ESCA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Kane Male 52:44 28.445 Mph 0 Claim
2 Nick Dwyer Male Vet 53:26 28.073 Mph 0
3 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 53:40 27.951 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dan Sadler Male RT 316 53:50 27.864 Mph 0 Claim
5 Pete Morris Male 54:02 27.761 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tom Glandfield Male Vet 54:54 27.323 Mph 0
6 Iain Brogden Male 54:54 27.323 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 55:26 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steve Comben Male 55:27 27.052 Mph 0 Claim
10 Matthew Woods Male 55:29 27.035 Mph 0 Claim
11 Matthew Miles Male 55:35 26.987 Mph 0 Claim
12 Neil Harris Male 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
13 Marc Townsend Male Senior 57:21 26.155 Mph 0
14 Carl Richardson Male 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
15 Dominic Chapman Male 58:03 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul Blackmore Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
17 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
18 Rob Pelham Male 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
19 Gary Williams Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ian Hodge Male 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dominic Lowden Male Vet 59:15 25.317 Mph 0
22 Mark Paton Male 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jack Donaldson Male Senior 59:31 25.203 Mph 0
24 Jason Le Goff Male 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
25 Neil O'Brien Male Senior 59:57 25.021 Mph 0
26 Neil Couchman Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0
28 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
29 Michael Valks Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
30 Samuel Ramsey Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
31 Sam Dix Male 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
32 Kevin Wolff Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
33 John-Paul Brophy Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
34 Malcolm Daly Male 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
35 Gary Burgess Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
35 Peter Baker Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
37 Elisabeth Brama Male Senior 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0
37 Simon Newell Male 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
39 Stewart Kirkham Male 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:03:01 23.804 Mph 0 Claim
41 Martin Sanwell Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
42 Joseph Jenner Male 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
43 Alan Lloyd Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tony Murphy Male 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Rowe Male 1:04:12 23.365 Mph 0 Claim
46 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
47 Geoff Watson Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stephen Gaston Male 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
49 Helen Bullimore Male 1:05:34 22.878 Mph 0 Claim
50 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
51 Gina McGeever Male 1:06:15 22.642 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andy Eaton Male 1:06:45 22.472 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew J Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:06:49 22.45 Mph 0 Claim
54 Oliver Chapman Male 1:07:30 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
55 Bruce English Male 1:07:37 22.184 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Tindall Male Epsom CC 1:07:47 22.13 Mph 0 Claim
57 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Beale Male 1:08:39 21.85 Mph 0 Claim
59 Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:09:32 21.573 Mph 0 Claim
60 Paul Valks Male 1:09:56 21.449 Mph 0 Claim
61 Katie Crowe Male Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:10:21 21.322 Mph 0 Claim
62 Adrian Hoyle Male 1:10:30 21.277 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ian Thompson Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:10:30 21.277 Mph 0 Claim
64 Kaye Dwyer Male 1:10:38 21.237 Mph 0 Claim
65 Paul Turner Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:10:46 21.197 Mph 0 Claim
66 Robin Johnson Male 1:11:06 21.097 Mph 0 Claim
67 Tom Norris Male 1:11:43 20.916 Mph 0 Claim
68 Colin Jarman Male 1:12:31 20.685 Mph 0 Claim
69 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:12:56 20.567 Mph 0
70 Bob Harber Male 1:13:23 20.441 Mph 0 Claim
71 Chris Parker Male 1:13:26 20.427 Mph 0 Claim
72 Peter Buss Male 1:20:40 18.595 Mph 0 Claim
73 Horry Hemsley Male 1:35:52 15.647 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andy Foster Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Martin Male 0 Claim
DNS Ade Fadero Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS Clint Allen Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Head Male 0 Claim
DNS Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Mark Taviner Male London Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS John Cordner Male 0 Claim
DNS Sam Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Atkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Amy-Jo Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Will Mangar Male 0 Claim
DNS Michelle Rayne Male 0 Claim
DNS Jimmy George Male VO2 Maximum RT 0 Claim
DNS Michelle Arthurs Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim