Huddersfield Star Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male York Triathlon RT 00:54:15 27.65 Mph Claim
2 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
3 Ben McIntosh Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:56:20 26.628 Mph Claim
4 Paul Thirling Male 00:56:25 26.588 Mph Claim
5 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 00:56:26 26.58 Mph Claim
6 Mark Perry Male 00:57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
7 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 00:57:14 26.209 Mph Claim
8 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 00:57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
9 Jason Young Male 00:57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
10 Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 00:57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
11 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
12 John Martin Male VTTA (North Midlands) 00:59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
13 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 00:59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
14 Matthew Wilde Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
15 Jason Fossey Male Huddersfield Star Whs 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
16 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 1:00:56 24.617 Mph Claim
17 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph Claim
18 Stephen Coates Male We Love Mountains RT 1:01:40 24.325 Mph Claim
19 Mick Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
20 Chris Goode Male 1:01:56 24.22 Mph Claim
21 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph Claim
22 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph
23 Paul Brierley Male 1:03:12 23.734 Mph Claim
24 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 1:03:28 23.635 Mph Claim
25 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:03:35 23.591 Mph Claim
26 Steve Ward Male Wetherby Whs 1:03:56 23.462 Mph Claim
27 Robert Barnard Male 1:04:17 23.334 Mph Claim
28 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
29 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:04:32 23.244 Mph Claim
30 Roger Bromiley Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:04:34 23.232 Mph Claim
31 Neil Fort Male 1:04:37 23.214 Mph Claim
32 Mike Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph Claim
33 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 1:05:01 23.071 Mph Claim
34 Mike McLeavy Male 1:05:06 23.042 Mph Claim
35 Sarah May Male Calderdale Tri Club 1:05:08 23.03 Mph Claim
36 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph Claim
37 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:05:37 22.86 Mph Claim
38 Steven Gaunt Male Otley CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph Claim
39 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph Claim
40 Allan Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:06:01 22.722 Mph Claim
41 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:06:24 22.591 Mph Claim
42 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph Claim
43 Kieran O'Doherty Male Bronte Whs 1:07:37 22.184 Mph Claim
44 Shaun McHugh Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:07:38 22.179 Mph Claim
45 Louise Scupham Male Juvenile Scarborough Paragon CC 1:08:13 21.989 Mph
46 Joanne Ketteringham Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:08:35 21.871 Mph Claim
47 Caroline Smith Male Twickenham CC 1:08:39 21.85 Mph Claim
48 Robert Tate Male 1:08:51 21.787 Mph Claim
49 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:08:56 21.76 Mph
50 Paul Dawson Male 1:08:58 21.75 Mph Claim
51 Mark Whitmarsh Male Huddersfield Star Whs 1:09:00 21.739 Mph Claim
52 Sue Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:09:13 21.671 Mph Claim
53 David Cook Male 1:09:19 21.64 Mph Claim
54 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:09:44 21.511 Mph
55 Claire Jessop Male Ilkley CC 1:09:58 21.439 Mph Claim
56 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:10:37 21.242 Mph Claim
57 Gregory Jessop Male Ilkley CC 1:15:26 19.885 Mph Claim
58 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 1:16:03 19.724 Mph Claim
59 Janice Saleem Male Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:17:46 19.289 Mph Claim
60 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 1:18:43 19.056 Mph Claim
61 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 1:22:12 18.248 Mph Claim
62 Brenda Littlefair Male East Bradford CC 1:26:16 17.388 Mph Claim
63 Keith Richardson Male 1:30:33 16.566 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Lawson Male VTTA (North) Claim
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Rob Hudson Male Calder Clarion Claim
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club Claim
DNS Tom Thornely Male Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Paul Quinn Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Phil Tillison Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Dave Betts Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Ernest Waslidge Male Claim
DNS Steve Gelder Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Michael Schofield Male Clifton CC York Claim
DNS Michael Hutchings Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Graham Varley Male Scarborough Paragon CC Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Stephen Wood Male Claim
DNS Peter Crofts Male Claim
DNS Albert Harrison Male Claim
DNS Gavin Russell Male Claim
DNS Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion Claim
DNS Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Roy Burne Male Team Swift Claim
DNS David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC Claim
DNS Mary Dawson Male Claim
DNS George Dawson Male Claim
DNS Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs Claim
DNS David Uttley Male Huddersfield Star Whs Claim
DNS James Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC Claim