Stockton Whs CC (Sporting Course)(Entries close 09/04/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: T235
  • Closing Date: 09-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:46:59 29.372 Mph
2 Jack Rees Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:51:12 26.953 Mph
3 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:51:34 26.761 Mph
4 Ross Turner Male Espoir Fietsen Tempo 00:52:26 26.319 Mph
5 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:52:31 26.277 Mph
6 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:53:33 25.77 Mph
7 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:53:44 25.682 Mph
8 Joe Dixon Male Junior Velo Culture 00:54:02 25.54 Mph
9 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 00:55:04 25.061 Mph
10 Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 00:55:21 24.932 Mph
11 Sam Kettlewell Male Espoir TS Racing - OTR 00:56:47 24.303 Mph
12 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:56:57 24.232 Mph
13 Ryan Hall Male Senior Adept Cycling 00:57:05 24.175 Mph
14 Paul Fountain Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:57:09 24.147 Mph
15 Adam Brooks Male Senior Manilla Cycling 00:57:25 24.035 Mph
16 Joseph Turnbull Male Junior MTS Cycle Sport 00:57:26 24.028 Mph
17 Paul Felce Male Vet Velo Culture 00:57:37 23.951 Mph
18 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:57:50 23.862 Mph
19 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:57:57 23.814 Mph
20 Christopher Petch Male Vet Infinity Cycles - Cube Store Cycling Team 00:58:06 23.752 Mph
21 Chris Peareth Male Senior Zurbaran Racing 00:58:28 23.603 Mph
22 Peter Gunn Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:58:45 23.489 Mph
23 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 00:59:02 23.377 Mph
24 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 00:59:25 23.226 Mph
25 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:00:17 22.892 Mph
26 John Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:01:59 22.264 Mph
27 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:02:38 22.033 Mph
28 Neil Smith Male Vet Darlington Tri Club 1:02:41 22.015 Mph
29 Ray Hall Male Adept Cycling 1:02:56 21.928 Mph Claim
30 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 1:03:11 21.841 Mph
31 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 1:03:36 21.698 Mph
32 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 1:03:51 21.613 Mph
33 Andrew Locker Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:04:05 21.534 Mph
34 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:04:53 21.269 Mph
35 Ryan Pugh Male Senior Manilla Cycling 1:05:09 21.182 Mph
36 Dennis Potter Male Vet Adept Cycling 1:06:06 20.877 Mph
37 Peter Greenan Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:06:55 20.623 Mph
38 Neil Johnson Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:07:21 20.49 Mph
39 Louise Hamilton Female Vet The Bike Rack CC 1:07:57 20.309 Mph
40 Angela Ackerley Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:09:09 19.957 Mph
41 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 1:09:33 19.842 Mph
42 David Hird Male Vet Hambleton RC 1:12:01 19.162 Mph
43 Dom White Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:12:27 19.048 Mph
44 Caroline Heighton Female Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:26:36 15.935 Mph
45 Erica Short Female Vet Cestria C.C. 1:33:42 14.728 Mph
DNF Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Ben White Male Espoir Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Shaun Wakes Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) Stephen Belbin Male Vet AIMS Cycling
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Jayne Dickens Female Vet Durham Triathlon Club
DNS Graham Crammond Male Senior Vector Racing