Stowmarket & District CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Jay Male Senior 21:31 27.885 Mph
2 Geoff Frost Male Vet 21:59 27.293 Mph
3 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
4 Simon Boyle Male Vet 22:16 26.945 Mph
5 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 22:18 26.905 Mph
6 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
7 Andy Leggett Male Vet 22:33 26.607 Mph
8 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:40 26.47 Mph
9 Chris Leggett Male 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
10 Ed Dean Male 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
10 Jeff Wharton Male 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
12 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
13 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
14 Kevin Norman Male 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
15 David Vingoe Male 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
16 Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
17 John Bonnyhood Male 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
18 John Parkes Male Vet 24:15 24.742 Mph
19 Richard Reade Male 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
20 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
21 Gary Matthews Male Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
22 Brian Davies Male Anglia Velo 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
23 Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
24 David Howes Male Vet 25:01 23.983 Mph
25 Paul Dewberry Male Colchester Rovers CC 25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
26 Jack Payne Male Anglia Velo 25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
27 Chris Lacey Male 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
28 Allistair Banks Male VC Baracchi 25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
29 Giles Sharp Male 25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
30 Trevor Roberts Male Wolsey RC 25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
31 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
32 John Coles Male 26:42 22.471 Mph Claim
33 Lyster Romero Male Plomesgate CC 28:12 21.276 Mph Claim
34 Rickerby-Shearly-Sanders Male Colchester Rovers CC 28:33 21.015 Mph Claim
35 Amanda Mallett Male Plomesgate CC 29:10 20.571 Mph Claim
36 Peter Beard Male Vet 29:26 20.385 Mph
37 Emma Beard Male 29:26 20.385 Mph Claim
38 Roger Selmes Male Wolsey RC 29:28 20.361 Mph Claim
39 Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 30:12 19.867 Mph Claim
40 Tony Howard Male Colchester Rovers CC 30:54 19.417 Mph Claim
41 Barbara Law Male CC Sudbury 31:57 18.779 Mph Claim
42 Derek Lusher Male 32:14 18.614 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Moss Male Claim
DNS Victoria Sharp Male Claim
DNS Brian Swallow Male Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC Claim
DNS David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury
DNS Antony Birt Male Ipswich BC Claim