Richmond CC (Sporting Course)(incl Road Bike Category)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 23.5 Miles
  • Course: T243
  • Closing Date: 18-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steven Parsonage Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 54:19 25.959 Mph
2 Harry Tanfield Male Senior Team Qhubeka Assos 55:32 25.39 Mph
3 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 55:44 25.299 Mph
4 Ed Laverack Male Senior Backpedal 56:31 24.948 Mph
5 John Russell Male Junior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 57:31 24.515 Mph
6 Jake Stephenson Male Espoir TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH 58:02 24.296 Mph
7 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 58:10 24.241 Mph
8 Vanrisch McLean Male Senior Addiscombe CC 58:38 24.048 Mph
9 Joseph Evans Male Senior Saint Piran 58:55 23.932 Mph
10 Jack Rees Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 59:02 23.885 Mph
11 Adam Pinder Male Espoir PM Racing UK 59:08 23.844 Mph
12 Rob Carter Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 59:34 23.671 Mph
13 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 59:52 23.552 Mph
14 Stephen Maxwell Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:00 23.5 Mph
15 James King Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:01:45 22.834 Mph
16 Charlie Stephenson Male Junior TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH 1:01:51 22.797 Mph
16 Tom Timothy Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:01:51 22.797 Mph
18 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:02:52 22.428 Mph
19 Brian Ward Male Vet Protech Velo 1:03:50 22.089 Mph
20 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:04:42 21.793 Mph
21 Dave Diston Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:04:54 21.726 Mph
22 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:05:45 21.445 Mph
23 Alan Davies Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:06:18 21.267 Mph
24 Ian Gaskins Male Vet Zurbaran Racing 1:06:25 21.23 Mph
25 James Dickson Male Senior AIMS Cycling 1:06:46 21.118 Mph
26 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:06:57 21.06 Mph
27 Scott Wilson Male Senior Manilla Cycling 1:07:37 20.853 Mph
28 Adam Brooks Male Senior Manilla Cycling 1:07:44 20.817 Mph
29 Paul Felce Male Vet Velo Culture 1:07:50 20.786 Mph
30 Andrew Lunn Male Juvenile Richmond CC 1:07:59 20.74 Mph
31 Nathan Thornton Male Senior Richmond CC 1:08:11 20.68 Mph
32 Sean Dodsworth Male Senior Richmond CC 1:08:53 20.469 Mph
33 David Kent Male Vet Whitby Whs 1:08:54 20.464 Mph
34 Dougan Collins Male Vet Zurbaran Racing 1:08:59 20.44 Mph
35 William Bowers Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:09:30 20.288 Mph
36 Matthew Durdy Male Vet London Baroudeurs Cycling Club 1:10:54 19.887 Mph
37 Sarah Cramoysan Female Vet Richmond CC 1:12:40 19.404 Mph
38 Ben Jones Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:12:44 19.386 Mph
39 Stephen Boyd Male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:12:48 19.368 Mph
40 Stephanie Stephenson Female Vet Richmond CC 1:13:11 19.267 Mph
41 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 1:13:53 19.084 Mph
42 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 1:14:19 18.973 Mph
43 Mark Brownless Male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:14:35 18.905 Mph
44 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 1:15:48 18.602 Mph
45 Mark Mather Male Vet The Bike Rack CC 1:16:19 18.476 Mph
46 John Quimby Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:16:35 18.411 Mph
47 Louise Hamilton Female Vet The Bike Rack CC 1:17:12 18.264 Mph
48 Laurence Corbett Male Vet Richmond CC 1:17:57 18.089 Mph
49 Leon Reeve Male Vet Richmond CC 1:18:10 18.038 Mph
50 Aleksandra Higson Female Espoir Durham Triathlon Club 1:18:15 18.019 Mph
51 James Thomson Male Juvenile Richmond CC 1:18:27 17.973 Mph
52 Josie Hall Female Senior Richmond CC 1:20:00 17.625 Mph
53 Alex O’Reilly Female Vet Richmond CC 1:20:08 17.596 Mph
54 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:20:15 17.57 Mph
55 Hilary Conway Female Vet Richmond CC 1:22:53 17.012 Mph
56 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 1:23:14 16.94 Mph
57 Mike Cole Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:32:20 15.271 Mph
58 Marc Partridge Male Vet Richmond CC 1:40:17 14.06 Mph
DNS Michael Bainbridge Male Vet Zurbaran Racing
DNS Robert Noble Male Vet Cycleways
DNS Jamie Pattison Male Vet Cycleways
DNS Sven Wardle Male Vet Richmond CC
DNS John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Jack Smith Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club
DNS Rohan Rayner-Smith Male Espoir Team Bikestop Tyrekey
DNS Paul Roberts Male Vet Hambleton RC
DNS Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Thomas Brennan Male Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS Max McMurdo Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS Harry Robson Male Espoir TS Racing - OTR
DNS Matthew Cole Male Junior Team Bottrill
DNS Samuel Jackson Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Michael Briggs Male Senior Richmond CC
DNS Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab
DNS Paul Ramsay Male Vet Richmond CC
DNS Dean McQue Male Vet Richmond CC
DNS Mark Fayers Male Vet Richmond CC
DNS Tom Townsend Male Stolen Goat Race Team Claim