Paceline RT (Sporting)(Road Bikes)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 15.4 Miles
  • Course: GS/483
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Todd Male Vet Onyx RT 34:06 27.062 Mph
2 Barnabas Purbrook Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 34:59 26.378 Mph
3 Danylo Riwnyj Male Espoir Paceline RT 35:26 26.043 Mph
4 Michael Cunliffe Male Senior Paceline RT 36:04 25.586 Mph
5 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 36:24 25.352 Mph
6 Nick Tyrie Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 36:30 25.282 Mph
7 Thomas Mason Male Senior Sunday Echappée 36:44 25.122 Mph
7 Gareth Thomas Male Senior Paceline RT 36:44 25.122 Mph
9 James Bonham Male Vet Paceline RT 36:48 25.076 Mph
9 Stuart Biesheuvel Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 36:48 25.076 Mph
11 James Muir Male Vet Onyx RT 37:10 24.829 Mph
12 Harold Evans Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 37:29 24.619 Mph
13 Duncan Jensen Male Vet Paceline RT 37:31 24.597 Mph
14 Alexander Moody Male Senior Onyx RT 37:41 24.488 Mph
15 Edmond Long Male Senior London Dynamo 37:44 24.456 Mph
16 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 38:00 24.284 Mph
17 Sam Barnett Male Vet Onyx RT 38:11 24.168 Mph
18 Tom Fee Male Senior Paceline RT 38:15 24.125 Mph
19 Milo Purvis Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 38:20 24.073 Mph
20 Simon Mumme Male Senior Paceline RT 38:22 24.052 Mph
21 Richard Cartland Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 38:30 23.969 Mph
22 Richard Pearce Male Vet Paceline RT 38:40 23.865 Mph
22 Ryan Peirce Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks 38:40 23.865 Mph
24 Ben Voller Male Senior Ex Machina 38:53 23.733 Mph
25 Richard Down Male Senior Paceline RT 39:15 23.511 Mph
26 Alex Kelly Male Vet Onyx RT 39:23 23.431 Mph
27 Sam Gregson Male Senior VELOSPORT CC 39:26 23.402 Mph
28 Tobias Nilsson Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 39:28 23.382 Mph
29 Henry Jarvis Male Senior Clapham Cycle 40:00 23.07 Mph
29 Tom Coles Male Senior G!ro Race Team 40:00 23.07 Mph
31 Paul Barnard Male Senior Precise Performance RT 40:06 23.012 Mph
32 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 40:08 22.993 Mph
33 Ben Leach Male Vet Onyx RT 40:10 22.974 Mph
34 Danny Roberts-Clarke Male Senior G!ro Race Team 40:13 22.946 Mph
35 Ivan Newsome Male Espoir Surrey Hills Cycleworks 40:20 22.879 Mph
36 Dylan Green Male Senior Bigfoot CC 40:36 22.729 Mph
37 Thomas Smith Male Senior Ex Machina 40:46 22.636 Mph
38 Ed Jamieson Male Espoir 41:03 22.48 Mph
39 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 41:06 22.453 Mph
40 Helen Ralston Female Senior Paceline RT 41:14 22.38 Mph
41 Kate Voller Browning Female Senior Paceline RT 41:19 22.335 Mph
42 Kiril Piskunov Male Senior Clapham Cycle 41:20 22.326 Mph
43 David Scrivener Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks 41:24 22.29 Mph
44 Paul Mordue Male Vet VELOSPORT CC 41:31 22.227 Mph
45 Tristram Kelly Male Vet Onyx RT 41:33 22.209 Mph
46 David Wilson Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 41:47 22.085 Mph
47 Lewis Phillips Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 41:54 22.024 Mph
48 Jonna De Vries Female Senior Grinta Coaching 42:13 21.859 Mph
49 Oliver Mills Male Senior Clapham Chasers 42:17 21.824 Mph
50 Seb Balch Male Senior Blackspokes RT 42:28 21.73 Mph
51 Craig Jackson Male Senior London Dynamo 42:35 21.67 Mph
52 Anna Harborow Female Senior Brixton Cycles Club 42:45 21.586 Mph
53 Kasia Madej Female Senior Paceline RT 43:07 21.402 Mph
54 Jack Hartrey Male Junior Kingston Wheelers CC 43:11 21.369 Mph
55 Madeleine Nutt Female Senior G!ro Race Team 43:44 21.101 Mph
56 Richard Walsh Male Vet VELOSPORT CC 44:01 20.965 Mph
57 Daniel Di Principe Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 44:29 20.745 Mph
58 Simon Lowe Male Vet VELOSPORT CC 45:10 20.431 Mph
59 Danny Halpin Male Vet Bristol CX 46:22 19.902 Mph
60 Daniel Huxley Male Senior Clapham Cycle 48:21 19.086 Mph
61 Alex Sims Male Senior Clapham Cycle 48:40 18.962 Mph
62 Tim Tawse Male Vet Clapham Cycle 49:08 18.782 Mph
63 Emma Naylor Female Senior Brixton Cycles Club 50:27 18.291 Mph
64 Alyson Whyatt Female Vet South London Harriers 52:48 17.477 Mph
DNS(A) Laura Haydon Female Senior Paceline RT
DNS(A) Matt Phipps-Taylor Male Senior VELOSPORT CC
DNS(A) Piers Curle Male Vet Onyx RT
DNS(A) Maria David Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) Graeme Smith Male Vet Onyx RT
DNS(A) Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet TWB - On Time Race Team
DNS(A) Maria Victoria Vazquez-Tojeiro Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Alastair Bownas Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS James Bradley Ross Male Senior Ex Machina
DNS Samuel Brealey Male Rue Morgue CC Claim
DQ Harry MacFarlane Male Senior G!ro Race Team