Reading CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-22
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: H50/1B
  • Closing Date: 03-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nick Richards Male Senior GS Mossa 1:46:54 28.064 Mph
2 Michael Nagi Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:48:05 27.756 Mph
3 Ross Hamilton Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:48:40 27.607 Mph
4 Tom Lane Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:48:44 27.59 Mph
5 Leon Marshall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:50:09 27.236 Mph
6 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:50:38 27.117 Mph
7 Kevin Baker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:51:49 26.83 Mph
8 Christian Geldard Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:53:12 26.502 Mph
9 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 1:53:33 26.42 Mph
10 Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling 1:53:48 26.362 Mph
11 Adam Thompson Male Senior BPC Race Team 1:54:00 26.316 Mph
12 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 1:56:40 25.714 Mph
13 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:56:59 25.645 Mph
14 Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:57:16 25.583 Mph
15 Adam Morris Male Vet Vicious Velo 1:57:44 25.481 Mph
16 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:58:56 25.224 Mph
17 Ant Hough Male Vet Tri20 Triathlon Club 1:59:21 25.136 Mph
18 Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:59:47 25.045 Mph
19 Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC 2:00:35 24.879 Mph
20 Peter Tomlin Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:03:09 24.361 Mph
21 Iain Cotton Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 2:04:08 24.168 Mph
22 Peter Brown Male Senior Clapham Chasers 2:04:30 24.096 Mph
23 Emma O'Toole Female Senior DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 2:04:59 24.003 Mph
24 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam CC 2:05:42 23.866 Mph
25 Neil Druce Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 2:06:04 23.797 Mph
26 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:07:40 23.499 Mph
27 Teresa Robbins Female Vet Reading CC 2:10:43 22.95 Mph
28 Jeremy Ball Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:11:25 22.828 Mph
29 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:11:36 22.796 Mph
30 Marcel Mavronicholas Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:14:13 22.352 Mph
31 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 2:17:12 21.866 Mph
32 Rachel Waite Female Vet North Hampshire RC 2:21:11 21.249 Mph
33 Jamie Moore Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:22:47 21.011 Mph
34 Bruce McMichael Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 2:24:33 20.754 Mph
35 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 2:34:58 19.359 Mph
DNF John Hyde Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNF Alex Carter Male Senior Stomp the Pedal
DNF Richard Pinder Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNF Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS(A) Hedley Rhodes Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS(A) Ric Ellis Male Senior North Hampshire RC
DNS(A) Emma Wardall Female Senior Tri Training Harder
DNS(A) Amy Godfrey Female Senior Tri Training Harder
DNS Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT
DNS Finn Fitzgerald Male Senior Ful-on Tri
DNS Crispin Knill Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Daniel Turner Male Senior Newbury Velo
DNS Ian Boshier Male Vet Southampton Triathlon Club