Oxonian CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/17R
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Ashcroft Male Espoir Stolen Goat Race Team 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
2 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
3 Nick Richards Male Senior GS Mossa 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
4 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
5 Alistair Sponsel Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
6 Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
7 Josh Lovell Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
8 Jordan Matthews Female Senior FTP RC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
9 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
10 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
11 Stephen Parfitt Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
12 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
13 Callum Hodnett Male Senior Tri Training Harder 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
14 James Hunt Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
15 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
16 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
17 Simon Drewett Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
18 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
19 Susan Oldham Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
20 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
21 Sally White Female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
22 Stephen Legge Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
23 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
24 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
25 David Hanson Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:28:14 21.251 Mph
26 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 00:28:25 21.114 Mph
27 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:28:28 21.077 Mph
28 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:28:38 20.955 Mph
29 Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:28:40 20.93 Mph
30 Wayne Baker Male Vet Team Echelon 00:28:44 20.882 Mph
31 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:28:46 20.857 Mph
DNF Peter Crease Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNF Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Gavin Darke Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Graham Winstone Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) Brian Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Joel Evans Male Senior Hargroves Cycles CC
DNS Richard Twine Male Vet OxfordTri