Mid-Devon CC (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: S17R/23S
  • Closing Date: 23-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Lampier Male Senior Saint Piran 50:06 27.545 Mph 150
2 Frederik Scheske Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 50:25 27.372 Mph 148.193
3 Max Stedman Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 52:09 26.462 Mph 146.386
4 George Kimber Male Espoir SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 52:51 26.112 Mph 144.578
5 Harry Birchill Male Espoir Team Inspired 53:39 25.722 Mph 142.771
6 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 53:48 25.651 Mph 140.964
7 Tom Nancarrow Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 54:05 25.516 Mph 139.157
8 Jack Dallyn Male Espoir Exeter Whs CC 55:36 24.82 Mph 137.349
9 Archie Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 56:12 24.555 Mph 135.542
10 Harry Jukes Male Junior Mid Devon CC 56:23 24.475 Mph 133.735
11 Aled Jones Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 56:30 24.425 Mph 131.928
12 Donald Brooks Male Vet Mid Devon CC 56:39 24.36 Mph 130.12
13 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 56:43 24.331 Mph 128.313
14 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 56:53 24.26 Mph 126.506
15 Alistair Stubbs Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 57:05 24.175 Mph 124.699
16 Reuben Heal Male Junior Mid Devon CC 57:39 23.938 Mph 122.892
17 Callum Start Male Junior Mid Devon CC 58:25 23.623 Mph 121.084
18 James Cartlidge Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 58:53 23.436 Mph 119.277
19 Jason Kettle Male Vet Mid Devon CC 58:54 23.43 Mph 117.47
20 Peter Norris Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 59:35 23.161 Mph 115.663
21 Mark Pierce Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 59:39 23.135 Mph 113.855
22 Robin Riches Male Vet Lanhydrock Wheelers 59:48 23.077 Mph 112.048
23 Ben Savage Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:00:06 22.962 Mph 110.241
23 David Bartlett Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 1:00:06 22.962 Mph 110.241
25 James Brown Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 1:00:15 22.905 Mph 106.627
26 George Savva Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:00:38 22.76 Mph 104.819
27 Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:00:48 22.697 Mph 103.012
28 Jake Durant Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:01:23 22.482 Mph 101.205
29 Ollie Pennington Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 1:01:30 22.439 Mph 99.398
30 Will Piccin-White Male Junior Wheal Velocity 1:01:31 22.433 Mph 97.59
31 Sean Ferguson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:02:14 22.175 Mph 95.783
32 James Pearcy Male Junior Mid Devon CC 1:02:23 22.121 Mph 93.976
33 Thomas Hall Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:27 22.098 Mph 92.169
34 Ken Holder Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 1:02:52 21.951 Mph 90.361
35 Robin Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:03:14 21.824 Mph 88.554
36 James Baggott Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:03:15 21.818 Mph 86.747
37 Abe Reid Male Junior Mid Devon CC 1:03:17 21.807 Mph 84.94
38 Gideon Aroussi Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:03:22 21.778 Mph 83.133
39 Oliver Baylin Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 1:03:35 21.704 Mph 81.325
40 Tony Foster Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:04:04 21.54 Mph 79.518
41 Robert Harrison Male Junior Mid Devon CC 1:04:15 21.479 Mph 77.711
42 Philip Ley Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:04:27 21.412 Mph 75.904
43 Shaun Duffield Male Junior Mid Devon CC 1:04:46 21.307 Mph 74.096
44 James Burrows Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:05:00 21.231 Mph 72.289
45 Natasha Reddy Female Senior Bianchi Dama 1:05:51 20.957 Mph 70.482
46 Matt Rayment Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:06:12 20.846 Mph 68.675
47 Robert Wakefield Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:06:28 20.762 Mph 66.867
48 Henry Howells Male Junior Mid Devon CC 1:06:32 20.741 Mph 65.06
49 Finlay Webb Male Junior Exeter Whs CC 1:06:54 20.628 Mph 63.253
50 Phil Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:06:57 20.612 Mph 61.446
