Otley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V214
  • Closing Date: 07-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alastair Wareham Male Senior Team Swift 00:20:15 29.629 Mph
2 Anthony Bromley Male Senior 00:20:43 28.961 Mph
3 Jonathan Wears Male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
4 Richard Dean Male Senior 00:20:49 28.822 Mph
5 Jonathan Gildea Male 00:20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
6 Darryl Wall Male Out of the Saddle CC 00:20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
7 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 00:20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
8 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 00:20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
9 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
10 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
11 Dan Taylor Male 00:21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
12 Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 00:21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
13 Chris Ledger Male 00:21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
14 Kieran Savage Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
15 Nathan Allatt Male Holmfirth C C 00:21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
16 Gavin McIntosh Male Albarosa CC 00:21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
17 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 00:21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
18 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:52 27.438 Mph
19 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
20 Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
21 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
22 Steve Fullerton Male Vet 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
23 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
24 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
25 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
26 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
27 Nick Griffiths Male Calder Clarion 00:22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
28 Joshua Ruddiman Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:22:19 26.885 Mph
29 Steven Hollowood Male 00:22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
30 Simon Cave Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
31 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:40 26.47 Mph
32 John Martin Male Elmsall Road Club 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Branston Male Senior 00:22:44 26.392 Mph
34 Dan Jay-Webster Male Ilkley CC 00:22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
35 Matthew Wilson Male Jackpot Racing 00:22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
36 Adrian Jones Male PH-MAS Cycling 00:22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
37 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 00:22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
38 Chris Yates Male Vet Otley CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
39 Ben Hancock Male Calder Clarion 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
40 Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
41 Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
42 Michael Lawrenson Male Ilkley CC 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
43 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
44 Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
45 Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion 00:23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
46 Chris Last Male 00:23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
47 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 00:23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
48 Julian Waller Male Teesdale CRC 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
49 Karen Ledger Male 00:23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
50 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
51 Jessica Bacon Male Senior York Cycleworks 00:23:21 25.695 Mph
52 Paul Lamb Male Vet Boneshakers RT 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
53 Dave Morgan Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
54 Andrew Whitehead Male 00:23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
55 Norman Griffin Male Hambleton RC 00:23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
56 Corrine Hall Male Senior 00:23:47 25.227 Mph
57 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
58 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 00:23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
59 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 00:23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
60 Simon Pickard Male Jedi Cycle Sport 00:23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
61 Jonathan Hobbs Male Otley CC 00:23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
62 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
63 Steve McCall Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:24:07 24.878 Mph
64 Simon Skelton Male Albarosa CC 00:24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
65 Jeff Bowler Male 00:24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
66 Terence Bashford Male Cleveland Coureurs 00:24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
67 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
68 Anthony McNamara Male 00:24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
69 James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:24:32 24.456 Mph
70 Steve Hancock Male Calder Clarion 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
71 Ian Ambler Male Vet 00:24:39 24.34 Mph
72 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 00:24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
73 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 00:24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
74 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 00:24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
75 Suzie Richards Male Albarosa CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
76 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 00:25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
77 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 00:25:10 23.84 Mph
78 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
79 Richard Parry Male Calder Clarion 00:25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
80 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 00:25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
81 Kirsty Smith Male Vet Team Swift 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
82 John-Paul Bednarek Male Senior 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
83 John Edwards Male 00:25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
84 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 00:25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
85 Lynn Hanson Male 00:25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
86 David Jenkinson Male Team Swift 00:26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
87 Shaun Wright Male Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 00:26:08 22.959 Mph Claim
88 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
89 Keith Alderson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
90 Maria Mulleady Male Drighlington BC 00:26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
91 Ian Parry Male Calder Clarion 00:26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
92 Brian Whitehead Male Otley CC 00:26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
93 Neil Bisby Male 00:26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
94 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 00:26:58 22.249 Mph Claim
95 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:27:07 22.126 Mph Claim
96 Peter MacKlam Male 00:27:13 22.045 Mph Claim
97 Greg Jessop Male Otley CC 00:27:46 21.608 Mph Claim
98 Mike Riches Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:28:01 21.415 Mph Claim
99 Tony Jackson Male 00:28:28 21.077 Mph Claim
100 Ken Stevens Male 00:28:51 20.797 Mph Claim
101 Emma Bradbury Male 00:28:53 20.773 Mph Claim
102 Ala Jackson Male 00:29:59 20.011 Mph Claim
103 Rachel Stanton Male Ilkley CC 00:31:46 18.887 Mph Claim
104 Sally Hurst Male Para-T 00:32:54 18.237 Mph Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift
DNS John Fenwick Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Gary Smith Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS James Anderson Male Claim
DNS Andy Turner Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS Robert Keyte Male Team Cystic Fibrosis Claim
DNS Steve Smales Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Adam Duggleby Male Senior
DNS Steve Bate Male Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift Claim