Mid-Devon CC (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: S17R/23S
  • Closing Date: 23-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Lampier Male Senior Saint Piran 50:06 27.545 Mph
2 Frederik Scheske Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 50:25 27.372 Mph
3 Max Stedman Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 52:09 26.462 Mph
4 George Kimber Male Espoir Spirit Tifosi RT 52:51 26.112 Mph
5 Harry Birchill Male Espoir Team Inspired 53:39 25.722 Mph
6 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 53:48 25.651 Mph
7 Tom Nancarrow Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 54:05 25.516 Mph
8 Jack Dallyn Male Espoir Exeter Whs CC 55:36 24.82 Mph
9 Archie Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 56:12 24.555 Mph
10 Harry Jukes Male Junior Mid Devon CC 56:23 24.475 Mph
11 Aled Jones Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 56:30 24.425 Mph
12 Donald Brooks Male Vet Mid Devon CC 56:39 24.36 Mph
13 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 56:43 24.331 Mph
14 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 56:53 24.26 Mph
15 Alistair Stubbs Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 57:05 24.175 Mph
16 Reuben Heal Male Junior Mid Devon CC 57:39 23.938 Mph
17 Callum Start Male Junior Mid Devon CC 58:25 23.623 Mph
18 James Cartlidge Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 58:53 23.436 Mph
19 Jason Kettle Male Vet Mid Devon CC 58:54 23.43 Mph
20 Peter Norris Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 59:35 23.161 Mph
21 Mark Pierce Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 59:39 23.135 Mph
22 Robin Riches Male Vet Duchy Velo 59:48 23.077 Mph
23 Ben Savage Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:00:06 22.962 Mph
23 David Bartlett Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 1:00:06 22.962 Mph
25 James Brown Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 1:00:15 22.905 Mph
26 George Savva Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:00:38 22.76 Mph
27 Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:00:48 22.697 Mph
28 Jake Durant Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:01:23 22.482 Mph
29 Ollie Pennington Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 1:01:30 22.439 Mph
30 Will Piccin-White Male Junior Wheal Velocity 1:01:31 22.433 Mph
31 Sean Ferguson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:02:14 22.175 Mph
32 James Pearcy Male Junior Mid Devon CC 1:02:23 22.121 Mph
33 Thomas Hall Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:27 22.098 Mph
34 Ken Holder Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 1:02:52 21.951 Mph
35 Robin Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:03:14 21.824 Mph
36 James Baggott Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:03:15 21.818 Mph
37 Abe Reid Male Junior Mid Devon CC 1:03:17 21.807 Mph
38 Gideon Aroussi Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:03:22 21.778 Mph
39 Oliver Baylin Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 1:03:35 21.704 Mph
40 Tony Foster Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:04:04 21.54 Mph
41 Robert Harrison Male Junior Mid Devon CC 1:04:15 21.479 Mph
42 Philip Ley Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:04:27 21.412 Mph
43 Shaun Duffield Male Junior Mid Devon CC 1:04:46 21.307 Mph
44 James Burrows Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:05:00 21.231 Mph
45 Natasha Reddy Female Senior Bianchi Dama 1:05:51 20.957 Mph
46 Matt Rayment Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:06:12 20.846 Mph
47 Robert Wakefield Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:06:28 20.762 Mph
48 Henry Howells Male Junior Mid Devon CC 1:06:32 20.741 Mph
49 Finlay Webb Male Junior Exeter Whs CC 1:06:54 20.628 Mph
50 Phil Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:06:57 20.612 Mph
51 Richard Taylor Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:06:59 20.602 Mph
52 Max Churchill Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:07:10 20.546 Mph
53 Michael Gratton Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:07:25 20.47 Mph
54 Tara Grosvenor Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:07:41 20.389 Mph
55 Simon Green Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:07:43 20.379 Mph
56 Julian Smith Male Senior Torbay Tri Club 1:08:17 20.21 Mph
57 Sean Beeson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:08:26 20.166 Mph
58 Guy Redfern Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:08:38 20.107 Mph
59 Stewart Dunn Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:08:44 20.078 Mph
60 Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:09:06 19.971 Mph
61 Christian Bird Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:09:33 19.842 Mph
62 Mark Sudwell Male Vet Cranbrook Cycle Club 1:09:46 19.78 Mph
63 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:11:10 19.391 Mph
64 Stephen Sincock Male Vet Okehampton CC 1:11:20 19.346 Mph
65 Jon Dobel Male Junior Exeter Whs CC 1:11:23 19.332 Mph
66 Hannah Rainger Female Junior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:11:26 19.319 Mph
67 Pete Bishop Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:12:27 19.048 Mph
68 John Scanlan Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:12:49 18.952 Mph
69 Will Beeson Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:13:20 18.818 Mph
70 Heather Booth Female Vet YOGI Cycling 1:14:20 18.565 Mph
71 Alex Lemon Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:14:44 18.466 Mph
72 Stephen Hargreaves Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:14:56 18.416 Mph
73 Cat Hine Female Senior Shutt Velo Test Team 1:16:03 18.146 Mph
74 Martin Williams Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:16:04 18.142 Mph
75 Trevor Irons Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:16:52 17.953 Mph
76 Archie Goodwin Male Junior Mid Devon CC 1:20:07 17.225 Mph
77 Anja Roeding Female Senior Exeter Whs CC 1:20:32 17.136 Mph
78 Bill Stacey-Norris Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:20:43 17.097 Mph
79 Elaine Mason Female Vet Mid Devon CC 1:28:38 15.57 Mph
80 Cordelia Preece Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:29:34 15.408 Mph
81 Ralph Mankee Male Vet Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 1:30:52 15.187 Mph
82 Alan Hughes Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 1:39:11 13.914 Mph
83 Jane Taylor Female Vet Mid Devon CC 1:39:34 13.86 Mph
DNF John Morse Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC
DNF Simon Marshall Male Senior Exeter Whs CC
DNF James Manthorp Male Senior Truro CC
DNF Ashley Newman Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNF James Wood Male Senior Exeter Whs CC
DNF Matt Tupman Male Senior Okehampton CC
DNF Jack Troake Male Senior Mid Devon CC
DNF Mark Szender Male Senior Exeter Whs CC
DNF Adam Holmes Male Senior Mid Devon CC
DNF Sam Clarke Male 1st Chard Wheelers Claim
DNF Andrew Kelly Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNF Colin MacKenzie Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC
DNF Joe Baxter Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNF Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM
DNF Alan Ward Male Senior Exeter Whs CC
DNS(A) Marianne King Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS(A) Tim Heal Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Tori Loze Female Senior North Devon Wheelers
DNS Neil Bennett Male Vet North Devon Wheelers
DNS Francis McBride Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Neil Castree Male Vet Team Avenir
DNS James Stevenson Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC
DNS Blake Pond Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Sarah Welsh Female Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club