WCTTCA (WCTTCA 7 of 11)(SCCA 9 of 17)(Cheques to WCTTCA) (Preference to WCTTCA & SCCA club members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-22
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: D50/3R
  • Closing Date: 31-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ian Lawton Male Vet Mersey Tri 1:50:55 27.047 Mph
2 Ben Goodwin Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:51:39 26.87 Mph
3 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 1:52:15 26.726 Mph
4 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 1:54:03 26.304 Mph
5 Richard Chambers Male Senior North Wirral Velo 1:55:27 25.985 Mph
6 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:55:53 25.888 Mph
7 Niall Kenyon Male Senior Chester RC 1:56:23 25.777 Mph
8 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:57:04 25.626 Mph
9 Daniel McParland Male Vet Tri Preston 1:57:27 25.543 Mph
10 Richard Sadlier Male Vet Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club 1:58:21 25.349 Mph
11 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 1:58:53 25.235 Mph
12 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:59:29 25.108 Mph
13 Alistair Brown Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:59:33 25.094 Mph
14 Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:59:55 25.017 Mph
15 Liam Ferris Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:02:50 24.423 Mph
16 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 2:03:28 24.298 Mph
17 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:04:20 24.129 Mph
18 James Meldrum Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:04:51 24.029 Mph
19 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:05:57 23.819 Mph
20 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:08:37 23.325 Mph
21 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:09:35 23.151 Mph
22 John Swinnerton Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:11:26 22.825 Mph
23 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:13:31 22.469 Mph
24 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 2:13:54 22.405 Mph
25 George Coombes Male Espoir Shropshire CCA 2:14:57 22.23 Mph
26 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:16:39 21.954 Mph
27 Janet Fairclough Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:18:19 21.689 Mph
28 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 2:19:31 21.503 Mph
29 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 2:21:56 21.137 Mph
30 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:22:48 21.008 Mph
31 Ben Beachell Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:23:09 20.957 Mph
32 Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 2:23:15 20.942 Mph
33 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:24:49 20.716 Mph
34 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 2:25:47 20.578 Mph
35 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:28:31 20.2 Mph
36 Ashley Kirkham Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:32:42 19.646 Mph
37 Emma Tilston Female Vet Chester RC 2:43:51 18.309 Mph
38 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 3:00:36 16.611 Mph
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC
DNS Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC