North Hampshire Rc 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nick English Male Senior 50:48 29.528 Mph
2 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 51:33 29.098 Mph Claim
3 Harry Bulstrode Male 52:52 28.374 Mph Claim
4 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 53:04 28.267 Mph Claim
5 Richard Prebble Male 53:07 28.24 Mph Claim
6 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 53:43 27.925 Mph Claim
7 David Richardson Male 54:40 27.439 Mph Claim
8 Graeme Stirzaker Male ...a3crg 54:46 27.389 Mph Claim
9 Gary Allan Male GA Cycles 55:00 27.273 Mph Claim
10 Peter Oliver Male 55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
11 Steve Williamson Male 55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
12 Simon Healey Male Andover Wheelers 55:15 27.15 Mph Claim
13 Lee Turner Male 55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
14 Rick Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
15 Craig McLean Male London Dynamo 55:29 27.035 Mph Claim
16 Glenn Longland Male Antelope Racing Team 55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
17 Andrew Phipps Male 55:47 26.89 Mph Claim
18 Robert Taylor Male Senior 55:47 26.89 Mph
19 Matt Harris Male ...a3crg 55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
20 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 55:50 26.866 Mph Claim
21 Robert Gilmour Male 55:52 26.85 Mph Claim
22 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 55:59 26.794 Mph
23 Phil Ember Male Kingston Wheelers CC 56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
24 Mark Newton Male 56:11 26.699 Mph Claim
25 Stuart Stow Male 56:12 26.691 Mph Claim
26 Darren Lewis Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 56:12 26.691 Mph
27 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
28 Darryl Barr Male ...a3crg 56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
29 Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC 56:34 26.518 Mph Claim
30 Andy Self Male North Hampshire RC 56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
31 Simon Coppard Male Bognor Regis CC 56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
32 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
33 Andre Posthuma Male North Hampshire RC 57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
34 Chris Braiden Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 57:18 26.178 Mph Claim
35 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
36 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 57:27 26.11 Mph
37 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 57:40 26.012 Mph
38 Tim Summerhayes Male Weston Wheelers Cycling Club 57:42 25.997 Mph Claim
39 Paul Martin Male 57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
40 Simon Barnes Male GA Cycles 57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
41 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
42 Andrew Jones Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
43 Dave Warne Male 58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
44 Frank Proud Male Westerley Cycling Club 58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
45 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:25 25.678 Mph
46 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 58:27 25.663 Mph
47 Patrick Hawkins Male Dulwich Paragon CC 58:29 25.649 Mph Claim
48 Richard Blake Male Antelope Racing Team 58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
49 Roger Sewell Male 59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
50 James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
51 Den Tapping Male Hampshire Road Club 59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
52 Steve Batsford Male 59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
53 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
54 Robert Merrison Male Swindon Road Club 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
55 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 59:37 25.161 Mph
56 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 59:48 25.084 Mph
57 Keith Webster Male 59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
58 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
59 Derek Dowden Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:10 24.931 Mph Claim
60 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:16 24.89 Mph
61 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph Claim
62 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
63 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:35 24.76 Mph
64 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph Claim
65 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
66 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
67 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph
68 Ben Fielden Male 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
69 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
70 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph Claim
71 Adrian Feek Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph Claim
72 Andy Tedd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
73 Ben Unsworth Male 1:02:00 24.194 Mph Claim
74 Karl Halliday Male 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim
75 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:02:15 24.097 Mph
76 Keith Downie Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
77 Martin Walsh Male 1:02:49 23.879 Mph Claim
78 David Welling Male Farnham RC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph Claim
79 Nicholas Cooper Male Andover Wheelers 1:03:08 23.76 Mph Claim
80 James Baggott Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph Claim
81 Jon Asbridge Male 1:03:35 23.591 Mph Claim
82 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph Claim
83 Edric Hobbs Male 1:03:40 23.56 Mph Claim
84 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph Claim
85 Jon Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 1:04:13 23.359 Mph
86 Dave Abbott Male 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim
87 Nicholas Cosgreave Male 1:04:26 23.28 Mph Claim
88 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:05:23 22.942 Mph Claim
89 Simon Craig-McFeely Male 1:05:25 22.93 Mph Claim
90 John Froud Male Vet 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
91 Matthew Golden Male ...a3crg 1:06:09 22.676 Mph Claim
92 Neil Ferrelly Male Vet 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
93 Leslie Morris Male 1:07:36 22.19 Mph Claim
94 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:07:43 22.151 Mph Claim
95 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:08:37 21.861 Mph Claim
96 Pete Cotty Male 1:09:33 21.567 Mph Claim
97 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 1:09:47 21.495 Mph Claim
99 Stan Bennett Male Farnham RC 1:17:56 19.247 Mph Claim
100 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 1:23:07 18.047 Mph Claim
DNS Sholto Haggart Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Robert Graves Male GS Avanti Claim
DNS Steven Ludford Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Joe Boyman Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Ian Hillsdon Male Didcot Phoenix CC Claim
DNS Andrew Ferry Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Jorj James Male Vet
DNS Nic Stagg Male Claim
DNS Paul Williams Male Claim
DNS Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Gary Prosser Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Peter Phipps Male Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes
DNS Mark Brambleby Male Claim
DNS Carl Bond Male Kenton RC Claim
DNS Alan Emmott Male Claim
DNS Gary Record Male West Kent RC Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Claim
DNS Michael Levett Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Andrew Murray Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Nick Busst Male Claim
DNS Richard Newey Male Claim
DNS Simon Holder Male PBscience.com Claim
DNS Andrew Ingoldby Male Claim
DNS Ian Grose Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Jon Dudley Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Jan Labrooy Male Andover Wheelers Claim
DNS Richard Gifford Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Claim
DNS Brian Moon Male Willesden CC Claim
DNS Simon Mitchell Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS Chris Boxall Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles Claim
DNS Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Graham Fielder Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Paul Barber Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Angus MacInnes Male Claim
DNS Nigel Bicknell Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Hamish Brown Male GS Avanti Claim
DNS Paul King Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Matt Phipps-Taylor Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Michael Gowan Male Claim
DNS Alan Spurden Male Andover Wheelers Claim
DNS James Archibald Male G.S. Henley Claim
DNS Conor Dunne Male Claim
DNS Ian White Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male Claim
DNS Kevin Tye Male Claim