VTTA (Yorks) (All Ages) 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior 21:01 28.548 Mph 0
2 Duncan Mullier Male Vet 22:05 27.169 Mph 0
2 Ian Taylor Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
4 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 22:09 27.087 Mph 0
6 Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
8 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nick Giles Male Wrexham RC 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul McDonald Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
11 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
12 Neil Kerry Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
13 Michael Hudson Male 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Salden Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
16 Timothy Jarvis Male 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
18 Guy McClements Male 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
19 Allen Bell Male 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
19 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
21 Robert Tate Male 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ian Castle Male Vet 26:00 23.076 Mph 0
23 John Cameron Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
24 Caroline Smith Male Twickenham CC 26:12 22.9 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
26 Peter MacKlam Male Leeds St Christophers 26:24 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
27 Fiona Beard Male 26:31 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Cook Male 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jonathan Hampton Male York Triathlon RT 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
30 Kevin Spink Male 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Whitmarsh Male 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mervyn Wilson Male 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
33 Alison Sarmiento Male Vet 26:59 22.235 Mph 0
34 John Tiffany Male Vet 27:09 22.099 Mph 0
35 Claire Jessop Male Ilkley CC 27:11 22.072 Mph 0 Claim
36 Emily Hallworth Male Ilkley CC 27:29 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 27:32 21.791 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jason Drake Male Vet 27:34 21.765 Mph 0
39 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 27:55 21.492 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tony Bulmer Male Otley CC 28:36 20.978 Mph 0 Claim
41 Greg Jessop Male Ilkley CC 28:41 20.918 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mike Riches Male 28:42 20.905 Mph 0 Claim
43 Malcolm Giles Male Wrexham RC 29:30 20.338 Mph 0 Claim
44 Keith Richardson Male 30:09 19.9 Mph 0 Claim
45 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 30:31 19.661 Mph 0 Claim
46 Nollaig Heffernan Male 31:13 19.22 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Griffiths Male 32:49 18.283 Mph 0 Claim
48 Catherine Sawyer Male Huddersfield RC 33:26 17.946 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Waterhouse Male 0 Claim
DNS Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Sharp Male 0 Claim
DNS David Evans Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Warnes Male York Cycleworks 0 Claim
DNS Richard Dixon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Martin Tallontire Male Otley CC 0 Claim