Team Swift 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 18:01 33.302 Mph Claim
2 James Perkins Male 19:00 31.578 Mph Claim
3 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 19:06 31.413 Mph Claim
4 Mark Jones Male Vet 19:10 31.304 Mph
5 Jason Bouttell Male 19:13 31.222 Mph Claim
6 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 19:15 31.168 Mph
7 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 19:20 31.034 Mph Claim
8 Scott Burns Male 19:21 31.007 Mph Claim
9 Warren Gell Male 19:40 30.508 Mph Claim
10 Duncan Shea-Simonds Male Vet 19:41 30.482 Mph
11 Ben Hetherington Male 19:42 30.456 Mph Claim
12 Philip Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 19:43 30.43 Mph Claim
13 Daniel Barnett Male 19:46 30.353 Mph Claim
14 Will Corden Male Senior 19:50 30.251 Mph
14 Richard Harrison Male Oxford City RC 19:50 30.251 Mph Claim
16 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 19:51 30.226 Mph Claim
17 Paul Thirling Male 19:52 30.201 Mph Claim
17 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 19:52 30.201 Mph Claim
19 Ian Taylor Male 19:52 30.201 Mph Claim
20 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 19:56 30.1 Mph
21 Jordan Bason Male 19:57 30.074 Mph Claim
22 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 19:58 30.049 Mph Claim
22 Timothy Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 19:58 30.049 Mph
22 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 19:58 30.049 Mph Claim
25 Nick Cave Male 19:59 30.024 Mph Claim
26 Ben McIntosh Male 20:03 29.924 Mph Claim
26 George Fox Male 20:03 29.924 Mph Claim
26 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 20:03 29.924 Mph Claim
26 Ian Dalton Male 20:03 29.924 Mph Claim
30 Bryce Dyer Male 20:05 29.875 Mph Claim
31 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 20:07 29.825 Mph
32 Doug Hart Male Vet 20:10 29.751 Mph
32 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 20:10 29.751 Mph Claim
34 Richard Robinson Male Vet 20:12 29.702 Mph
34 Jonathan Wears Male Senior 20:12 29.702 Mph
36 Steve Daintith Male 20:14 29.653 Mph Claim
37 Simon Wix Male 20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
37 Steve Gibson Male 20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
39 Patrick Lince Male 20:20 29.507 Mph Claim
40 Steve Wright Male 20:22 29.459 Mph Claim
41 Paul Fleming Male 20:24 29.411 Mph Claim
42 Stephen Carrigan Male City RC (Hull) 20:27 29.339 Mph Claim
42 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 20:27 29.339 Mph
44 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 20:28 29.315 Mph Claim
44 Ged Millward Male 20:28 29.315 Mph Claim
46 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 20:29 29.291 Mph Claim
46 Simon Coates Male 20:29 29.291 Mph Claim
46 Mike Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 20:29 29.291 Mph Claim
49 Paul Granger Male 20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
50 Antony Brown Male Kettering CC 20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
51 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:33 29.196 Mph
52 Sean Vincent Male 20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
53 Matthew Wilde Male Senior 20:38 29.078 Mph
54 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
54 Steven Guymer Male 20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
54 Nigel Goscinski Male 20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
57 David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC 20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
58 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
58 Mark McCartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
60 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 20:44 28.938 Mph
60 Andrew Pearson Male 20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
62 Matthew Nicholls Male 20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
63 Scott Davidson Male Senior 20:46 28.892 Mph
64 Nick Frewin Male 20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
65 Adam Coffey Male Senior 20:50 28.799 Mph
66 Rob Dickinson Male Vet 20:51 28.776 Mph
67 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
68 Steve Han Key Male 20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
69 David Evans Male 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
69 Stephen Wood Male 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
71 Peter Fielding-Smith Male 21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
72 John Martin Male VTTA (North Midlands) 21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
72 Paul Jay Male 21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
74 Jonathan Howies Male 21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
75 Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
75 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
77 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 21:11 28.323 Mph
78 Dave Betts Male Team Swift 21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
79 Andrew Jones Male 21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
80 David Robinson Male 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
80 Scott McArdle Male 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
80 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
83 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
83 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet 21:17 28.19 Mph
85 Michael Swinford Male 21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
86 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
86 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
88 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
89 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
89 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
91 Craig Preece Male Unknown 21:43 27.628 Mph
92 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
93 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
94 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 21:52 27.438 Mph
95 Mark Woolford Male 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
96 Jack Hugill Male 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
97 Andrew Cutts Male 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
98 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
99 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
100 Barrie Whittaker Male 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
101 Roger Wrenn Male 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
102 Anthony Nash Male 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
103 Nigel Warnes Male York Cycleworks 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
104 Rob Hudson Male 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
105 Christopher Goode Male 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
106 Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
107 David Lancaster Male Vet 22:24 26.785 Mph
108 Stephen Gelder Male Team Swift 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
109 Chris Glass Male 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
110 Brian Twohey Male 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
111 Clarice Chung Male Senior Twickenham CC 22:47 26.334 Mph
112 Allen Bell Male 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
113 Michael Shacklock Male 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
114 Louise Scupham Male Juvenile Scarborough Paragon CC 23:48 25.209 Mph
115 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
116 John Baines Male 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
117 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
118 Anthony Yates Male St Helens CRC 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
119 Gill Henshaw Male 26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
120 Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift 28:48 20.833 Mph Claim
121 David Williams** Male 29:05 20.63 Mph Claim
122 Gail Summerlin Male 34:46 17.257 Mph Claim
123 Philip Ball*** Male 36:28 16.453 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Evans Male Claim
DNS Stewart Smith Male Claim
DNS Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Claim
DNS Jennifer McAndrew Male Claim
DNS Anthony Westwood Male Gravesend CC Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male Claim
DNS Shaun Tyson Male Claim
DNS Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Paul Grindley Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS David Constance Male Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Andy Morgan Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS David Paterson Male Claim
DNS Ray Gullen Male Scarborough Paragon CC Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Claim
DNS Alison Purser Tr Male Claim
DNS Neal Parkin Male Claim
DNS Frank Montague Male Claim
DNS Steven Gore-Browne Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS Tony Harvey Male Claim
DNS David Robinson Male Claim
DNS Michael Weaver Male Claim
DNS Sean Townsend Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Richmond Denton Male Claim
DNS Richard Baskerville Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Jo Short Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Mark Lester Male Claim
DNS Adam Hardy Male Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Claim
DNS Vicky Stinton Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim
DNS Benjamin Harvey Male Claim
DNS Anthony Batt Male North Bucks RC Claim
DNS Derek Robinson Male Claim