Verulam CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Lawrence Male Vet 51:24 29.183 Mph
2 Sam Barker Male 52:34 28.536 Mph Claim
3 Luke Clarke Male 52:50 28.391 Mph Claim
4 Andrew Halliday Male 55:02 27.257 Mph Claim
5 Ian Stuart Wroblewski Male 55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
6 Martin Dossett Male Vet 56:10 26.707 Mph
7 Mike Jubb Male Verulam CC 56:21 26.62 Mph Claim
8 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:27 26.572 Mph
9 Simon Pitchford Male Fenland Clarion CC 56:42 26.455 Mph Claim
10 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 56:53 26.37 Mph Claim
11 Adam Fisher Male St Ives CC 56:55 26.355 Mph Claim
12 Shane Townsend Male 56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
13 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 57:02 26.301 Mph Claim
14 Tim Childs Male Vet 57:05 26.278 Mph
15 Simon Doyle Male Vet 57:24 26.133 Mph
16 Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
17 Tony Marriott Male 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
18 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 57:34 26.057 Mph Claim
19 George Fox Male 57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
20 Ian McNally Male 57:47 25.959 Mph Claim
20 Julian Pegg Male CC Ashwell 57:47 25.959 Mph Claim
22 Nicholas Coe Male Verulam CC 57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
23 Peter Harridge Male 58:10 25.788 Mph Claim
24 Alan Crane Male Vet 58:39 25.576 Mph
25 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
26 David Newman Male 58:50 25.496 Mph Claim
27 Andy Parmee Male 58:54 25.467 Mph Claim
28 Scott Clark Male Chelmer CC 59:00 25.424 Mph Claim
29 Jonathan Scott Male Verulam CC 59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
30 Chris Dyason Male Vet 59:05 25.388 Mph
31 Jason Alderman Male Army Cycling 59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
32 Sean Beard Male Fenland Clarion CC 59:14 25.324 Mph Claim
33 James Gomm Male Senior 59:37 25.161 Mph
34 Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
34 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 59:39 25.147 Mph
36 Anthony Newland Male 59:45 25.105 Mph Claim
37 Ian Markham Male 59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
38 Chris Symonds Male North Road CC 1:00:05 24.966 Mph Claim
39 Ade Fadero Male Vet 1:00:07 24.952 Mph
40 Nick Hickman Male Vet 1:00:17 24.883 Mph
41 Richard Burton Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph Claim
42 Philip Young Male 1:00:29 24.801 Mph Claim
43 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 1:00:41 24.719 Mph Claim
44 Ian Mead Male A5 Rangers CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
45 Paul Williams Male Verulam CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph Claim
46 Vince Dey Male 1:01:18 24.47 Mph Claim
47 Nicholas Saunders Male Vet Verulam CC 1:01:22 24.444 Mph
48 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:01:25 24.424 Mph Claim
49 Bob Bone Male Verulam CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph Claim
50 Tina Reid Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
51 John Jones Male Verulam CC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph Claim
52 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 1:02:40 23.936 Mph Claim
53 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph Claim
54 Stu Levene Male Whitewebbs CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph Claim
55 Keith Fletcher Male 1:03:31 23.616 Mph Claim
56 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph Claim
57 Emma McDermott Male 1:04:50 23.137 Mph Claim
58 Roland Collicott Male 1:05:08 23.03 Mph Claim
58 Owen Neil Goodspeed Male 1:05:08 23.03 Mph Claim
60 Colin Holmes Male Vet Icknield RC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph
61 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:05:56 22.751 Mph Claim
62 Trevor Watson Male 1:05:59 22.733 Mph Claim
63 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:06:36 22.523 Mph Claim
64 Matthew Moore Male Verulam CC 1:07:38 22.179 Mph Claim
65 Mike Gibbons Male 1:09:09 21.692 Mph Claim
66 Hazel Davies Male Verulam CC 1:09:34 21.562 Mph Claim
67 Michael Connell Male Verulam CC 1:10:45 21.202 Mph Claim
68 Jack Loveman Male Verulam CC 1:14:40 20.09 Mph Claim
69 Keith Loveman Male Verulam CC 1:15:45 19.802 Mph Claim
70 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:16:30 19.608 Mph Claim
71 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:19:14 18.932 Mph Claim
72 Derrick Halsey Male Verulam CC 1:35:48 15.658 Mph Claim
DNS Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Naomi Woodland Male Claim
DNS Simon Holder Male Claim
DNS David Clarke Male Claim
DNS David Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Stefan Zakorchemney Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS James Spence Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Percival Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Merv Player Male Claim
DNS Robert Davighi Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Claim
DNS Vince Freeley Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Robin M Bevan Male Claim