VTTA (Nottm & East Mids) (All Ages) (Cheques to K R Gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 00:50:24 29.762 Mph
2 Adam Gascoigne Male 00:51:10 29.316 Mph Claim
3 Neil Palmer Male Spalding CC 00:51:54 28.902 Mph Claim
3 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:51:54 28.902 Mph
5 Brett Harwood Male 00:52:25 28.617 Mph Claim
6 Gareth Pymm Male 00:53:08 28.231 Mph Claim
7 James Perkins Male 00:53:24 28.09 Mph Claim
8 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 00:54:06 27.727 Mph Claim
9 Ian Dalton Male 00:54:23 27.582 Mph Claim
10 Craig Twigg Male 00:54:29 27.532 Mph Claim
11 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 00:54:56 27.306 Mph
12 Michael Wills Male Vet 00:55:06 27.224 Mph
13 Paul Reeves Male 00:55:22 27.092 Mph Claim
14 Jonathan Surtees Male Team Swift 00:55:45 26.906 Mph Claim
15 Robert Stephenson Male 00:56:25 26.588 Mph Claim
16 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 00:56:32 26.533 Mph
17 Stewart Gregory Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
18 Richard Yates Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:57:24 26.133 Mph
19 Ashley Roue Male 00:57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
20 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:57:31 26.08 Mph
21 Kelvin Southan Male 00:57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
22 Jack Hugill Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
23 Sean Vincent Male 00:57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
24 Alan Cooke Male Peak Road Club 00:58:00 25.862 Mph Claim
25 Craig Lamb Male 00:58:04 25.833 Mph Claim
26 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 00:58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
27 Chris Sprott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:58:23 25.693 Mph
28 Brennan Townshend Male Mid Devon CC 00:58:39 25.576 Mph Claim
29 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 00:59:07 25.374 Mph Claim
30 Stuart Faver Male Melton Olympic CC 00:59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
31 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 00:59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
32 Ben Startin Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
33 Paul Mapletoft Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
34 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph
35 Christopher Duckworth Male Kettering Amateur CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph Claim
36 Geoff Parkin Male 1:00:29 24.801 Mph Claim
37 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 1:00:46 24.685 Mph Claim
38 Rod McGowan Male Vet 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
39 Graham Wright Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:00:53 24.638 Mph
40 David Smith Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
41 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:01:04 24.564 Mph Claim
42 Ian Webster Male Coalville Triathlon Club 1:01:09 24.53 Mph Claim
43 Neil Holden Male 1:01:17 24.477 Mph Claim
44 Andy Smith Male Vet 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
45 Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers 1:01:49 24.266 Mph Claim
46 Paul Ripley Male Vet 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
47 Carl Wilkinson Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
48 Alan Morris Male Vet 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
49 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:02:07 24.148 Mph Claim
50 Stephen Radmall Male 1:02:29 24.007 Mph Claim
51 Dale Norris Male Leicester Forest CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph Claim
52 Gary Kondor Male 1:02:49 23.879 Mph Claim
53 Steven Welch Male Welland Valley CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph Claim
54 Mark Bembridge Male Vet 1:02:55 23.841 Mph
55 Ryan Ballard Male 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
56 Nigel Finch Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph Claim
57 Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:05:07 23.036 Mph
58 Andy Newham (T) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:05:28 22.913 Mph
59 Kathryn Smith Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:13 22.653 Mph Claim
60 Brian Wills Male 1:06:19 22.619 Mph Claim
61 Steven Boat Male Welland Valley CC 1:07:08 22.344 Mph Claim
62 John Needham Male Vet 1:08:13 21.989 Mph
63 Martin Lister Male Witham Wheelers 1:08:44 21.824 Mph Claim
64 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:09:48 21.49 Mph Claim
65 David Woodall Male 1:10:20 21.327 Mph Claim
66 Deborah Shaw Male Melton Olympic CC 1:10:44 21.207 Mph Claim
67 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:11:02 21.117 Mph
68 Dave Pike Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:11:11 21.073 Mph Claim
69 Michael Spurr Male Leicestershire RC 1:11:51 20.877 Mph Claim
70 Jill Morris Male Vet 1:14:20 20.18 Mph
71 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:15:13 19.943 Mph Claim
72 Paul Martin Male South Pennine RC 1:18:39 19.072 Mph Claim
73 David Stockley Male A5 Rangers CC 1:18:44 19.052 Mph Claim
DNS Roger Sewell Male Claim
DNS Mark McCartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC Claim
DNS Chris Myhill Male Peak Road Club Claim
DNS Chris O'Rourke Male Claim
DNS Mike Davis Male Claim
DNS Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS James Westwood Male Witham Wheelers Claim
DNS James Gelsthorpe Male Peterborough CC Claim
DNS Matthew Finch Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC
DNS Wayne Hughes Male Claim
DNS David York Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Ian Wroblewski Male Claim
DNS Jo Corbett Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Darren Perry Male Claim