SCCA 100 (Inc VTTA Nat Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Williams Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 3:55:13 25.508 Mph
2 Stefan Harrison Male Stourbridge Velo 3:58:18 25.178 Mph Claim
3 Ian Holbrook Male 4:01:00 24.896 Mph Claim
4 Lynn Jones Male 4:07:03 24.287 Mph Claim
5 Mark Musgrove Male North Shropshire Wheelers 4:07:45 24.218 Mph Claim
6 Brian McCartney Male 4:10:02 23.997 Mph Claim
7 Paul Jackson Male Vet 4:11:29 23.858 Mph
8 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 4:12:54 23.725 Mph Claim
9 John Rigby Male 4:13:53 23.633 Mph Claim
10 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 4:14:30 23.576 Mph Claim
11 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 4:15:32 23.48 Mph
12 Brian Camfield Male Vet 4:16:07 23.427 Mph
13 John Cocker Male Wrekinsport CC 4:17:12 23.328 Mph Claim
14 Stephen Hankey Male 4:17:16 23.322 Mph Claim
15 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet 4:17:42 23.283 Mph
16 Anthony Cowdry Male 4:18:11 23.239 Mph Claim
17 Jim Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 4:18:15 23.233 Mph Claim
18 Gerry McGarr Male 4:18:17 23.23 Mph Claim
19 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:18:56 23.172 Mph
20 David Spencer Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:19:03 23.162 Mph
21 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 4:19:51 23.09 Mph
22 Gary MacKintosh Male Beacon Roads CC 4:21:27 22.949 Mph Claim
23 Michael Loughran Male Liverpool Century RC 4:24:41 22.669 Mph Claim
24 Ian Hobley Male 4:24:48 22.659 Mph Claim
25 Steve Boat Male Welland Valley CC 4:26:05 22.549 Mph Claim
26 Nigel Keyworth Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:29:36 22.255 Mph Claim
27 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 4:30:17 22.199 Mph Claim
28 Nick Barker Male 4:32:26 22.024 Mph Claim
29 Alistair Wrenn Male Chester RC 4:32:51 21.99 Mph Claim
30 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 4:32:55 21.985 Mph Claim
31 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 4:33:06 21.97 Mph Claim
32 Hannah MacDonald Male Liverpool Century RC 4:34:25 21.865 Mph Claim
33 Donald Field Male 4:35:37 21.769 Mph Claim
34 John Marsden Male 4:36:14 21.721 Mph Claim
35 David Parkes Male Coventry Road Club 4:36:50 21.674 Mph Claim
36 Gary Maoudis Male Chester RC 4:38:16 21.562 Mph Claim
37 John Flynn Male 4:38:25 21.55 Mph Claim
38 Jon Cheshire Male St Helens CRC 4:38:33 21.54 Mph Claim
39 Robert Whittall Male Chester RC 4:39:09 21.494 Mph Claim
40 Ben Fretwell Male Paramount CRT 4:39:39 21.455 Mph Claim
41 Naomi Warr Male 4:41:25 21.321 Mph Claim
42 Gary Watts Male Chester Triathlon Club 4:41:59 21.278 Mph Claim
43 Stephen Cross Male St Helens CRC 4:47:43 20.854 Mph Claim
44 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 4:47:55 20.839 Mph Claim
45 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 4:49:56 20.694 Mph Claim
46 Robin Kyte Male 4:50:42 20.64 Mph Claim
47 Roger Squire Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:51:13 20.603 Mph Claim
48 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:53:10 20.466 Mph Claim
49 Colin Day Male Oxonian CC 4:56:49 20.214 Mph Claim
50 Rodney Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 4:57:32 20.166 Mph Claim
51 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:58:22 20.109 Mph Claim
52 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 5:00:30 19.967 Mph Claim
53 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 5:02:09 19.858 Mph Claim
54 Paul Jennings Male 5:10:46 19.307 Mph Claim
55 Sarah Mawhinney Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 5:12:32 19.198 Mph Claim
56 Keith Nield Male Chester RC 5:17:48 18.88 Mph Claim
57 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 5:18:45 18.824 Mph Claim
58 Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 5:40:54 17.6 Mph Claim
59 John Baddeley Male 5:53:48 16.959 Mph Claim
DNS Matthew Armitt Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC Claim
DNS Gareth Howard Male Claim
DNS Michael McDonald Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Barry Jones Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim
DNS Matt Scott Male Claim
DNS Matthew Armitage Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Barry Rimmer Male Claim
DNS Paul Bailey Male Claim
DNS Simon Wix Male Claim
DNS Damion Littlewood Male Claim
DNS Philip Millar Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Chris Hudson Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Brian Morris Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Jeff Bowler/Dave Bates Male Claim