Rossendale RC (Hilly)(NLTTA Spoco)(Bolton by Bowland circuit)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Feb-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10.3 Miles
  • Course: L112
  • Closing Date: 15-Feb-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:24:05 25.661 Mph
2 Chris Booth Male Senior Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 00:24:46 24.953 Mph
3 Bryn Lawrence Male Junior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:25:06 24.621 Mph
3 Richard Bickley Male Senior Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 00:25:06 24.621 Mph
5 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:25:15 24.475 Mph
6 Richard Helm Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:25:19 24.411 Mph
7 Jonny Hill Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:25:41 24.062 Mph
8 Maxwell Hereward Male Junior Green Jersey CC 00:25:46 23.984 Mph
9 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:25:57 23.815 Mph
10 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:26:12 23.588 Mph
11 Richard Morgan Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:26:36 23.233 Mph
12 Benjamin Horrobin Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 00:26:49 23.045 Mph
13 Paul Roby Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:26:56 22.946 Mph
14 Darren Harvey Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:27:06 22.804 Mph
15 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 00:27:08 22.776 Mph
16 Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:27:22 22.582 Mph
17 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:27:33 22.432 Mph
18 Sammie Stuart Female Senior Team Brother UK 00:27:47 22.244 Mph
18 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:27:47 22.244 Mph
20 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:27:54 22.151 Mph
21 Bradley Woodruffe Male Senior Ribble Cycles 00:27:55 22.137 Mph
22 Louise Scupham Female Senior Jadan Vive Le Velo 00:28:05 22.006 Mph
23 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:28:09 21.954 Mph
24 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:28:12 21.915 Mph
25 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 00:28:19 21.825 Mph
25 George Hodgkinson Male Espoir Chorley Cycling Club 00:28:19 21.825 Mph
27 Graham Carrick Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:28:26 21.735 Mph
28 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:28:33 21.646 Mph
29 John Raho Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 00:28:48 21.458 Mph
30 Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:28:50 21.434 Mph
31 John Stirzaker Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:28:51 21.421 Mph
32 Neil Higgins Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 00:28:55 21.372 Mph
33 Anna Weaver Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:29:18 21.092 Mph
34 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:29:19 21.08 Mph
35 Michael Taylor Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:29:55 20.657 Mph
36 Karl Mason Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 00:30:05 20.543 Mph
37 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:30:43 20.119 Mph
38 Garth Spencer Male Senior Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 00:30:46 20.087 Mph
39 Graham Yardley Male Vet Croston Velo 00:31:21 19.713 Mph
40 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:31:43 19.485 Mph
41 Craig Howard Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 00:31:44 19.475 Mph
42 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:31:50 19.414 Mph
43 Nick Higginson Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:31:58 19.333 Mph
44 Peter Heywood Male Vet Cycle Sport Pendle 00:32:37 18.947 Mph
45 Kate Taylor Female Espoir Rossendale RC 00:33:01 18.718 Mph
46 Damien Ashton Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:33:03 18.699 Mph
47 Alex Malham Male Senior Clifton CC York 00:33:31 18.439 Mph
48 Eve Davies-Heywood Female Junior Innovation Racing 00:35:12 17.557 Mph
49 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 00:38:06 16.22 Mph
DNS Karl Norman Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Elsie Haygarth Female Juvenile Rossendale RC
DNS Dave Haygarth Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS Nicholas Preston Male Vet CC London
DNS Greg Vallance Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
DNS Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club
DNS Steven Forrest Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS Oliver Sergeant Male Junior Otley CC
DNS Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC