Southend Whs 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 1:52:01 26.782 Mph Claim
2 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:54:19 26.243 Mph
3 Adam French Male Rapha Condor Cycling Club 1:55:22 26.004 Mph Claim
4 Roger Maidment Male Senior East London Velo 1:55:52 25.892 Mph
5 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 2:00:15 24.948 Mph Claim
6 Edward Renwick Male Oxford City RC 2:00:57 24.804 Mph Claim
7 James Cook Male 2:01:21 24.722 Mph Claim
8 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 2:01:43 24.647 Mph Claim
9 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 2:01:59 24.594 Mph
10 Colin Lewin Male 2:02:23 24.513 Mph Claim
11 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 2:03:23 24.314 Mph Claim
12 Stuart Clark Male 2:04:50 24.032 Mph Claim
13 Nicholas Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:05:17 23.946 Mph Claim
14 Scott Clark Male Chelmer CC 2:05:56 23.822 Mph Claim
15 Andrew Armiger Male 2:06:59 23.625 Mph Claim
16 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 2:07:40 23.499 Mph Claim
17 Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 2:08:51 23.283 Mph Claim
18 Mary Bower Male Chelmer CC 2:09:44 23.124 Mph Claim
19 John Bonnyhood Male 2:11:10 22.872 Mph Claim
20 Paul Dewberry Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:11:29 22.817 Mph Claim
21 Steven Martindale Male Essex Roads CC 2:11:50 22.756 Mph Claim
22 Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:12:28 22.647 Mph
23 Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 2:12:31 22.639 Mph Claim
24 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:13:23 22.492 Mph
25 Bruce Gander Male Southend Wheelers 2:13:23 22.492 Mph Claim
26 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 2:13:32 22.466 Mph Claim
27 Chris Regan Male Chelmer CC 2:13:57 22.396 Mph Claim
28 Ian Damant Male Vet 2:14:06 22.371 Mph
29 David Martin Male Essex Roads CC 2:14:36 22.288 Mph Claim
30 Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC 2:14:44 22.266 Mph Claim
31 David Clarke Male Vet Eagle Road Club 2:14:48 22.255 Mph
32 Howard Sladen Male 2:15:12 22.189 Mph Claim
33 Kevin Darragh Male 2:15:32 22.135 Mph Claim
34 Michael Mott Male 2:16:38 21.957 Mph Claim
35 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 2:20:06 21.413 Mph Claim
36 Mark Alsop Male 2:21:55 21.139 Mph Claim
37 Caroline Guest Male Ford CC 2:22:17 21.085 Mph Claim
38 Denise Kemp Male Southend Wheelers 2:22:58 20.984 Mph Claim
39 Richard Claxton Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:25:09 20.668 Mph Claim
40 Keith Johnson Male 2:26:14 20.515 Mph Claim
41 Ricky Gray Male 2:26:54 20.422 Mph Claim
42 Lisa Haines Male 2:28:44 20.17 Mph Claim
43 Kevin Orrin Male Chelmer CC 2:29:53 20.016 Mph Claim
44 Robin Johnson Male 2:32:18 19.698 Mph Claim
45 Colin Edmond Male 2:39:07 18.854 Mph Claim
DNS Richard Hooper Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Caroline Gilroy Male Claim
DNS Andrew Shaw Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs Claim
DNS Robin Bevan Male Claim
DNS Dan Smith Male Hainault RC Claim
DNS Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Claim
DNS David Bamford Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Scott Cousins Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Anna Grundy Male Look Mum No Hands! Claim
DNS Chris Bodell Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC Claim
DNS Peter Hardiman Male Claim
DNS Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Steven Bass Male Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male Claim
DNS James Bromley Male Becontree Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Gary Boyd Male Cycling Club Hackney Claim