Norlond TT Combine 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 51:15 29.269 Mph
2 Wojciech Szlachta Male 52:00 28.846 Mph Claim
3 Peter Lawrence Male Vet 52:10 28.754 Mph
4 Jim Moffatt Male 53:22 28.108 Mph Claim
5 Matthew Smith Male Senior 53:36 27.985 Mph
6 Sam Barker Male 53:41 27.942 Mph Claim
7 James Walsby Male Catford CC Ltd 54:12 27.676 Mph Claim
8 Steve Gorbutt Male 54:44 27.406 Mph Claim
9 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 54:56 27.306 Mph
10 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 54:59 27.281 Mph
11 Lee Bark Male 55:09 27.199 Mph Claim
12 Chris Rimes Male Peterborough CC 55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
13 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 55:37 26.971 Mph Claim
14 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 55:39 26.954 Mph Claim
15 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:47 26.89 Mph
16 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 56:01 26.778 Mph
17 Alastair Luxford Male Welwyn Whs 56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
18 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 56:30 26.549 Mph Claim
19 Adrian Cox Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 56:55 26.355 Mph
20 Andrew Roffe Male Fenland Clarion CC 56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
21 David Creese Male Chronos RT 57:00 26.316 Mph Claim
22 Nigel Hale Male Vet CC Ashwell 57:05 26.278 Mph
23 Paul Holdsworth Male 57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
24 Chris Beales Male 57:14 26.209 Mph Claim
25 David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC 57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
26 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 57:20 26.163 Mph
27 Mat Stephenson Male Vet 57:27 26.11 Mph
28 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
29 Adam Fisher Male St Ives CC 57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
29 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 57:52 25.922 Mph
31 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
32 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
33 Matthew Eley Male Senior 58:22 25.7 Mph
34 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 58:44 25.539 Mph
35 Roger Sewell Male 58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
36 Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 58:54 25.467 Mph Claim
37 Ian Short Male 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
38 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 59:08 25.367 Mph
39 Andrew Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
40 John Martin Male VTTA (North Midlands) 59:16 25.31 Mph Claim
41 Jason Alderman Male 59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
42 Chris Pearce Male Cambridge CC 59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
43 Colin Hodges Male Welwyn Whs 59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
44 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 59:42 25.126 Mph Claim
45 Emily Robertson Male Bedfordshire Road CC 59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
46 Paul Bachini Male Icknield RC 59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
47 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:00 25 Mph
48 Frank Proud Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
49 Nicholas Coe Male Verulam CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
50 David Newman Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:07 24.952 Mph Claim
51 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
51 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph Claim
53 Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 1:00:22 24.848 Mph Claim
54 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph
55 Clarice Chung Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph
56 Barry Page Male Hertfordshire Whs 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
57 Grant Orsborn Male Icknield RC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph Claim
58 Tony Marriott Male Hertfordshire Whs 1:01:34 24.364 Mph Claim
59 Neil Allonby Male Chronos RT 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
60 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
61 Nicholas Saunders Male Vet Verulam CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
62 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph Claim
63 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
64 Tina Reid Male 1:02:00 24.194 Mph Claim
65 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 1:03:09 23.753 Mph Claim
66 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph Claim
67 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph Claim
68 Neil Lewis Male Vet North Road CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
69 Michael Berry Male 45 RC 1:03:46 23.524 Mph Claim
70 Colin Whitechurch Male 1:04:16 23.341 Mph Claim
71 Ian Turner Male 1:04:34 23.232 Mph Claim
72 Elaine Garvican Male Verulam CC 1:04:57 23.095 Mph Claim
73 Leon Thompson Male Ipswich BC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph Claim
74 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph
75 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 1:06:16 22.636 Mph Claim
76 Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:06:56 22.411 Mph
76 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:06:56 22.411 Mph Claim
78 Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph Claim
79 Jill Bartlett Male 1:07:20 22.277 Mph Claim
80 Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph Claim
81 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:07:47 22.13 Mph Claim
82 Graham Ricketts Male Verulam CC 1:09:09 21.692 Mph Claim
83 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 1:09:26 21.604 Mph Claim
84 David Jack Loveman Male Verulam CC 1:09:46 21.5 Mph Claim
85 Esther Hamill Male Freedom Tri 1:09:53 21.465 Mph Claim
86 James Parsons Male North Road CC 1:10:01 21.424 Mph Claim
87 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:11:45 20.906 Mph Claim
88 Chris Walker Male Hertfordshire Whs 1:15:08 19.965 Mph Claim
DNS Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Andy Saunders Male Hitchin Nomads CC Claim
DNS James Dixon Male Cambridge University CC Claim
DNS Paul French Male Team Toro Claim
DNS Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club Claim
DNS Matthew Moore Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS John Hassall Male Claim
DNS Stephen Mavin Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS Stuart Jones Male Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male Eagle Road Club Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Henry Farrell Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Adrian West Male Claim
DNS Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT Claim
DNS Ian Pike Male Claim
DNS Adam Coffey Male Alford Whs Claim
DNS Richard Golding Male www.twenty3c.co.uk Claim
DNS Paul Breeze Male Peterborough CC Claim
DNS Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS Keith Loveman Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Michael Westwell Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Jason Kemp Male Adalta Cycling Club Claim
DNS Teresa Goddard Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs Claim
DNS Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Adrian Lamb Male Southgate CC Claim
DNS Roberto Luff Male Bossard Whs Claim
DNS Pete Akoslovski Male A5 Rangers CC Claim
DNS Steve Torley Male www.twenty3c.co.uk Claim
DNS James Goodacre Male Rapha Condor Cycling Club Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Steve Maxted Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Andre Dyason Male Team Swift Claim