Finsbury Park CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 00:49:42 30.181 Mph Claim
2 Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:53:16 28.161 Mph Claim
3 Peter Lawrence Male Vet 00:53:26 28.073 Mph
4 John Surtees Male 00:54:07 27.718 Mph Claim
5 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:54:28 27.54 Mph Claim
6 Sam Barker Male 00:54:28 27.54 Mph Claim
7 Simon Norman Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:54:46 27.389 Mph Claim
8 David Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 00:55:15 27.15 Mph Claim
9 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 00:55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
10 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 00:55:39 26.954 Mph
11 Nigel Hale Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:55:49 26.874 Mph
12 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 00:55:59 26.794 Mph Claim
13 Lee Turner Male 00:56:07 26.73 Mph Claim
14 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:56:07 26.73 Mph
15 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 00:56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
16 Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 00:56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
17 Nick Greem Male 00:56:40 26.471 Mph Claim
18 Malcolm Woolsey Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:56:42 26.455 Mph Claim
19 Ian Pike Male 00:56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
20 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 00:56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
21 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 00:57:02 26.301 Mph Claim
22 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:57:14 26.209 Mph Claim
23 Steve Torley Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 00:57:14 26.209 Mph Claim
24 Matt Southerden Male Finsbury Park CC 00:57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
25 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
26 Adam Fisher Male St Ives CC 00:58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
27 Shane Townsend Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:58:23 25.693 Mph
28 Robert Watson Male 00:58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
29 Adrian Cox Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 00:58:33 25.619 Mph
30 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 00:58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
31 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:58:46 25.525 Mph
32 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:59:04 25.395 Mph
33 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 00:59:11 25.345 Mph
34 Mark Brambleby Male 00:59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
35 Ian McNally Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 00:59:26 25.239 Mph
36 Paul Bachini Male Icknield RC 00:59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
37 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:59:37 25.161 Mph
38 Julian Pegg Male CC Ashwell 00:59:50 25.07 Mph Claim
39 Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 00:59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
40 David Newman Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
41 Chris Dyason Male Vet 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
42 Giles Haley Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
43 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
44 Ian Mead Male A5 Rangers CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph Claim
45 Neil Allonby Male Chronos RT 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
46 Ian Fenson Male Fenland Road Club 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
47 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 1:00:35 24.76 Mph Claim
48 Nicolas Hitchens Male Peterborough CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph Claim
49 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
50 Kevin Haynes Male Finsbury Park CC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph Claim
51 Stewart Harrison Male Andover Wheelers 1:01:31 24.384 Mph Claim
52 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 1:01:47 24.279 Mph Claim
53 Nicolas Saunders Male Vet Verulam CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
54 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 1:02:04 24.168 Mph Claim
55 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 1:02:10 24.129 Mph Claim
56 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
57 Vince Dey Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:02:34 23.975 Mph Claim
58 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:02:39 23.943 Mph Claim
59 Teresa Goddard (Mrs) Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:03:07 23.766 Mph Claim
60 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 1:03:11 23.741 Mph Claim
61 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph Claim
62 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
63 Niall O'Brian Male London Phoenix CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph Claim
64 Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs 1:04:04 23.413 Mph Claim
65 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
66 Marina Bloom (Mrs) Male 1:04:47 23.154 Mph Claim
67 Chris Priestley Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph Claim
68 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Morden CRC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph Claim
69 Julian Barnard Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph Claim
70 Stu Levene Male Whitewebbs CC 1:05:46 22.808 Mph Claim
71 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 1:06:23 22.596 Mph Claim
72 Joanna Spragg (Miss) Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:06:54 22.422 Mph
73 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:06:54 22.422 Mph Claim
74 Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC 1:06:58 22.399 Mph Claim
75 Trevor Watson Male Bossard Whs 1:07:22 22.266 Mph Claim
76 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:07:37 22.184 Mph Claim
77 Richard Claxton Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:08:12 21.994 Mph Claim
78 James Parsons Male North Road CC 1:08:59 21.745 Mph Claim
79 Richard Miller Male North Bucks RC 1:09:08 21.697 Mph Claim
80 Pete Akoslovski Male A5 Rangers CC 1:09:41 21.526 Mph Claim
81 Merv Player Male 1:10:40 21.227 Mph Claim
82 Annette Lacey (Mrs) Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:11:46 20.901 Mph Claim
83 Bob Brabbins Male 1:12:11 20.781 Mph Claim
84 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 1:13:47 20.33 Mph Claim
85 Mike Bloom Male 1:14:15 20.202 Mph Claim
86 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:21:09 18.485 Mph Claim
87 Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell 1:21:27 18.416 Mph Claim
DNS Alan Bruce Male Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Neil Dowie Male Claim
DNS Peter Balls Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Louise Mason (Mrs) Male Claim
DNS Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Claim
DNS Paul Lunn Male Fenland Clarion CC Claim
DNS Mike Gibbons Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS Frank Proud Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS David Creese Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS Steve Gooch Male Claim
DNS Robin Bevan Male Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male Claim
DNS Adrian West Male Claim
DNS Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Sean Beard Male Fenland Clarion CC Claim
DNS Ron Back Male Claim
DNS Julian King Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Michelle Arthurs (Ms) Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS James Walsby Male Catford CC Ltd Claim