Farnham RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-22
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 24-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:19:49 30.278 Mph
2 Alex Franks Male Junior VC de Londres 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
3 Joe Parker Male Senior Racing Club Ravenna 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
4 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
5 Alan Murchison Male Vet WattShop 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
6 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
7 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
8 Chris Balkham Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
9 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
10 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
11 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
12 Jason Richardson Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
13 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
14 Ben Payne Male C4 Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
15 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
16 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
17 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
18 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
19 Demetrius Onoufriou Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
20 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
21 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
22 Richard Miles Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
23 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
24 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
25 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
26 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
27 Richard Keevil Male Vet GS Stella 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
28 Keith Millar Male Vet Hart Veloce 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
29 Terry Morgan Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
30 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
31 Murray Quiney Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
32 Simon Hall Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
33 Michelle Lock Female Vet GS Stella 00:28:26 21.102 Mph
34 Duncan Folkes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:28:43 20.894 Mph
35 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 00:29:25 20.397 Mph
36 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:30:10 19.889 Mph
37 Danielle Millar Female Vet Hart Veloce 00:32:45 18.321 Mph
DNF Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS(A) Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jeremy Ball Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Simon Holder Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) Mark Trevis Male Vet Informed Sport - LGC
DNS(A) Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella
DNS(A) Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS(A) Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club
DNS Keir Odonnell Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Mandy Hibberd Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club
DNS Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Scott Warden Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Oliver Roberts Male Vet PBscience.com
DNS Jason Rogers Male Vet Loddon - Revolution Cycling Club
DNS Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNS Lee Beckford Male Senior Reading CC
DNS David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg
DNS Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC