Chippenham & District Wheelers(WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Mar-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: U83
  • Closing Date: 17-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dean Robson Male 00:40:02 35.97 Mph Claim
1 Rob Pears Male 00:40:02 35.97 Mph Claim
3 Ben Anstie Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:40:38 35.439 Mph Claim
4 Tavis Walker Male Velo Club Walcot 00:41:06 35.036 Mph Claim
5 Jimmy Little Male Velo Club St Raphael 00:42:06 34.204 Mph Claim
6 Ashley Martin Male 00:42:19 34.029 Mph Claim
7 Derek Smethem Male Dursley Road Club 00:42:27 33.922 Mph Claim
8 Tony Chapman Male Vet 00:42:36 33.803 Mph
9 James Coleman Male Velo Club Walcot 00:42:41 33.737 Mph Claim
10 Michael Davis Male Dursley Road Club 00:43:15 33.295 Mph Claim
11 Tom Bertenshaw Male Severn Road Club 00:43:35 33.04 Mph Claim
12 Liam Bromiley Male Bath Cycling Club 00:43:46 32.902 Mph Claim
12 Peter Kibble Male 00:43:46 32.902 Mph Claim
14 Paul Coles Male Vet 00:44:07 32.641 Mph
15 Steven Cottington Male 00:44:12 32.579 Mph Claim
16 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:44:29 32.372 Mph
17 Charles Coleman Male Velo Club Walcot 00:44:32 32.335 Mph Claim
18 James Cook Male 00:44:34 32.311 Mph Claim
19 James Cartridge Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:44:36 32.287 Mph Claim
20 Daniel Edwards Male Sotonia CC 00:45:09 31.894 Mph Claim
21 Nick Creed Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:45:26 31.695 Mph Claim
22 Gillian Pears Male 00:45:28 31.671 Mph Claim
23 David Sleigh Male Vet 00:45:41 31.521 Mph
24 Owen Burgess Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:45:45 31.475 Mph
25 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:45:53 31.384 Mph
26 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:46:01 31.293 Mph
27 Rob Dixon Male Severn Road Club 00:46:09 31.202 Mph Claim
28 Stephen Potts Male 00:46:13 31.157 Mph Claim
29 Justin Robbins Male Swindon Road Club 00:47:00 30.638 Mph Claim
30 Tony Staples Male 00:47:04 30.595 Mph Claim
31 Ian Humble Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:47:24 30.38 Mph Claim
32 Rick Johnston Male 00:47:27 30.348 Mph Claim
33 Iain Cade Male 00:47:40 30.21 Mph Claim
34 Mark Cleverley Male 00:47:45 30.157 Mph Claim
35 Iain Hounsell Male Mendip Cycling Club 00:47:49 30.115 Mph Claim
36 Mick Daniels Male 00:47:52 30.083 Mph Claim
37 Neil Reynolds Male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 00:48:26 29.731 Mph
38 Simon Cox Male 00:48:38 29.609 Mph Claim
39 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:48:42 29.569 Mph
40 Andrew Legge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:48:45 29.538 Mph
41 Robbie Richardson Male 00:48:48 29.508 Mph Claim
42 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Bath Cycling Club 00:48:58 29.408 Mph Claim
43 James Currie Male 00:49:02 29.368 Mph Claim
44 James Chant Male 00:49:04 29.348 Mph Claim
45 Michael Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 00:49:11 29.278 Mph
46 John Gregory Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:49:23 29.159 Mph Claim
47 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 00:49:37 29.022 Mph
48 Michael Gibbons Male 00:50:27 28.543 Mph Claim
49 Richard Turpin Male Velo Club Walcot 00:50:50 28.328 Mph Claim
50 Kevin Thomas Male 00:50:59 28.244 Mph Claim
51 Martin Waller Male Mendip Cycling Club 00:51:28 27.979 Mph Claim
52 Gordon Scott Male 00:51:36 27.907 Mph Claim
53 Stephen Clarke Male Bristol South Cycling Club 00:52:03 27.666 Mph Claim
54 Christopher Mullett Male 00:52:50 27.255 Mph Claim
55 Hannah Ricketts Male Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:06 27.119 Mph Claim
56 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:21 26.991 Mph
57 Stuart Curtis Male 00:53:31 26.907 Mph Claim
58 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 00:54:20 26.503 Mph Claim
59 Steve Barber Male 00:54:55 26.221 Mph Claim
60 Diane Ashfield Male Mendip Cycling Club 00:57:32 25.029 Mph Claim
61 Sarah Wheeler Male Vet 00:57:51 24.892 Mph
62 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 00:58:43 24.524 Mph Claim
63 Philip Kittermaster Male 1:01:24 23.453 Mph Claim
DNS Steuart Saunders Male National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows Claim
DNS Matthew Ray Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Claim
DNS Les Liddiard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male Claim
DNS Joe Schvartz Male Swindon Road Club Claim
DNS Alec Wright Male Claim
DNS Simon Snowden Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Claim
DNS David Moxham Male Claim
DNS Neil Lewis Male Claim
DNS Gary John Male Claim
DNS Steve MacDonald Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS David Jones Male Claim
DNS Jerry Rayner Male Claim
DNS Richard Evershed Male Claim