Yorkshire Cycling Federation (YCF Points Series)(Yorkshire Spoco Event) (Cheques to P Hurt)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-21
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 4.8 Miles
  • Course: V9916
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 12:14.1 23.542 Mph
2 Jude Taylor Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 12:38.3 22.797 Mph
3 Joe Beech Male Senior Preston Whs 13:10.7 21.873 Mph
4 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:34.7 21.228 Mph
5 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 14:11.8 20.306 Mph
6 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 14:35.3 19.749 Mph
7 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 14:37.0 19.704 Mph
8 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 14:42.1 19.592 Mph
9 Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 14:51.9 19.394 Mph
10 Joanna Blackburn Female Senior Team Bottrill 14:54.3 19.329 Mph
11 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 15:08.6 19.031 Mph
12 Rhys Wainwright Male Senior Velo Club Melyd 15:27.7 18.641 Mph
13 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 15:35.9 18.481 Mph
14 John Flanagan Male Vet Moonglu CC 15:51.2 18.17 Mph
15 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 15:55.2 18.094 Mph
16 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 16:19.6 17.651 Mph
17 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 16:25.3 17.543 Mph
18 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 16:44.7 17.211 Mph
19 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 17:15.1 16.696 Mph
20 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 17:38.5 16.333 Mph
21 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 17:44.6 16.241 Mph
22 Eve Davies-Heywood Female Junior Team 22 17:49.4 16.165 Mph
23 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 17:56.4 16.059 Mph
24 Joanna Lockwood Female Vet Army Cycling 18:57.9 15.198 Mph
25 Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 19:22.9 14.871 Mph
26 Michael King Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 19:26.0 14.82 Mph
27 Stuart Williamson Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 19:34.7 14.719 Mph
28 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 20:33.1 14.015 Mph
29 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 24:30.2 11.755 Mph
30 Thomas Jones Male Senior Calderdale Tri Club 27:42.3 10.397 Mph
DNS(A) Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:00.0
DNS(A) David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 00:00.0
DNS(A) Hal Kennedy Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Adrian Thorpe Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:00.0
DNS Kirsty Gunstone Female Vet Calderdale Tri Club 00:00.0
DNS Adam Standeven Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Steven Crowther Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 00:00.0
DNS David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:00.0