Chronos RT 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Clarke Male 00:20:26 29.363 Mph Claim
2 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 00:20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
3 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:20:54 28.707 Mph
4 Sam Barker Male 00:20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
5 Simon Cannings Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
6 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 00:21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
7 George Fox Male 45 RC 00:21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
7 Andy Stuart Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:08 28.39 Mph
9 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 00:21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
10 Stu Wright Male 00:21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
11 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 00:21:32 27.863 Mph
12 Ian Wroblewski Male 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
12 Steve Torley Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
14 Richard Golding Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 00:21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
15 Neil Wood Male 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
16 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:21:56 27.355 Mph
17 Simon Boyle Male Vet 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
18 Robert Watson Male 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
19 Stephen Mavin Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
20 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 00:22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
21 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 00:22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
22 Bronwen Ewing Male 00:22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
23 Pete Smith Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
24 Danny Watkins Male Anglia Velo 00:22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
25 Mathew Eley Male Senior 00:22:54 26.2 Mph
25 John French Male Team Cambridge 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
27 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
28 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:23:16 25.787 Mph
28 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
30 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
30 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:18 25.75 Mph
32 Stephen Holmes Male Vet VC Norwich 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
33 Phil Young Male 00:23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
34 David Olney Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
34 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 00:23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
36 John Parkes Male Vet 00:23:38 25.387 Mph
37 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
38 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 00:23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
39 Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow 00:23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
39 David Stewart Male St Neots CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
41 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 00:23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
42 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 00:24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
43 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 00:24:04 24.93 Mph
44 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
45 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 00:24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
46 Steve Clark Male CC Sudbury 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
47 Maurice Joseph Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
48 Jeremy Temple Male Ashford Whs 00:24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
49 Sean Beard Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
50 Chris Hartley Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
51 Sally Withey Male VC Norwich 00:24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
52 Trevor Avis Male Team Cambridge 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
53 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 00:24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
54 Barry Robertson Male Vet Glendene CC 00:24:53 24.112 Mph
55 Rhian Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
56 Ron Back Male 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
57 David Saunders Male 00:25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
58 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:25:07 23.888 Mph
59 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 00:25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
59 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 00:25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
61 Paul Bachini Male Icknield RC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
62 Dominic Whitehead Male 00:25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
63 Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC 00:25:48 23.255 Mph Claim
64 Trevor Parrish Male 00:25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
65 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 00:26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
66 Andrew Porter Male Welwyn Whs 00:26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
67 James Parsons Male North Road CC 00:26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
68 Danielle Parker Male Team Cambridge 00:26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
69 Steve Seeby Male St Neots CC 00:26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
70 Merv Player Male 00:27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
71 John Hassall Male Bossard Whs 00:27:43 21.647 Mph Claim
71 Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 00:27:43 21.647 Mph Claim
73 Bob Brabbins Male 00:28:16 21.226 Mph Claim
74 Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 00:28:28 21.077 Mph Claim
75 Burti Montagu-Leon Male Team Milton Keynes 00:28:49 20.821 Mph Claim
75 Terry Harradine Male CC Topp 00:28:49 20.821 Mph Claim
77 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 00:28:50 20.809 Mph Claim
78 Barbara Law Male CC Sudbury 00:29:52 20.089 Mph Claim
79 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:30:01 19.988 Mph
80 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 00:30:12 19.867 Mph Claim
81 John Pick Male Chronos RT 00:30:36 19.607 Mph Claim
82 Celia Whitechurch Male 00:31:29 19.057 Mph Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male Claim
DNS Howard Ashmore Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Jennie Tillott Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Emily Robertson Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Jamie Deyes Male Claim
DNS Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC Claim
DNS David Lovell Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Vince Freeley Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Martin Magnago Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet
DNS David Scott Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno Claim
DNS Tim Davies Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs Claim
DNS Paul Barnes Male Claim
DNS Robert Tillott Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Peter James Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS Joey Halloran Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Richard Reade Male Norwich A B C Claim
DNS Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Julian King Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Ron Sheath Male Claim
DNS Antony Brown Male Claim
DNS Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS John Wilson Male Claim
DNS Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC Claim