CC Breckland

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Mar-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/19
  • Closing Date: 23-Feb-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
2 Jordan Black Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
3 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
4 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
4 Simon Butteriss Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
6 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
7 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
8 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
9 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
10 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
11 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
12 Dean Buckingham Male Senior Velouse Flyers 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
13 Graham Rudd Male Vet API-Metrow 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
14 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
15 Ian Newby Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
16 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
17 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
17 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
19 James Moore Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
20 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
21 Rob Harlow Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
22 Ben Dean Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
23 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
24 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
25 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
26 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
27 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:26:54 22.305 Mph
28 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
29 Iain Dawson Male Unknown CC Breckland 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
30 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
31 Mark Philo Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
32 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:27:56 21.48 Mph
33 Marion Denby Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:31:29 19.058 Mph
34 Mark Ramsdale Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:50:34 11.866 Mph
DNF Mathew Shotbolt Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS(A) Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS(A) Adam Baker Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) David Ackerley Male Vet Team JMC
DNS(A) Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Dan Simkins Male Senior Velouse Flyers
DNS Paul Johnson Male Vet Kings Lynn CC
DNS Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Jonathan Hawes Male Vet Velouse Flyers
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper
DNS Aimee Hockley-Righton Female Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Graham Denny Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS Ian Nixon Male Vet Cake Gang