N&DCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Timothy Smith Male Welland Valley CC 20:34 29.173 Mph Claim
2 David Kiernan Male Vet 20:41 29.008 Mph
3 Simon Norman Male Bedfordshire Road CC 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
4 Stephen Colbert Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
5 Simon Cannings Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 21:25 28.015 Mph
5 Chris Rimes Male Peterborough CC 21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
7 Joel David Lewis Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
8 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 21:51 27.459 Mph
9 Sam Hayes Male 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
10 Joe Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
11 Simon Pitchford Male Fenland Clarion CC 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
12 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
13 Rob Fletcher Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
14 Andrew Roffe Male Fenland Clarion CC 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
15 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
15 James Goodacre Male 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
17 Stewart Wilson Male 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
17 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 22:24 26.785 Mph
19 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
20 Marcus Burnett Male 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
21 Peter Gell Male Bedfordshire Road CC 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
22 Daren Haseldine Male Team Milton Keynes 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
23 Adrian Cox Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 22:44 26.392 Mph
24 Stuart Short Male 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
25 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:50 26.277 Mph
26 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:53 26.219 Mph
27 Steve Wood Male Peterborough CC 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
28 Paul King Male 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
29 Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
30 Michael Bennett Male 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
31 Damon Largent Male 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
32 Paul Bachini Male Icknield RC 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
33 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:16 25.787 Mph
34 Jack Steel-Jessop Male iCycle 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
35 Chris Parsons Male 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
35 Lawrence Cox Male Welland Valley CC 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
35 Simon Doyle Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:30 25.531 Mph
35 Pete Trotman Male 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
39 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 23:31 25.513 Mph
40 Dave Hulatt Male Vet St Ives CC 23:35 25.441 Mph
41 Steven Welch Male Welland Valley CC 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
41 Tom Perry Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
43 Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
44 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
45 Richard Moule Male 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
46 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 24:07 24.878 Mph
47 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
48 Thomas Parker Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
49 David Yarham Male Peterborough CC 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
50 Michael Berry Male 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
51 Peter Hunt Male 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
52 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
53 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
54 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:34 24.423 Mph
55 Yvonne Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
56 David Lindsay Male St Neots CC 24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
57 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 24:37 24.373 Mph
58 Graham Wright Male Vet Peterborough CC 24:41 24.307 Mph
59 Philip Merritt Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
60 William Tusting Male 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
61 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
62 Michael Webb Male Hitchin Nomads CC 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
62 Ian Stokes Male Vet 25:20 23.684 Mph
64 Carl Roberts Male Welland Valley CC 25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
65 Derek Moyle Male 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
66 Paul Woodham Male 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
67 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 25:38 23.406 Mph
68 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
69 Lindsay Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 25:46 23.285 Mph Claim
70 John Davidson Male Welland Valley CC 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
71 Morgan Lewis Male Kettering CC 25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
72 Charles Berry Male 26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
72 Murray Kirton Male 26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
74 Steve Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
75 Ben Dennett Male 26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
76 Esther Hamill Male Stevenage CC 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
77 James Berry Male 26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
77 Karen Dennett Male 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
79 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 26:51 22.346 Mph Claim
80 Grant Warwick Male Welland Valley CC 27:05 22.153 Mph Claim
81 Roy Robinson Male 27:17 21.991 Mph Claim
82 James Brackenbury Male Kettering CC 27:30 21.818 Mph Claim
83 John Hassall Male 27:39 21.699 Mph Claim
84 Carol MacDonald Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 27:56 21.479 Mph
85 Michael Wood Male Kettering CC 28:00 21.428 Mph Claim
86 Graham Bickle Male 28:05 21.364 Mph Claim
87 Dave Worsfold Male 28:12 21.276 Mph Claim
88 Anthony Hutton Male Welland Valley CC 28:43 20.893 Mph Claim
89 Keith Gelder Male 28:46 20.857 Mph Claim
90 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 28:54 20.761 Mph Claim
91 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 30:13 19.856 Mph Claim
92 Susan Tusting Male 31:07 19.282 Mph Claim
93 Charlotte Berry Male 35:41 16.814 Mph Claim
94 John Dainty Male 58:58 10.175 Mph Claim
DNS Dominic Harrison Male Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male Claim
DNS Martin Magnago Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Trevor Burke Male Claim
DNS Richard Hollingsworth Male iCycle Claim
DNS Sarah Short Male Claim
DNS Stuart Jones Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Jason Lake Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Ian Markham Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS Ann Barrett Male Fenland Clarion CC Claim
DNS David Saunders Male Kings Cliffe Flyers Claim