BDCA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 1:36:45 31.008 Mph 0 Claim
2 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 1:41:02 29.693 Mph 0
3 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:41:12 29.644 Mph 0 Claim
4 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 1:42:17 29.33 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:42:18 29.325 Mph 0
6 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 1:42:27 29.283 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nick English Male Senior 1:42:38 29.23 Mph 0
8 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:43:09 29.084 Mph 0
9 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 1:43:46 28.911 Mph 0 Claim
10 Grigor Wallace Male 1:43:57 28.86 Mph 0 Claim
11 Rob Townsend Male Team Swift 1:44:02 28.837 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mark Thaxter Male Huddersfield Star Whs 1:44:08 28.809 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:44:27 28.722 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:44:45 28.64 Mph 0 Claim
15 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:44:50 28.617 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:44:51 28.612 Mph 0
17 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 1:45:15 28.504 Mph 0 Claim
18 Scott Westwood Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:45:17 28.495 Mph 0 Claim
19 Daniel Barnett Male 1:45:50 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
20 Tim Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 1:46:07 28.271 Mph 0
21 Paul Fleming Male 1:46:46 28.099 Mph 0 Claim
22 Lee Tunnicliffe Male High Wycombe CC 1:47:04 28.02 Mph 0 Claim
23 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 1:47:09 27.998 Mph 0
24 Jason Seabridge Male 1:47:14 27.976 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:48:18 27.701 Mph 0 Claim
26 Lee Sanderson Male Vet 1:48:36 27.624 Mph 0
27 David B Jones Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:49:09 27.485 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mike Garner Male 1:49:39 27.36 Mph 0 Claim
29 Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:49:41 27.351 Mph 0 Claim
30 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:50:02 27.264 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 1:50:11 27.227 Mph 0 Claim
32 Michael Wills Male 1:50:38 27.117 Mph 0 Claim
33 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:50:48 27.076 Mph 0
34 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:51:15 26.966 Mph 0
35 David Constance Male 1:51:16 26.962 Mph 0 Claim
36 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:51:21 26.942 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steve Batsford Male 1:51:39 26.87 Mph 0 Claim
38 Kev Hardwick Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 1:51:48 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
39 James Stephen Bell Male Senior 1:51:51 26.822 Mph 0
40 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:51:53 26.814 Mph 0 Claim
41 Dave Fearon Male 1:51:59 26.79 Mph 0 Claim
42 Chris Lea Male Vet 1:52:02 26.778 Mph 0
43 Ian King Male Coalville Whs 1:52:16 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 1:52:43 26.615 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Hopkinson Male Rat Race 1:52:44 26.611 Mph 0 Claim
46 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 1:52:52 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
47 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:53:48 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:53:53 26.343 Mph 0
49 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 1:54:03 26.304 Mph 0
50 Paula Moseley Male Vet Climb on Bikes RT 1:54:05 26.297 Mph 0
51 Nick Hall Male Bury Clarion CC 1:54:24 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
52 Rod Brooks Male 1:54:30 26.201 Mph 0 Claim
53 Stephen I'Anson Male 1:55:17 26.023 Mph 0 Claim
54 Daryl May Male Senior 1:55:21 26.008 Mph 0
55 Barry Charlton Trike Male Lyme Racing Club 1:55:32 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mark Donnelly Male 1:55:54 25.884 Mph 0 Claim
57 Peter Wright Male Vet 1:56:15 25.806 Mph 0
58 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 1:56:34 25.736 Mph 0 Claim
59 Tom Cox Male 1:57:12 25.597 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Ziemacki Male 1:57:19 25.572 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jill Wilkinson Male 1:58:02 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
62 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 1:58:24 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
63 Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC 1:59:01 25.207 Mph 0 Claim
64 Richard Davies Male 1:59:24 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
65 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:00:05 24.983 Mph 0
66 Rachael Mellor Male 2:00:47 24.838 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 2:00:58 24.8 Mph 0 Claim
68 Lynne Taylor Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:01:28 24.698 Mph 0
69 Vicky Stinton Male 2:01:37 24.668 Mph 0 Claim
70 Tina Reid Male 2:02:42 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
71 Claire Lee Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:03:08 24.364 Mph 0
72 Scott McArdle Male 2:03:23 24.314 Mph 0 Claim
73 Marina Bloom Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:04:56 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
74 Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 2:07:48 23.474 Mph 0
75 Clare Ella Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:09:39 23.139 Mph 0 Claim
76 Jill Bartlett Male 2:11:13 22.863 Mph 0 Claim
77 Moira Goodway Male 2:12:45 22.599 Mph 0 Claim
78 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 2:15:33 22.132 Mph 0 Claim
79 Anne Staley Male 2:16:47 21.932 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 0 Claim
DNS John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 0 Claim
DNS Scott Povey Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Garry Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Julian Read Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Pike Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Lazenby Male 0 Claim
DNS Joanna Wells Male 0 Claim
DNS Heather Greening Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Seddon Male 0 Claim
DNS John Cocker Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Darren Topping Male 0 Claim
DNS Nik Bowdler Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Ian Lewis Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Michael Westwell Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 0 Claim