East Bradford CC (Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: V221
  • Closing Date: 18-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 31:07 28.923 Mph
2 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Swift Racing 32:31 27.678 Mph
3 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 32:47 27.453 Mph
4 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 33:05 27.204 Mph
5 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 33:37 26.772 Mph
6 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 34:03 26.432 Mph
7 Ben Watson Male C3 Para-T 34:36 26.012 Mph
8 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 34:55 25.776 Mph
9 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 34:56 25.763 Mph
10 Samuel Howes Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 35:11 25.58 Mph
11 Liam Davison Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 35:14 25.544 Mph
12 Peter Hook Male Senior Yorkshire Road Club 35:47 25.151 Mph
13 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 36:04 24.954 Mph
14 Ian Preston Male Vet Cyclesense CC 36:23 24.737 Mph
15 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 36:24 24.725 Mph
16 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 36:31 24.646 Mph
16 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 36:31 24.646 Mph
18 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 36:35 24.601 Mph
19 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 36:41 24.534 Mph
20 Shaun Lawson Male Senior Clifton CC York 36:48 24.457 Mph
21 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 36:52 24.412 Mph
22 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 37:06 24.259 Mph
23 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 37:34 23.957 Mph
24 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 37:39 23.904 Mph
25 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 37:41 23.883 Mph
26 Michael Youngson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 37:52 23.768 Mph
27 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 37:53 23.757 Mph
28 Laurie Holmes Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 37:58 23.705 Mph
29 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 38:09 23.591 Mph
30 Dominic Barron Male Vet Ilkley CC 38:14 23.54 Mph
31 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 38:48 23.196 Mph
32 Paul Page Male Vet East Bradford CC 39:31 22.775 Mph
33 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 39:45 22.641 Mph
34 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 40:22 22.296 Mph
35 Rebecca Bland Female Senior York Cycleworks 41:47 21.54 Mph
36 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 42:21 21.251 Mph
37 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 42:39 21.102 Mph
38 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 42:44 21.061 Mph
39 Louise Watson Female Vet Queensbury Queens of the Mountain 44:53 20.052 Mph
40 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 44:56 20.03 Mph
41 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 45:52 19.622 Mph
42 Chris Parker Male Vet East Bradford CC 46:53 19.197 Mph
43 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 49:05 18.336 Mph
DNF Alan Chalmers Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS Oliver Akers Male Junior Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport
DNS Phil Wright Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS Gavin Russell Male Vet Cleveland Coureurs
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers