ESCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Kane Male 3:50:51 25.991 Mph Claim
2 Andy Miles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 3:55:11 25.512 Mph Claim
3 Rob Pelham Male 3:59:09 25.089 Mph Claim
4 John Cordner Male 4:00:28 24.951 Mph Claim
5 Glenn Longland Male 4:00:45 24.922 Mph Claim
6 Matthew Woods Male 4:02:29 24.744 Mph Claim
7 Tom Glandfield Male Vet 4:04:12 24.57 Mph
8 Tim Summerhayes Male 4:05:11 24.471 Mph Claim
9 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 4:05:55 24.398 Mph Claim
10 Chris Hopkinson Male Rat Race 4:07:45 24.218 Mph Claim
11 Robert Rollings Male 4:09:57 24.005 Mph Claim
12 Martin Brown Male 7Oaks Tri Club 4:11:16 23.879 Mph Claim
13 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 4:15:44 23.462 Mph Claim
14 John Forbes Male Birkenhead North End CC 4:16:25 23.399 Mph Claim
15 Robert Gilmour Male 4:16:36 23.383 Mph Claim
16 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 4:18:39 23.197 Mph Claim
17 Nick Underwood Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 4:19:15 23.144 Mph Claim
18 Jason Le Goff Male 4:19:18 23.139 Mph Claim
19 Adrian Blacker Male 4:21:43 22.926 Mph Claim
20 Richard Leishman Male 4:21:55 22.908 Mph Claim
21 Michael Turner Male 4:21:57 22.905 Mph Claim
22 Ian Hodge Male 4:23:50 22.742 Mph Claim
23 Geoff Smith Male 4:24:28 22.687 Mph Claim
24 Ishmael Burdeau Male Twickenham CC 4:25:05 22.634 Mph Claim
25 Alan Emmott Male 4:26:48 22.489 Mph Claim
26 Michael Davey Male Senior 4:26:58 22.475 Mph
27 Samuel Ramsey Male 4:27:23 22.44 Mph Claim
28 Andrew Howett Male 4:27:25 22.437 Mph Claim
29 Marc Townsend Male Senior 4:27:49 22.403 Mph
30 Peter Owen Male 4:29:48 22.239 Mph Claim
31 Shane Hills Male 4:30:17 22.199 Mph Claim
32 Peter Hooper Male 4:30:33 22.177 Mph Claim
33 Adrian Smith Male 4:32:18 22.035 Mph Claim
34 Mark Amon Male 4:35:10 21.805 Mph Claim
35 Gary Burgess Male 4:35:55 21.746 Mph Claim
36 Jason Harris Male Twickenham CC 4:36:37 21.691 Mph Claim
37 Peter Baker Male 4:42:15 21.258 Mph Claim
38 Alan Lloyd Male 4:44:05 21.121 Mph Claim
39 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 4:54:12 20.394 Mph
40 Richard Claxton Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 4:57:18 20.182 Mph Claim
41 Kevin Munt Male Vet 5:00:06 19.993 Mph
42 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 5:06:37 19.568 Mph Claim
43 Bruce English Male 5:07:21 19.522 Mph Claim
44 Christine Costliff Male 5:08:27 19.452 Mph Claim
45 David Steel Male 5:12:43 19.187 Mph Claim
46 Rory Hopcraft Male 5:13:41 19.128 Mph Claim
47 Sue Rogers Male Crest CC 5:15:32 19.015 Mph Claim
48 Richard Suthers Male Vet 5:16:04 18.983 Mph
49 Rebecca Wilson Male 5:17:03 18.924 Mph Claim
50 Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 5:23:33 18.544 Mph Claim
51 Chris Parker Male 5:24:38 18.482 Mph Claim
52 Lisa West Male Vet Twickenham CC 5:26:45 18.363 Mph
53 Steve Maxted Male 5:27:29 18.322 Mph Claim
54 Jim Hollands Male 5:36:28 17.832 Mph Claim
55 Bob Loader Male 5:56:43 16.82 Mph Claim
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Graeme Walsh Male Claim
DNS James Hambly Male Claim
DNS Rory Maguire Male Serpentine Running Club Claim
DNS Mark Gidney Male Claim
DNS Paul Kelly Male Claim
DNS Alan Crewe Male 7Oaks Tri Club Claim
DNS Jasmijn Muller Male Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS Martin Horscroft Male Claim
DNS Nick Wilson Male Claim
DNS Emma Richards Male Claim
DNS Peter Moon Male Claim
DNS Iain Brogden Male Claim
DNS Michael Pumphrey Male Claim
DNS Mark Brooks Male Trisport Epping Claim
DNS Nick Dwyer Male Claim
DNS Anthony Collier Male Claim
DNS Ricky Gray Male Claim
DNS Howard Sladen Male Claim
DNS Malcolm Daly Male Claim
DNS John Mankelow Male Claim
DNS Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Andrew Macey Male Claim