Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 23:02 26.049 Mph
32 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:04 26.011 Mph
33 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
34 Philip O'Dell Male Bedfordshire Road CC 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
35 Emily Robertson Male Bedfordshire Road CC 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
36 John Bourton Male 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
37 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
38 David Carrington Male Team Milton Keynes 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
39 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
40 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 23:38 25.387 Mph
41 Howard Ashmore Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
42 Philip Young Male 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
43 Joseph Wood Male A5 Rangers CC 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
44 Gordon Spencer Male 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
45 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
46 Henry Farrell Male Welwyn Whs 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
47 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:00 24.999 Mph
48 Ric Palmer Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
49 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
50 Clarice Chung Male Senior Twickenham CC 24:07 24.878 Mph
51 Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
52 Richard Glover Male CC Ashwell 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
53 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
54 Michael Webb Male Hitchin Nomads CC 24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
55 Gary Kensett Male Corley Cycles RC 24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
56 Warren Richards Male Hitchin Nomads CC 24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
57 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
58 Dominic Whitehead Male 25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
59 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
60 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
61 Rhian Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
62 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 25:24 23.621 Mph
63 Robert Tillott Male Vet St Ives CC 25:29 23.544 Mph
64 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
65 David Saunders Male 25:51 23.21 Mph Claim
66 Alan Harvey Male 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
67 Andrew Porter Male 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
68 Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
69 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
70 Joanna Spragg Male Vet Bossard Whs 26:04 23.017 Mph
71 Steve Taylor Male Team Milton Keynes 26:04 23.017 Mph Claim
72 Michael Hennessy Male 26:14 22.871 Mph Claim
73 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:22 22.755 Mph
74 Samuel Carrington Male Team Milton Keynes 26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
75 Bob Brabbins Male 26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
76 Merv Player Male 27:11 22.072 Mph Claim
77 John Alan Hassall Male 27:39 21.699 Mph Claim
78 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 27:50 21.556 Mph Claim
79 Jennie Tillott Male Senior St Ives CC 27:52 21.531 Mph
80 Steve Seeby Male St Neots CC 27:53 21.518 Mph Claim
81 Vince Freeley Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 28:15 21.238 Mph
82 Terry Sykes Male 28:54 20.761 Mph Claim
83 Richard Bellis Male Corley Cycles RC 29:06 20.618 Mph Claim
84 Phil Bierton Male Bedfordshire Road CC 29:21 20.442 Mph Claim
85 Bernard Smith Male 30:11 19.878 Mph Claim
86 David Rossall Male Hitchin Nomads CC 34:39 17.316 Mph Claim
DNS Steve Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS Carl Bond Male Kenton RC Claim
DNS Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Bernard Lamb Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Leigh Harvey Male Claim
DNS Rob Page Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Steve Torley Male www.twenty3c.co.uk Claim
DNS Barry Packman Male Claim
DNS Julian Pegg Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet
DNS Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC Claim