Reading Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: H50/1B
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 22:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:43:41 28.934 Mph 150
2 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 1:44:08 28.809 Mph 148.214
3 Richard Pywell Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:44:50 28.617 Mph 146.429
4 Matthew Coulson Male Espoir Oxford University CC 1:44:53 28.603 Mph 144.643
5 Nick Richards Male Senior GS Mossa 1:45:50 28.346 Mph 142.857
6 Leon Marshall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:47:07 28.007 Mph 141.071
7 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:47:26 27.924 Mph 139.286
8 Michael Nagi Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club 1:47:30 27.907 Mph 137.5
9 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:47:39 27.868 Mph 135.714
10 Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo 1:47:50 27.821 Mph 133.929
11 Sam Thompson Male Senior Podium Addict 1:48:04 27.761 Mph 132.143
12 Rad Hart-George Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:48:41 27.603 Mph 130.357
13 Will Davey Male Senior Tri Training Harder 1:48:45 27.586 Mph 128.571
14 Justin Webb Male Vet ...a3crg 1:49:18 27.447 Mph 126.786
15 Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling 1:49:42 27.347 Mph 125
16 Edmond Long Male Senior London Dynamo 1:50:26 27.166 Mph 123.214
17 Andrew Morgan Male Vet G.S. Henley 1:50:27 27.162 Mph 121.429
18 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 1:50:32 27.141 Mph 119.643
19 Christopher Pocock Male Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 1:51:56 26.802 Mph 117.857
20 Cameron Craik Male Senior Newbury Velo 1:52:21 26.702 Mph 116.071
21 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 1:52:42 26.619 Mph 114.286
22 Anthony Allsopp Male Senior Woking Cycle Club 1:53:21 26.467 Mph 112.5
23 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:53:36 26.408 Mph 110.714
24 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:53:54 26.339 Mph 108.929
25 Charles Ashwanden Male Vet Reading CC 1:55:25 25.993 Mph 107.143
26 Phil Paterson Male Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 1:56:06 25.84 Mph 105.357
27 Jon Heaney Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 1:56:11 25.821 Mph 103.571
28 Lizi Duncombe Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 1:56:43 25.703 Mph 101.786
29 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:57:06 25.619 Mph 100
30 Bob Richardson Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:57:15 25.586 Mph 98.214
31 Jonathan Hitch Male Senior Army Cycling 1:57:26 25.546 Mph 96.429
32 David Das Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 1:57:29 25.536 Mph 94.643
33 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:57:35 25.514 Mph 92.857
34 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 1:57:40 25.496 Mph 91.071
35 Mark Dearden Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:57:44 25.481 Mph 89.286
36 Lauren Davies Female Vet AS Test Team 1:57:53 25.449 Mph 87.5
37 Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:57:56 25.438 Mph 85.714
38 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:58:01 25.42 Mph 83.929
39 Sam Tomkins Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:58:33 25.306 Mph 82.143
40 Pete Christensen Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:58:55 25.228 Mph 80.357
41 Daniel Crossley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:58:57 25.221 Mph 78.571
42 Phil Hurst Male Senior Velo Club Venta 1:59:01 25.207 Mph 76.786
43 Kerry Hickson Female Vet Newbury Velo 2:00:09 24.969 Mph 75
44 Richard Young Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 2:00:37 24.872 Mph 73.214
45 Simon Lovelock Male Senior Team Skipper 2:00:58 24.8 Mph 71.429
46 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:01:16 24.739 Mph 69.643
47 Naomi Shinkins Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 2:02:30 24.49 Mph 67.857
48 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 2:04:04 24.181 Mph 66.071
49 Richard Pinder Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 2:04:09 24.164 Mph 64.286
50 Laura Paine Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 2:04:32 24.09 Mph 62.5
51 Teresa Robbins Female Vet Reading CC 2:05:02 23.994 Mph 60.714
51 Juliet May Female Senior Velo Club Venta 2:05:02 23.994 Mph 60.714
53 Corinne Clark Female Senior Pure Green Racing 2:05:09 23.971 Mph 57.143
54 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:05:44 23.86 Mph 55.357
55 Seanin Gilmore Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:06:13 23.769 Mph 53.571
56 Craig Gardner Male Senior Newbury Velo 2:06:32 23.709 Mph 51.786
57 Grace Gilbert Female Senior Podium Addict 2:07:36 23.511 Mph 50
58 Marcel Mavronicholas Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:08:17 23.386 Mph 48.214
59 Leanne Thompson Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 2:08:29 23.349 Mph 46.429
60 Alex Paget Male Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 2:08:36 23.328 Mph 44.643
61 Nat Orpen-Palmer Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 2:08:46 23.298 Mph 42.857
62 Hector Kidds Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:08:49 23.289 Mph 41.071
63 Neil Warby Male Vet Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 2:09:06 23.238 Mph 39.286
64 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:10:11 23.044 Mph 37.5
65 James Watts Male Vet Podium Addict 2:10:25 23.003 Mph 35.714
66 Jen Magill Female Vet Reading CC 2:10:53 22.921 Mph 33.929
67 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 2:10:58 22.907 Mph 32.143
68 Lucy Hurn Female Vet Woking Cycle Club 2:11:43 22.776 Mph 30.357
69 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 2:12:37 22.622 Mph 28.571
70 Markus Orgill Male Senior Thames Velo 2:12:53 22.576 Mph 26.786
71 Grace Terry Female Senior Oakley Pedalers 2:13:08 22.534 Mph 25
72 Gesine Junker Female Vet Windrush Triathlon Club 2:14:12 22.355 Mph 23.214
73 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 2:15:19 22.17 Mph 21.429
74 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:16:05 22.045 Mph 19.643
75 Mhairi Smith Female Vet Socks4Watts Race Team 2:16:45 21.938 Mph 17.857
76 Dan Barter Male Vet Reading CC 2:17:02 21.892 Mph 16.071
77 Adrian Lee Male Vet Reading CC 2:19:17 21.539 Mph 14.286
78 Michael Gallucci Male Vet Socks4Watts Race Team 2:23:08 20.959 Mph 12.5
79 Luis Conceicao Male Vet Windrush Triathlon Club 2:28:27 20.209 Mph 10.714
80 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 2:30:08 19.982 Mph 8.929
81 Fran Marshman Female Vet Portsmouth North End CC 2:33:06 19.595 Mph 7.143
82 Cliodhna Kennedy Female Vet Reading CC 2:35:37 19.278 Mph 5.357
83 Johanna Lovell Female Vet Portsmouth North End CC 2:37:47 19.013 Mph 3.571
84 Natarsha Wendt Female Vet Stomp the Pedal 2:38:10 18.967 Mph 1.786
DNF Kimberley Pickett Female Senior Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNF Daniel Moll-Morgan Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 0
DNF Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNF Massimiliano Radi Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Hal Stephenson Male Vet Thames Valley Triathletes 0
DNS(A) Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 0
DNS(A) Ian Boshier Male Vet Southampton Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Gawain Young Male Vet Sotonia CC 0
DNS(A) Matt J Smith Male Vet West Drayton MBC 0
DNS(A) Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 0
DNS Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC 0
DNS Dominic Birch Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS Peter Hooper Male Senior trainSharp 0
DNS Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 0
DNS Paul Molesworth Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 0
DNS Tony Robinson Male Vet G.S. Henley 0
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 0