Pontypool RCC (Welsh Champs) 10 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Anstie Male Team Cycology Bikes 19:42 30.456 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 19:47 30.328 Mph 0 Claim
3 Kieron Davies Male 20:00 29.999 Mph 0 Claim
4 Justyn Cannon Male 20:09 29.776 Mph 0 Claim
5 Luke Dix Male Cardiff Jif 20:16 29.605 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 20:21 29.483 Mph 0
7 Andrew Butcher Male 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
8 Luke Cornish Male Senior 20:36 29.125 Mph 0
9 Ben Simmons Male 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
10 Derek Smetham Male Dursley Road Club 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 20:44 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jeremy Pile Male Senior VC Sevale (Malvern) 20:46 28.892 Mph 0
13 Paul Merryweather Male 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
14 Graeme Boswell Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 20:52 28.753 Mph 0
15 Earl Smith Male 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ben Phillips Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
17 Steven Powell Male Senior 20:58 28.616 Mph 0
18 David Griffiths Male 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Wix Male 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
20 Lyn Jones Male 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Stokoe Male 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
22 Dewi Hughes Male Ystwyth CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
23 Colin Wallace Male Merthyr CC 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
24 Courtney Rowe Male Cardiff Jif 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
25 Anthony Jones Male 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
26 Matthew Nicholls Male 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
26 Darran Carpenter Male 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Wilder Male San Domenico RC 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
29 Will Jenkins Male Pembrokeshire Velo 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steven Bennett Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
31 David Brice Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
32 Nick Green Male Vet 21:50 27.48 Mph 0
32 Michael Portlock Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
34 Emyr Griffiths Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gareth Rees Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
36 Alex Brace Male 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
37 Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0
37 Michael Amery Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
39 Arwel Davies Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
40 Julian Harper Male Vet 21:58 27.313 Mph 0
40 Robert Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 21:58 27.313 Mph 0
42 Rick Johnston Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richard Barker Male Pembrokeshire Velo 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
44 Anthony Cowdry Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
45 Dan Taylor Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Lambert Male Vet 22:09 27.087 Mph 0
47 Leon Boulton Male Bath Cycling Club 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
48 Richard Lawton Male Newport Phoenix CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
49 James Griffiths Male Vet Ludlow CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0
50 Simon Geary Male 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
51 Max Hale Male Ystwyth CC 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
52 Wayne Dudley Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mark Hiddlestone Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
54 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:28 26.706 Mph 0
55 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
55 Robert Jones Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
57 Richard Hopkins Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
58 Andrew Derrick Male Severn Road Club 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
59 Neale Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
60 Steven Madeley Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
60 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paul Cannon Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
63 Peter Ackroyd Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
64 Paul Jones Male Ystwyth CC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
64 Gavin Jones Male CC Topp 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Wood Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
67 Adam Jones Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
68 Rhydian Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
69 Mark Rosser Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mike Broadbent Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
71 Stuart Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
72 Clinton Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
73 Alistair Scott Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
73 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
73 Stephen Ratcliffe Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
76 Andrew Curley Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 0
77 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
77 Mark Nott Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
79 Adrian Sullivan Male Merthyr CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
80 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 23:34 25.459 Mph 0
81 Gerard Oram Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
82 Desmond Astley Male Merthyr CC 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
83 John Shehan Male 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
84 Alistair Morgan Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
85 Ian Rees Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
86 Andy Davies Male Cardiff Jif 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
87 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
88 Edward Malarczyk Male 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
89 Jon Vickery Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
90 Mark Ayling Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
91 Clint Welson Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
92 David Evans Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
93 Roger Taylor Male 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
94 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
95 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
96 Chris Ward Male 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
97 Simon Westlake Male Merthyr CC 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
98 Jeff Adams Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
99 Bob Jones Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
100 Barry Williams Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
101 Nic Forbes Male 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
102 Kevin Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
103 Peter Murrieri Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
104 Matthew Phillips Male Senior 24:56 24.064 Mph 0
105 Stephen Landeg Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
106 Vincent Douglas Male 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
107 Dave Wigmore Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 0 Claim
DNS Nick Merrony Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Carl Spencer Male Hafren CC 0 Claim
DNS John Hughes Male 0 Claim
DNS George Rose Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Brewster Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Davis Male 0 Claim
DNS John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Michael Skelton Male 0 Claim
DNS Rhys Payne Male 0 Claim
DNS Guy Evans Male 0 Claim