LRRA 10 (Lincoln Wheelers)(Maximum of 90 riders, preference given to riders from clubs affiliated to LRRA by 1st Mar 2021)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-May-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: C10/28
  • Closing Date: 11-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jacob Bush Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:19:49 30.278 Mph
2 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
3 Alex Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
4 Bevan Jones Male Senior Team Sportslab 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
5 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
6 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
7 Tobias Bartlett Male Senior Kingsnorth International Whs 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
8 Dan Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
9 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
10 George Thompson Male Senior Rose Race Team 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
11 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
11 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
13 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
14 Tom Foreman Male Senior RODE Cycles 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
15 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
16 Karl Baillie Male Senior Witham Wheelers 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
17 James Punton Male Senior Team JMC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
18 Toby Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
19 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
20 Dominic Righini-Brand Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
21 Anthony Nash Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
22 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
23 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
24 Samuel Howes Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
24 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
26 Jake Jackson Male Espoir Rose Race Team 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
27 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
28 Andrew Fraser Male Vet Ellmore Factory Racing 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
29 Carl Jackson Male Vet Ellmore Factory Racing 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
30 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
31 Sheehan Quirke Male Vet LincsQuad 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
32 Oliver Edwards Male Junior Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
33 Madeleine Gammons Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
34 Thomas Batchelor Male Senior COBL Cycling Club 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
35 Steven Roe Male Vet Swift Racing 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
36 James Harvey Male Vet Smart121 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
37 Philip Williams Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
38 Felix Earth Male Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
39 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
39 Cameron Braithwaite Male Espoir Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
39 Chris Ware Male Vet LincsQuad 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
42 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
43 Oliver Higbee Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
44 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
45 Thomas Howes Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
45 Ben Shucksmith Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
47 Matt Brian Male Vet Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
47 Vincent Shreeve Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
49 Tony Gilbert Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
50 Jo Tindley Female Senior CAMS Racing 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
51 Michael Lamb Male Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
52 Oliver Sawyer Male Espoir Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
52 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
54 Mark Staples Male C5 VC Veldrijden 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
55 Andrew Janney Male Vet Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
56 Neil Winter Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
57 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
58 John Armstrong Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
59 Dave Leonard Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
60 Adam Wright Male Senior COBL Cycling Club 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
61 John Lindley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
62 John Orridge Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
63 Joanne Howes Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
64 Maria-Elianna Constantinou Female Senior COBL Cycling Club 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
65 Thomas Meller Gibbs Male Junior Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
66 John Fielding Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
67 Joshua Hemmings Male Junior Witham Wheelers 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
68 Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
69 Stuart McKellar Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
69 Georgia Lancaster Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
71 Dave Ashley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
72 Harriet Orridge Female Vet Witham Wheelers 00:27:24 21.898 Mph
73 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
74 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:47 21.596 Mph
75 Martin Wood Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 00:28:21 21.164 Mph
76 Lauren Pike Female Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:28:26 21.102 Mph
77 John Woolley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:29:09 20.583 Mph
78 Trevor Halstead Male Vet Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 00:29:57 20.033 Mph
79 James Edwards Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:30:00 20 Mph
80 John Scott Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:33:22 17.982 Mph
81 Peter Holland Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:39:25 15.222 Mph
DNF Sam Tuplin Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing
DNS(A) Shona Mosley Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT
DNS(A) Jessica Leeman Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Terry Dodsworth Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Caroline Gordon Female Vet Coalville Whs
DNS(A) Rob Keep Male Vet Louth Triathlon Club
DNS Ian Fensom Male Vet Spalding CC
DNS Iain McColl Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab
DNS Krispin Gardiner Male C4 PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Dennis Owen Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS David Thornley Male Vet Spalding CC
DNS Mark Greenwood Male Vet Lungs 2 Legs