North Road CC Hardriders (London North Millennium 1 of 9)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Feb-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: F7/25
  • Closing Date: 17-Feb-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alex Franks Male Junior VC de Londres 00:52:03 25.36 Mph
2 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:53:38 24.612 Mph
3 Matthew Clements Male Senior Kuwait Pro Cycling Team 00:53:54 24.49 Mph
4 Tom Elwood Male Senior CC London 00:55:01 23.993 Mph
5 Martin Smith Male Vet Team LDN 00:55:38 23.727 Mph
6 Ben Thompson Male Vet East London Velo 00:56:51 23.219 Mph
7 John Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:56:52 23.212 Mph
8 Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 00:57:40 22.89 Mph
9 Issy Zimmerman Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:57:58 22.772 Mph
10 Adam Swan Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:58:00 22.759 Mph
11 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:58:17 22.648 Mph
12 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:58:27 22.583 Mph
13 Eamonn Henshall Male Senior East London Velo 00:59:38 22.135 Mph
14 Andrew Jarratt Male Senior Southgate CC 00:59:48 22.074 Mph
15 Sinclair Easton Male Vet CC London 1:08:01 19.407 Mph
16 Simon Broadway Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:00:35 21.788 Mph
17 Elspeth Grace Female Espoir Welwyn Whs 1:01:04 21.616 Mph
18 Jamie Anderson Male Vet North Road CC 1:01:42 21.394 Mph
19 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:56 21.313 Mph
20 Stephen Byrne Male Senior CC London 1:02:26 21.143 Mph
21 Pete Lindsell Male Vet Tri London 1:02:33 21.103 Mph
22 Rachel Brown Female Senior CC London 1:03:03 20.936 Mph
23 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:03:31 20.782 Mph
24 Alex Elferink Male Vet East London Velo 1:04:26 20.486 Mph
25 Andrew Bradley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:28 20.476 Mph
26 James Harris Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 1:04:57 20.323 Mph
27 Lucy Neatham Female Espoir Team Watto 1:05:12 20.245 Mph
28 William Burton Male Espoir Cambridge CC 1:05:15 20.23 Mph
29 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:05:54 20.03 Mph
30 Emily Knight Female Espoir Bishop's Stortford CC 1:05:56 20.02 Mph
31 Karine Jones Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:06:00 20 Mph
32 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:07:23 19.589 Mph
33 Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC 1:08:44 19.205 Mph
34 Peter Redshaw Male Vet CC London 1:10:10 18.812 Mph
35 Chris Dixon Male Vet North Road CC 1:10:57 18.605 Mph
36 Robert Barrett Male Vet FloatAero Race Team 1:14:21 17.754 Mph
37 Lucas Isaacson Male Junior Cambridge Triathlon Club 1:19:36 16.583 Mph
38 Abigail Coles Female Espoir North Road CC 1:25:34 15.427 Mph
39 James Bromley Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 1:33:28 14.123 Mph
DNF Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo
DNF Robin Prior Male Vet Southgate CC
DNF Miriam Bullock Female Senior East London Velo
DNS(A) Gavin Rumbles Male Vet CC Luton
DNS(A) Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS(A) Brett Bishop Male Vet Kenton RC
DNS(A) Daniel Tarry Male Senior North Road CC
DNS(A) Lillie Swan Female Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS(A) Charlie Gaimster Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS(A) Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield
DNS Jamaleddine Mokrani Male Senior Willesden CC