51 Richard Taylor Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:06:59 20.602 Mph 59.639
52 Max Churchill Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:07:10 20.546 Mph 57.831
53 Michael Gratton Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:07:25 20.47 Mph 56.024
54 Tara Grosvenor Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:07:41 20.389 Mph 54.217
55 Simon Green Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:07:43 20.379 Mph 52.41
56 Julian Smith Male Senior Torbay Tri Club 1:08:17 20.21 Mph 50.602
57 Sean Beeson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:08:26 20.166 Mph 48.795
58 Guy Redfern Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:08:38 20.107 Mph 46.988
59 Stewart Dunn Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:08:44 20.078 Mph 45.181
60 Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:09:06 19.971 Mph 43.373
61 Christian Bird Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:09:33 19.842 Mph 41.566
62 Mark Sudwell Male Vet Cranbrook Cycle Club 1:09:46 19.78 Mph 39.759
63 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:11:10 19.391 Mph 37.952
64 Stephen Sincock Male Vet Okehampton CC 1:11:20 19.346 Mph 36.145
65 Jon Dobel Male Junior Exeter Whs CC 1:11:23 19.332 Mph 34.337
66 Hannah Rainger Female Junior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:11:26 19.319 Mph 32.53
67 Pete Bishop Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:12:27 19.048 Mph 30.723
68 John Scanlan Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:12:49 18.952 Mph 28.916
69 Will Beeson Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:13:20 18.818 Mph 27.108
70 Heather Booth Female Vet YOGI Cycling 1:14:20 18.565 Mph 25.301
71 Alex Lemon Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:14:44 18.466 Mph 23.494
72 Stephen Hargreaves Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:14:56 18.416 Mph 21.687
73 Cat Hine Female Senior Shutt Velo Test Team 1:16:03 18.146 Mph 19.88
74 Martin Williams Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:16:04 18.142 Mph 18.072
75 Trevor Irons Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:16:52 17.953 Mph 16.265
76 Archie Goodwin Male Junior Mid Devon CC 1:20:07 17.225 Mph 14.458
77 Anja Roeding Female Senior Exeter Whs CC 1:20:32 17.136 Mph 12.651
78 Bill Stacey-Norris Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:20:43 17.097 Mph 10.843
79 Elaine Mason Female Vet Mid Devon CC 1:28:38 15.57 Mph 9.036
80 Cordelia Preece Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:29:34 15.408 Mph 7.229
81 Ralph Mankee Male Vet Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 1:30:52 15.187 Mph 5.422
82 Alan Hughes Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 1:39:11 13.914 Mph 3.614
83 Jane Taylor Female Vet Mid Devon CC 1:39:34 13.86 Mph 1.807
DNF John Morse Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 0
DNF Simon Marshall Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 0
DNF James Manthorp Male Senior Truro CC 0
DNF Ashley Newman Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNF James Wood Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 0
DNF Matt Tupman Male Senior Okehampton CC 0
DNF Jack Troake Male Senior Mid Devon CC 0
DNF Mark Szender Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 0
DNF Adam Holmes Male Senior Mid Devon CC 0
DNF Sam Clarke Male 1st Chard Wheelers 0 Claim
DNF Andrew Kelly Male Vet Somerset Road Club 0
DNF Colin MacKenzie Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 0
DNF Joe Baxter Male Vet Mid Devon CC 0
DNF Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 0
DNF Alan Ward Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Marianne King Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Tim Heal Male Vet Mid Devon CC 0
DNS Tori Loze Female Senior North Devon Wheelers 0
DNS Neil Bennett Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 0
DNS Francis McBride Male Vet Mid Devon CC 0
DNS Neil Castree Male Vet Team Avenir 0
DNS James Stevenson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 0
DNS Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 0
DNS Blake Pond Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS Sarah Welsh Female Vet Mid Devon CC 0
DNS Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 0