Cleveland Whs CC (Sporting Course)(Incl Road Bike Category)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 17.6 Miles
  • Course: T091 X 2
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Tanfield Male Senior Team Qhubeka Assos 37:17 00:00 28.324 Mph
2 Toby Tanfield Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 38:01 00:00 27.777 Mph
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Swift Racing 39:54 00:00 26.466 Mph
4 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 40:01 00:00 26.389 Mph
5 Leo Scrimshaw Male Junior Whitby Whs 40:32 00:00 26.053 Mph
6 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo 40:42 00:00 25.946 Mph
7 Adam Pinder Male Espoir PM Racing UK 40:48 00:00 25.882 Mph
8 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 41:55 00:00 25.193 Mph
9 Stephen Adamson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 41:59 00:00 25.153 Mph
10 Paul Felce Male Vet Velo Culture 42:34 00:00 24.808 Mph
11 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 42:47 00:00 24.682 Mph
12 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 42:53 00:00 24.625 Mph
13 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 42:54 00:00 24.615 Mph
13 Jost Mullenheim Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 42:54 00:00 24.615 Mph
15 Ryan Hall Male Senior Adept Cycling 43:03 00:00 24.53 Mph
16 Ben Watson Male C3 Para-T 43:22 00:00 24.35 Mph
17 Mark Campbell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 43:49 00:00 24.1 Mph
18 Ray Hall Male Adept Cycling 44:02 00:00 23.982 Mph Claim
19 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 44:05 00:00 23.955 Mph
20 Keith Holden Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 44:32 00:00 23.713 Mph
21 Adam Brooks Male Senior Manilla Cycling 44:52 00:00 23.536 Mph
22 Hilton Armstrong Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 45:10 00:00 23.38 Mph
23 Scott Wilson Male Senior Manilla Cycling 45:23 00:00 23.268 Mph
24 Shaun Wakes Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 46:14 00:00 22.841 Mph
25 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 46:16 00:00 22.824 Mph
26 John Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 46:24 00:00 22.759 Mph
26 Andrew Locker Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 46:24 00:00 22.759 Mph
28 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 46:51 00:00 22.54 Mph
29 Danny Short Male Senior Vector Racing 46:58 00:00 22.484 Mph
30 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 47:48 00:00 22.092 Mph
31 Chris Lawrence Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 48:19 00:00 21.856 Mph
32 Paul Sander Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 48:22 00:00 21.833 Mph
33 David Hird Male Vet Hambleton RC 48:34 00:00 21.743 Mph
34 Kate Sanderson Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 49:07 00:00 21.5 Mph
35 Mark Mather Male Vet The Bike Rack CC 50:02 00:00 21.106 Mph
36 Louise Hamilton Female Vet The Bike Rack CC 50:12 00:00 21.036 Mph
37 Steven Tilly Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 50:21 00:00 20.973 Mph
38 Annabel Sill Female Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 50:33 00:00 20.89 Mph
39 Caroline Ratcliff Female Vet Ferryhill Whs 52:51 00:00 19.981 Mph
40 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 53:15 00:00 19.831 Mph
41 Tony Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 54:22 00:00 19.424 Mph
42 James Murray Male Senior Team HUUB 57:04 00:00 18.505 Mph
43 Mike Cole Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 58:56 00:00 17.919 Mph
44 John Kettle Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:03:10 00:00 16.718 Mph
45 Sandra Main Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:15:48 00:00 13.931 Mph
DNF Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC DNF
DNS(A) Paige McLeod Female Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Daniel Smith Male Vet TS Racing - OTR
DNS(A) Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Jake Stephenson Male Espoir Richmond CC
DNS(A) Rob Carter Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC