Drighlington BC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 52:38 28.499 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andy Fuller Male GS Metro 54:47 27.381 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 54:58 27.29 Mph 0
4 Harry Armstrong Male 55:26 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
5 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
6 Nev Martin Male 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Flannery Male Richmond CC 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Sharp Male Senior Clifton CC York 56:04 26.754 Mph 0
9 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
10 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
11 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 56:56 26.347 Mph 0
12 Dan Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 57:02 26.301 Mph 0 Claim
13 Doug Hart Male Vet 57:16 26.194 Mph 0
14 Paul Lamb Male Vet 57:24 26.133 Mph 0
15 Paul Taylor Male Richmond CC 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
17 Russell Richardon Male Teesdale CRC 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
19 Stewart Pickard Male Bridlington CC 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
20 Richmond Denton Male Ilkley CC 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
20 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 58:22 25.7 Mph 0
22 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 58:24 25.685 Mph 0
23 Jamie Carson Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 58:42 25.554 Mph 0
24 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Pearson Male Huddersfield Star Whs 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
26 Matthew Wilde Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 59:00 25.424 Mph 0
27 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
29 Bob Murdoch Male Teesdale CRC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Rhodes Male 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Cutts Male Birdwell Wheelers 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
33 Michael Lamb Male 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
34 Simon Inman Male Mapperley CC 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stephen Rimmer Male Holme Valley Whs 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
36 Steven Smith Male 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
37 Chris Lawson Male VTTA (North) 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
38 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0
39 Jonny Croston Male 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mike McLeavy Male 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
41 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0
43 Chris Goode Male 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
44 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
46 Robert Barnard Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
47 Chris Wallis Male 1:04:12 23.365 Mph 0 Claim
48 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 0 Claim
50 Rob Hudson Male 1:04:18 23.328 Mph 0 Claim
51 Allen Bell Male 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
52 Stephen Jackson Male 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mike Shacklock Male 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ian Hutchinson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0 Claim
56 Terence Bashford Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
57 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:05:33 22.884 Mph 0 Claim
58 Peter MacKlam Male 1:05:42 22.831 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 0 Claim
60 Stan Mills Male 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 0 Claim
61 Stuart Hey Male Ilkley CC 1:06:27 22.574 Mph 0 Claim
62 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet 1:07:12 22.322 Mph 0
63 Roger Williamson Male Huddersfield RC 1:07:13 22.316 Mph 0 Claim
64 Robert Waterhouse Male 1:07:46 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
65 Richard Leake Male 1:08:22 21.941 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:08:33 21.882 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Hatfield Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:09:25 21.609 Mph 0 Claim
68 Roy Oakes Male 1:10:04 21.408 Mph 0 Claim
69 Jonathan Carpenter Male Ilkley CC 1:10:49 21.182 Mph 0 Claim
70 Howard Blakeley Male Wetherby Whs 1:13:54 20.298 Mph 0 Claim
71 Geoff Hornby Male Southport CC 1:14:00 20.271 Mph 0 Claim
72 Gregory Jessop Male Ilkley CC 1:14:04 20.252 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 1:14:41 20.085 Mph 0 Claim
74 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:14:42 20.081 Mph 0 Claim
75 John Churchman Male Otley CC 1:15:39 19.828 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ged Millward Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Di Mambro Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Mick Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Whittle Male Wetherby Whs 0 Claim
DNS Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Harris Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Warnes Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Stirk Male Upton CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Clark Male GS Metro 0 Claim
DNS Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS John Tiffany Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Ray Gullen Male Ashford Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Howard Firth Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Bennett Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Dawson Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Brian Waslidge Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Moseley Male Featherstone RC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Marshall Male 0
DNS Ian Christie Male 0 Claim
DNS Carlo Berton Male Border City Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS James McCormack Male Richmond CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Emery Male Dursley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS Adam Duggleby Male Senior 0