Finsbury Park CC Hilly (SPOCO SE)(London Nth Millennium 5 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-15
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: DELETED
  • Closing Date: 07-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Gunther Zechmann Male London Phoenix CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
2 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:24:26 24.556 Mph
3 Richard Wood Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 00:24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
4 Alex Ioannides Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
5 Rob Chaplin Male East London Velo 00:25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
6 Christopher Bedson Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
7 Carl Ferri Male 00:26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
8 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
9 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 00:26:26 22.698 Mph
10 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 00:26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
11 Owen Wilkins Male London Phoenix CC 00:26:39 22.513 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
13 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 00:27:11 22.072 Mph Claim
14 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:27:17 21.991 Mph
15 Dominic Bray Male Finsbury Park CC 00:27:18 21.977 Mph Claim
16 Ian Prenelle Male Finsbury Park CC 00:27:32 21.791 Mph Claim
17 Andy Digby Male Senior 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
18 Jeremy Greenwood Male Finsbury Park CC 00:27:37 21.725 Mph Claim
18 Emily Robertson Male CC Luton 00:27:37 21.725 Mph Claim
20 Glenn Dossett Male 00:28:02 21.403 Mph Claim
21 Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:28:05 21.364 Mph
22 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:28:14 21.251 Mph
23 Simon Goodwin Male London Phoenix CC 00:28:33 21.015 Mph Claim
24 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 00:28:41 20.918 Mph Claim
25 Gary Wood Male 00:29:20 20.454 Mph Claim
26 Matthew Larkins Male Finsbury Park CC 00:29:32 20.316 Mph Claim
27 Mark Morris Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:29:59 20.011 Mph
28 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:30:27 19.704 Mph Claim
29 Annabel Sill Male Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 00:30:28 19.693 Mph Claim
30 Will Hedden Male Crest CC 00:30:43 19.533 Mph Claim
31 Richard Burton Male 00:30:49 19.469 Mph Claim
32 Astrid Wingler Male London Phoenix CC 00:31:08 19.271 Mph Claim
33 Tracy Van der Merne Male 00:31:42 18.927 Mph Claim
34 Susan Wood Male 00:31:49 18.858 Mph Claim
35 Isla Aimee Rush Male WyndyMilla 00:32:04 18.711 Mph Claim
36 Andrew Porter Male 00:34:16 17.509 Mph Claim
37 James Bromley Male Becontree Wheelers CC 00:34:45 17.266 Mph Claim
38 Christina Lankford Male 00:37:10 16.143 Mph Claim
39 Carole-Anne Upton Male 00:37:39 15.936 Mph Claim
DNS Anna Muir Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Alison Hinds Male Claim
DNS Mark Ellis Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Richard May Male Claim
DNS John Watson Male Hitchin Nomads CC Claim
DNS Nigel Wilson Male Hitchin Nomads CC Claim
DNS Jeffrey Orrey Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Ashley Cox Male CC Luton Claim
DNS Chris Pearce Male CC Ashwell Claim