Cleveland Whs CC (Sporting Course)(incl Road Bike Category)(Entries close 15/03/22)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Mar-22
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 21.7 Miles
  • Course: T211R
  • Closing Date: 15-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Tanfield Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:44:24 29.324 Mph
2 Marcel Schubert Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:47:44 27.277 Mph
3 Jack Rees Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:49:33 26.276 Mph
4 Rob Carter Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:50:01 26.031 Mph
5 Ben White Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 00:50:08 25.971 Mph
6 Simon Muir Male Vet Blumilk.com 00:50:32 25.765 Mph
7 Jake Stephenson Male Espoir Richmond CC 00:51:27 25.306 Mph
8 Adam Pinder Male Senior PM Racing UK 00:51:30 25.282 Mph
9 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:52:13 24.935 Mph
10 Ross Turner Male Espoir Fietsen Tempo 00:52:17 24.903 Mph
11 Stephen Adamson Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 00:52:46 24.675 Mph
12 Maddie Leech Female Espoir CAMS Racing 00:52:50 24.644 Mph
13 Frank Montague Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 00:52:57 24.589 Mph
14 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo 00:53:28 24.352 Mph
15 Jost Mullenheim Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:53:39 24.268 Mph
16 Peter Boyes Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 00:53:48 24.201 Mph
17 David Lawson Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 00:54:10 24.037 Mph
18 Peter Gunn Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:54:38 23.832 Mph
19 Nick Bellew Male Senior Teesdale CRC 00:54:42 23.803 Mph
20 Daniel Smith Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 00:55:22 23.516 Mph
21 Steven Bell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 00:55:26 23.488 Mph
22 Mark Hansom Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 00:55:36 23.417 Mph
23 Mark Campbell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 00:56:28 23.058 Mph
24 Hilton Armstrong Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 00:56:29 23.051 Mph
25 Lauren Watson Female Senior Team Boompods 00:56:34 23.017 Mph
26 Ian Spence Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:56:38 22.99 Mph
27 Philip Wheatley Male Senior Fietsen Tempo 00:57:05 22.809 Mph
28 Lawrie Dryden Male Junior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:57:20 22.709 Mph
28 Daniel Ward Male Senior Teesdale CRC 00:57:20 22.709 Mph
30 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 00:57:32 22.63 Mph
31 Stuart Neilson Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 00:58:51 22.124 Mph
32 Paul Stables Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:59:14 21.981 Mph
33 Stephen Boxall Male Vet Houghton CC 00:59:17 21.962 Mph
34 Eleanor Williams Female Vet Bioracer UK RT 00:59:33 21.864 Mph
34 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:59:33 21.864 Mph
36 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 00:59:42 21.809 Mph
37 Paul Felce Male Vet Velo Culture 1:00:04 21.676 Mph
38 John Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:00:10 21.64 Mph
39 Jordan Matthews Male Senior Velo Culture 1:00:18 21.592 Mph
40 Dougan Collins Male Vet Zurbaran Racing 1:00:27 21.538 Mph
41 Paul Sander Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:01:14 21.263 Mph
42 Maximus Potter Male Junior Manilla Cycling 1:01:39 21.119 Mph
43 Paul Roberts Male Vet Hambleton RC 1:01:52 21.045 Mph
44 David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:01:53 21.04 Mph
45 Daisy Freer Female Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:02:34 20.81 Mph
46 Roger Davies Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:03:10 20.612 Mph
47 Peter Bell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 1:03:36 20.472 Mph
48 Mark Mather Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:04:01 20.338 Mph
49 Neil Johnson Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:04:06 20.312 Mph
50 Tim Swales Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:06:05 19.702 Mph
51 Annabel Sill Female Senior Fietsen Tempo 1:08:17 19.068 Mph
52 Emel Bagdatlioglu Female Senior Manilla Cycling 1:08:21 19.049 Mph
53 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:14:13 17.543 Mph
54 James Murray Male Senior Team HUUB 1:14:21 17.512 Mph
55 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:14:31 17.473 Mph
56 John Kettle Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:29:31 14.545 Mph
57 Erica Short Female Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:34:16 13.812 Mph
DNF James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNF Anthony Moy Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Paul Williams Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Robert Noble Male Vet Infinity Cycles RC
DNS(A) Louise Hamilton Female Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS(A) Glen Turnbull Male Vet VC Briganti
DNS(A) Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) Adam Brooks Male Senior Manilla Cycling
DNS(A) David Jeffery Male Senior Manilla Cycling
DNS(A) David Kirton Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Chris Peareth Male Senior Zurbaran Racing
DNS(A) Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR